USDA and NRCS Identifier NRCS Logo
USDA.gov Web Site PLANTS photo banner
PLANTS Home about PLANTS PLANTS Team Partners of PLANTS What's New at PLANTS National Plant Data Center Web Site Help using PLANTS Contact PLANTS
 
 Search the PLANTS Web site
 Name Search

PLANTS Topics
 
 Threatened & Endangered
 
PLANTS Image Gallery
 
 
Download PLANTS data
 
 
Related tools
 
 
 
You are here: Home / Threatened & Endangered / Threatened & Endangered Results Printer-Friendly Printer-Friendly / Download
 
Threatened & Endangered
About PLANTS Threatened & Endangered

Protected Plants for All Scientific Names
Jurisdiction = State
State Distribution = U.S. States (New Hampshire)
350 records returned

Click on an accepted name below to view its PLANTS Profile with more information. Click on the reference link to see the published list and learn more about the law. Protected plants that are synonyms retain their protected status, and are indented beneath the current PLANTS accepted name; common names are from the state list.

New Hampshire New Hampshire Natural Heritage Inventory. 2002. Rare plant list for New Hampshire (20 October 2002). Division of Forests and Lands, New Hampshire.

Symbol Scientific Name State Common Name State Protected Status
ACNI5 Acer nigrum Michx. f. black maple T
ACVI Acalypha virginica L. three-seeded mercury T
ADFU Adlumia fungosa (Aiton) Greene ex Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. climbing fumitory T
AGMA3 Agalinis maritima (Raf.) Raf. salt-marsh gerardia T
ALCA3 Allium canadense L. wild garlic E
ALSCS Allium schoenoprasum L. var. sibiricum (L.) Hartm. Siberian chives T
AMBRC Amphicarpaea bracteata (L.) Fernald var. comosa (L.) Fernald hog-peanut T
ARAL2 Arctostaphylos alpina (L.) Spreng. alpine bearberry T
ARBU Arethusa bulbosa L. arethusa E
ARCA Arabis canadensis L. sickle-pod T
ARCAC Artemisia campestris L. ssp. caudata (Michx.) H.M. Hall & Clem. tall wormwood T
ARDR3 Arisaema dracontium (L.) Schott green dragon E
ARHIP Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop. var. pycnocarpa (M. Hopkins) Rollins hairy rock-cress E
ARLA7 Arnica lanceolata Nutt. arnica T
ARLOG6 Aristida longespica Poir. var. geniculata (Raf.) Fernald
ARLOG Aristida longispica Poir. var. geniculata (Raf.) Fernald, orth. var. spiked needlegrass E
ARMI5 Arabis missouriensis Greene Missouri rock-cress T
ARTU Aristida tuberculosa Nutt. sea-beach needlegrass E
ASAM Asclepias amplexicaulis Sm. blunt-leaved milkweed T
ASQU Asclepias quadrifolia Jacq. four-leaved milkweed T
ASRH2 Asplenium rhizophyllum L.
CARH8 Camptosorus rhizophyllus (L.) Link walking-fern spleenwort E
ASROJ Astragalus robbinsii (Oakes) A. Gray var. jesupii Eggl. & Sheldon Jesups' milk-vetch E
ASTU Asclepias tuberosa L. butterfly-weed E
AUPEI Aureolaria pedicularia (L.) Raf. var. intercedens Pennell fern-leaved foxglove E
AUVI Aureolaria virginica (L.) Pennell downy false-foxglove T
BAOR Barbarea orthoceras Ledeb. American winter-cress E
BEGL Betula glandulosa Michx. dwarf birch T
BENI Betula nigra L. river birch T
BEPU4 Betula pumila L. swamp birch E
BIDI Bidens discoidea (Torr. & A. Gray) Britton small bidens E
BRKA2 Bromus kalmii A. Gray Kalm's brome-grass E
BRPU6 Bromus pubescens Muhl. ex Willd. hairy brome-grass T
CAAU3 Carex aurea Nutt. golden-fruited sedge T
CABA7 Carex baileyi Britton Bailey's sedge T
CABE Cardamine bellidifolia L. alpine bitter-cress E
CABE2 Carex bebbii Olney ex Fernald Bebb's sedge T
CABU Calypso bulbosa (L.) Oakes fairy slipper E
CABU3 Cardamine bulbosa (Schreb. ex Muhl.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. bulbous bitter-cress E
CABU6 Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb. Buxbaum's sedge E
CABU7 Carex bullata Schkuhr ex Willd. inflated sedge E
CACA12 Carex capillaris L. hair-like sedge T
CACA16 Carex castanea Wahlenb. chestnut sedge E
CACAA2 Carex capitata L. ssp. arctogena (Harry Sm.) Hiitonen head-like sedge T
CACO26 Cardamine concatenata (Michx.) Sw.
DELA5 Dentaria laciniata Muhl. ex Willd. cutleaf toothwort E
CACU3 Carex cumulata (L.H. Bailey) Fernald piled-up sedge T
CADI4 Carex diandra Schrank lesser panicled sedge E
CAEB2 Carex eburnea Boott ebony sedge E
CAEX7 Carex exilis Dewey meagre sedge T
CAGA3 Carex garberi Fernald
CAGAB2 Carex garberi Fernald var. bifaria Fernald Garber's sedge E
CAGL6 Carex glaucodea Tuck. ex Olney
CAFLG5 Carex flaccosperma Dewey var. glaucodea (Tuck. ex Olney) Kük. flaccid sedge E
CAGR3 Carex granularis Muhl. ex Willd.
CAGRH Carex granularis Muhl. ex Willd. var. haleana (Olney) Porter granular sedge E
CAHI6 Carex hirsutella Mack. slightly hairy sedge E
CALO11 Cardamine longii Fernald Long's bitter cress T
CAPI Calamagrostis pickeringii A. Gray Pickering's reed bent-grass T
CAPL18 Carex planispicata Naczi
CAAMR Carex amphibola Steud. var. rigida (L.H. Bailey) Fernald ambiguous sedge T
CAPO4 Carex polymorpha Muhl. many forms sedge T
CAPRP Cardamine pratensis L. var. pratensis
CAPRP2 Cardamine pratensis L. var. palustris Wimm. & Grab. cuckoo flower E
CARE9 Carex retroflexa Muhl. ex Willd. reflexed sedge T
CASC10 Carex scirpoidea Michx. scirpus-like sedge T
CASE4 Castilleja septentrionalis Lindl. pale painted-cup T
CASE6 Carex seorsa Howe separated sedge E
CASP3 Carex sparganioides Muhl. ex Willd. bur sedge E
CASPS2 Calystegia spithamaea (L.) Pursh ssp. spithamaea
COSP6 Convolvulus spithamaeus L. low bindweed T
CASTI3 Calamagrostis stricta (Timm) Koeler ssp. inexpansa (A. Gray) C.W. Greene neglected reed bent-grass E
CALA47 Calamagrostis lacustris (Kearney) Nash pond reed bent-grass T
CAUM4 Carex umbellata Schkuhr ex Willd. hidden sedge E
CAWI7 Carex wiegandii Mack. Wiegand's sedge T
CELO3 Cenchrus longispinus (Hack.) Fernald burgrass T
CEOC Celtis occidentalis L. hackberry T
CHBEB Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. var. boscianum (Moq.) Wahl
CHBO9 Chenopodium boscianum Moq. Bosc's pigweed E
CHNIN2 Chamaecrista nictitans (L.) Moench ssp. nictitans var. nictitans
CANI4 Cassia nictitans L. wild sensitive senna E
CHRU Chenopodium rubrum L. coast-blite goosefoot T
CIHO2 Cirsium horridulum Michx. yellow thistle E
COAM Conopholis americana (L.) Wallr. squaw-root T
COOD7 Corallorhiza odontorhiza (Willd.) Poir.
COOD Corallorrhiza odontorhiza (Willd.) Poir., orth. var. autumn coral-root E
CRAQ Crassula aquatica (L.) Schoenl.
TIAQ3 Tillaea aquatica L. pygmy weed E
CRSA4 Crotalaria sagittalis L. arrow-headed rattle-box E
CRST2 Cryptogramma stelleri (S.G. Gmel.) Prantl slender cliff-brake T
CUPE3 Cuscuta pentagona Engelm. five-angled dodder E
CYAR5 Cypripedium arietinum W.T. Aiton ram's-head lady's-slipper E
CYGR2 Cyperus grayi Torr. Gray's umbrella-sedge E
CYHO Cyperus houghtonii Torr. Houghton's umbrella-sedge T
CYPA19 Cypripedium parviflorum Salisb. small yellow lady's-slipper E
CYPAP3 Cypripedium parviflorum Salisb. var. pubescens (Willd.) Knight
CYPU10 Cypripedium pubescens Willd. large yellow lady's-slipper T
CYRE6 Cypripedium reginae Walter showy lady's-slipper E
CYSQ Cyperus squarrosus L.
CYAR3 Cyperus aristatus Rottb. incurved umbrella-sedge T
CYVIB Cynoglossum virginianum L. var. boreale (Fernald) Cooperr.
CYBO Cynoglossum boreale Fernald hound's-tongue E
DEMA2 Desmodium marilandicum (L.) DC. Maryland tick-trefoil E
DEOB5 Desmodium obtusum (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC.
DERI3 Desmodium rigidum (Elliot) DC. stiff tick-trefoil E
DERO3 Desmodium rotundifolium DC. prostrate tick-trefoil T
DICA Dicentra canadensis (Goldie) Walp. squirrel-corn T
DILA Diapensia lapponica L. Lapland diapensia T
DIPY Diplazium pycnocarpon (Spreng.) Broun narrow-leaved spleenwort E
DISPS3 Dichanthelium sphaerocarpon (Elliot) Gould var. sphaerocarpon
PASP8 Panicum sphaerocarpon Elliot spherical panic-grass E
DRBRC Draba breweri S. Watson var. cana (Rydb.) Rollins
DRLA2 Draba lanceolata auct. non Royle lance-leaved draba E
DRFR Dryopteris fragrans (L.) Schott fragrant fern T
DRGO Dryopteris goldiana (Hook. ex Goldie) A. Gray Goldie's fern T
ELHA2 Eleocharis halophila (Fernald & Brack.) Fernald & Brack. salt-loving spike-rush T
ELPA5 Eleocharis parvula (Roem. & Schult.) Link ex Bluff, Nees & Schauer small spike-rush T
ELQU2 Eleocharis quinqueflora (Hartmann) O. Schwarz
ELPAF Eleocharis pauciflora (Lightf.) Link var. fernaldii Svens. few-flowered spike-rush E
ELTU Eleocharis tuberculosa (Michx.) Roem. & Schult. tubercled spike-rush E
EMEAA Empetrum eamesii Fernald & Wiegand ssp. atropurpureum (Fernald & Wiegand) D. Löve
EMAT Empetrum atropurpureum Fernald & Wiegand purple crowberry T
EPCI Epilobium ciliatum Raf. ciliated willow-herb T
EPHO Epilobium hornemannii Rchb. Hornemann willow-herb T
EQPA Equisetum palustre L. marsh horsetail T
EQPR Equisetum pratense Ehrh. meadow horsetail T
ERAN6 Eriophorum angustifolium Honck. narrow-leaved cotton-grass E
EUFI14 Eutrochium fistulosum (Barratt) E.E. Lamont
EUFI2 Eupatoriadelphus fistulosus (Barratt) King & H. Rob.
EUFI Eupatorium fistulosum Barratt tubular thoroughwort E
EUOA Euphrasia oakesii Wettst. Oakes' eyebright E
EUROO Eupatorium rotundifolium L. var. ovatum (Bigelow) Torr.
EUPU11 Eupatorium pubescens Muhl. ex Willd. hairy boneset E
EUSE3 Eupatorium sessilifolium L. upland boneset E
FERUR2 Festuca rubra L. ssp. rubra
FERUP Festuca rubra L. var. prolifera (Piper) Piper proliferous fescue E
GADU Gaylussacia dumosa (Andrews) Torr. & A. Gray
GADUB Gaylussacia dumosa (Andrews) Torr. & A. Gray var. bigeloviana Fernald huckleberry T
GALA2 Galium labradoricum (Wiegand) Wiegand Labrador bedstraw E
GAOBO Galium obtusum Bigelow ssp. obtusum large marsh bedstraw E
GAPI2 Galium pilosum Aiton hairy bedstraw E
GASP5 Galearis spectabilis (L.) Raf. showy orchis T
GEAN Gentiana andrewsii Griseb. Andrews' gentian T
GECAC4 Geranium carolinianum L. var. carolinianum Carolina cranesbill E
GECAC Geranium carolinianum L. var. confertiflorum Fernald cranesbill E
GECR2 Gentianopsis crinita (Froel.) Ma
GECR3 Gentiana crinita Froel. fringed gentian T
GELI2 Geocaulon lividum (Richardson) Fernald northern comandra T
GEPE Geum peckii Pursh mountain avens T
GLAC Glyceria acutiflora Torr. sharp flowered manna-grass E
HADE2 Halenia deflexa (Sm.) Griseb. spurred gentian E
HADEA Hackelia deflexa (Wahlenb.) Opiz var. americana (A. Gray) Fernald & I.M. Johnst. beggar's-lice E
HAHY2 Harrimanella hypnoides (L.) Coville
CAHY7 Cassiope hypnoides (L.) D. Don moss bell-heather T
HAVI2 Hackelia virginiana (L.) I.M. Johnst. woodland hound's-tongue T
HEDU2 Heteranthera dubia (Jacq.) MacMill. water-stargrass E
HIRO4 Hieracium robinsonii (Zahn) Fernald Robinson's hawkweed E
HIUM Hieracium umbellatum L. umbelled hawkweed E
HIVU2 Hippuris vulgaris L. common mare's-tail T
HOPER2 Honckenya peploides (L.) Ehrh. ssp. robusta (Fernald) Hultén sea-chickweed E
HUER Hudsonia ericoides L. golden-heather T
HUTO Hudsonia tomentosa Nutt. hairy hudsonia T
HYAS80 Hypericum ascyron L.
HYPY Hypericum pyramidatum Aiton great St. John's-wort T
HYHI2 Hypoxis hirsuta (L.) Coville hairy stargrass T
HYVI Hydrophyllum virginianum L. northern waterleaf T
IRPR Iris prismatica Pursh ex Ker Gawl. slender blue flag T
ISMA Isoetes macrospora Durieu large-spored quillwort T
ISME2 Isotria medeoloides (Pursh) Raf. small whorled pogonia E
ISRI Isoetes riparia Engelm. ex A. Braun river bank quillwort T
ISVE Isotria verticillata Raf. large whorled pogonia E
IVFRO2 Iva frutescens L. ssp. oraria (Bartlett) R.C. Jacks. marsh elder T
JUHO2 Juniperus horizontalis Moench creeping juniper E
JUSE Juncus secundus P. Beauv. ex Poir. one-sided rush E
LEPR Lespedeza procumbens Michx. trailing bush-clover E
LETE Lechea tenuifolia Michx. slender pinweed E
LEVA Lemna valdiviana Phil. duckweed E
LEVI7 Lespedeza virginica (L.) Britton slender bush-clover T
LIAU2 Listera auriculata Wiegand auricled twayblade E
LIAU6 Limosella australis R. Br. mudwort E
LICH Lilaeopsis chinensis (L.) Kuntze eastern lilaeopsis T
LICO5 Listera convallarioides (Sw.) Nutt. ex Elliot lily-leaved twayblade T
LICO6 Listera cordata (L.) R. Br. heart-leaved twayblade T
LIDUA Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell var. anagallidea (Michx.) Cooperr.
LIAN2 Lindernia anagallidea (Michx.) Pennell false pimpernel E
LILO Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich. Loesel's twayblade T
LISCN2 Liatris scariosa (L.) Willd. var. novae-angliae Lunell
LIBO6 Liatris borealis Nutt. northern blazing star E
LISU Lilium superbum L. Turk's-cap lily E
LOKA Lobelia kalmii L. Kalm's lobelia T
LOPR Loiseleuria procumbens (L.) Desv. alpine azalea T
LUCO5 Luzula confusa Lindeberg northern woodrush E
LUPE3 Lupinus perennis L. wild lupine T
LUSP4 Luzula spicata (L.) DC. spiked woodrush T
LYTH2 Lysimachia thyrsiflora L. tufted loosestrife T
MABR5 Malaxis brachypoda (A. Gray) Fernald
MAMOB Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw. var. brachypoda (A. Gray) F. Morris & Eames white adder's-mouth E
MAUN Malaxis unifolia Michx. green adder's-mouth T
MEMA3 Mertensia maritima (L.) Gray oyster plant E
MIGL5 Minuartia glabra (Michx.) Mattf. smooth sandwort T
MIMO3 Mimulus moschatus Douglas ex Lindl. muskflower E
MISC Mikania scandens (L.) Willd. climbing hempweed T
MIST5 Minuartia stricta (Sw.) Hiern. rock sandwort E
MUSO Muhlenbergia sobolifera (Muhl. ex Willd.) Trin. sprout muhlenbergia T
MYFA2 Myriophyllum farwellii Morong Farwell's milfoil T
OLAL2 Oligoneuron album (Nutt.) G.L. Nesom
ASPT4 Aster ptarmicoides (Nees) Torr. & A. Gray snowy aster E
OMSU Omalotheca supina (L.) DC.
GNSU2 Gnaphalium supinum L. mountain cudweed E
OSBE Osmorhiza berteroi DC.
OSCH Osmorhiza chilensis Hook. & Arn. mountain sweet-cicely E
OXDI3 Oxyria digyna (L.) Hill mountain sorrel T
PAAR4 Paronychia argyrocoma (Michx.) Nutt.
PAARA Paronychia argyrocoma (Michx.) Nutt. var. albimontana Fernald silverling T
PACA11 Paronychia canadensis (L.) Alph. Wood smooth-forked chickweed T
PAGL3 Parnassia glauca Raf. grass-of-Parnassus T
PAPA20 Packera paupercula (Michx.) Á. Löve & D. Löve
SEPA5 Senecio pauperculus Michx. dwarf ragwort T
PAPH Panicum philadelphicum Bernh. ex Trin. Philadelphia panic-grass E
PAQU Panax quinquefolius L. ginseng T
PEFRP Petasites frigidus (L.) Fr. var. palmatus (Aiton) Cronquist sweet coltsfoot E
PHAL2 Phleum alpinum L. alpine timothy T
PHCA10 Phyllodoce caerulea (L.) Bab. mountain-heath T
PIBA2 Pinus banksiana Lamb. jack pine T
PICA19 Piptatheropsis canadensis (Poir.) Romasch., P.M. Peterson & R.J. Soreng
ORCA5 Oryzopsis canadensis (Poir.) Torr. Canadian mountain-rice E
PICA17 Piptatherum canadense (Poir.) Dorn
PIVU Pinguicula vulgaris L. common butterwort E
PLFLH Platanthera flava (L.) Lindl. var. herbiola (R. Br.) Luer pale green orchis T
POAL8 Potamogeton alpinus Balbis thin-leaved alpine pondweed T
POBIC Polygonatum biflorum (Walter) Elliot var. commutatum (Schult. & Schult. f.) Morong giant solomon's seal E
PODO4 Polygonum douglasii Greene Douglas' knotweed T
POER2 Polygonum erectum L. erect knotweed E
POFO3 Potamogeton foliosus Raf. leafy pondweed E
POGL Poa glauca Vahl white bluegrass T
POLAF Poa laxa Haenke ssp. fernaldiana (Nannf.) Hyl.
POFE2 Poa fernaldiana Nannf. wavy bluegrass E
POPRA6 Poa pratensis L. ssp. alpigena (Fr. ex Blytt) Hiitonen alpine meadow grass E
POPUG4 Potamogeton pusillus L. ssp. gemmiparus (J.W. Robbins) Haynes & C.B. Hellquist
POPUG Potamogeton pusillus L. var. gemmiparus J.W. Robbins budding pondweed T
PORAP Polygonum ramosissimum Michx. var. prolificum Small
POPR10 Polygonum prolificum (Small) B.L. Rob. prolific knotweed T
PORAR Polygonum ramosissimum Michx. var. ramosissimum
POEX4 Polygonum exsertum auct. non Small. p.p. exserted knotweed T
PORO Polygonum robustius (Small) Fernald robust knotweed T
PORO3 Potentilla robbinsiana Oakes ex Rydb. Robbins' cinquefoil E
POTE2 Polygonum tenue Michx. slender knotweed E
POVA3 Potamogeton vaseyi J.W. Robbins Vasey pondweed T
POVI3 Polygonum viviparum L. viviparous knotweed T
POZO Potamogeton zosteriformis Fernald flatstem pondweed T
PRAM Prunus americana Marshall American plum T
PRBO2 Prenanthes boottii (DC.) A. Gray Boott's rattlesnake-root T
PRPE Proserpinaca pectinata Lam. mermaid-weed E
PUTEA Puccinellia tenella (Lange) Holmb. ex A.E. Porsild ssp. alaskana (Scribn. & Merr.) Tzvelev
PUPAA Puccinellia paupercula (Holmb.) Fernald & Weath. var. alaskana (Scribn. & Merr.) Fernald & Weath. Alaskan goose-grass E
PYAS Pyrola asarifolia Michx. pink wintergreen E
PYIN Pycnanthemum incanum (L.) Michx. hoary mountain mint E
PYTO Pycnanthemum torrei Benth. Torry's mountain mint E
PYVI Pycnanthemum virginianum (L.) T. Dur. & B.D. Jacks. ex B.L. Rob. & Fernald Virginian mountain mint E
RAAM Ranunculus ambigens S. Watson water-plantain E
RAFA Ranunculus fascicularis Muhl. ex Bigelow early buttercup E
RHCA11 Rhynchospora capillacea Torr. hair-like beak-rush E
RHPE4 Rhododendron periclymenoides (Michx.) Shinners
RHNU3 Rhododendron nudiflorum (L.) Torr. pink azalea E
RHVI2 Rhododendron viscosum (L.) Torr. swamp azalea T
ROAC Rosa acicularis Lindl. prickly rose E
RUCH Rubus chamaemorus L. baked apple berry E
RUCU Rubus cuneifolius Pursh wedge sand blackberry E
RUPA4 Rumex pallidus Bigelow white dock E
SAAR7 Salix argyrocarpa Andersson silver willow T
SABI Salicornia bigelovii Torr. dwarf glasswort T
SACE2 Saxifraga cernua L. nodding saxifrage E
SACU Sagittaria cuneata Sheldon wapato T
SADE10 Salicornia depressa Standl.
SAVI Salicornia virginica L. perennial glasswort T
SAHE2 Salix herbacea L. dwarf willow T
SAOD Sanicula odorata (Raf.) K.M. Pryer & L.R. Phillippe
SAGR6 Sanicula gregaria E.P. Bicknell gregarious black snakeroot T
SAPAN Saxifraga paniculata Mill. ssp. neogaea (Butters) D. Löve
SAAIN2 Saxifraga aizoon Jacq. var. neogaea Butters livelong saxifrage E
SAPE3 Salix pellita Andersson satin willow T
SAPL2 Salix planifolia Pursh tea-leaved willow T
SARI8 Saxifraga rivularis L. alpine brook saxifrage E
SATR4 Sanicula trifoliata E.P. Bicknell three-leaved black snakeroot T
SAVAP Samolus valerandi L. ssp. parviflorus (Raf.) Hultén
SAPA9 Samolus parviflorus Raf. false water pimpernell T
SCAN5 Scirpus ancistrochaetus Schuyler northeastern bulrush E
SCPE4 Scirpus pendulus Muhl. lined bulrush T
SCPO2 Scirpus polyphyllus Vahl many leaved bulrush E
SCRO5 Schoenoplectus robustus (Pursh) M.T. Strong
SCRO Scirpus robustus Pursh stout bulrush T
SCUN3 Sclerolepis uniflora (Walter) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. sclerolepis E
SEHE3 Senna hebecarpa (Fernald) Irwin & Barneby
CAHE9 Cassia hebecarpa Fernald wild senna E
SELI5 Sericocarpus linifolius (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. white-topped aster T
SIACE Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. var. exscapa (All.) DC. moss campion T
SIPR Sibbaldia procumbens L. sibbaldia E
SOCU2 Solidago cutleri Fernald Cutler's goldenrod T
SOOD Solidago odora Aiton sweet goldenrod T
SOULL2 Solidago uliginosa Nutt. var. linoides (Torr. & A. Gray) Fernald
SOPU8 Solidago purshii Porter Pursh's goldenrod T
SPCA6 Spiranthes casei Catling & Cruise Case's lady's-tresses E
SPCR Sporobolus cryptandrus (Torr.) A. Gray sand drop-seed T
SPEU Sparganium eurycarpum Engelm. large bur-reed T
SPLU2 Spiranthes lucida (H.H. Eaton) Ames shining lady's-tresses T
SPNE2 Sporobolus neglectus Nash small drop-seed E
SPOB Sphenopholis obtusata (Michx.) Scribn. blunt sphenopholis E
SPVE Spiranthes vernalis Engelm. & A. Gray spring lady's-tresses E
STFIA2 Stuckenia filiformis (Pers.) Börner ssp. alpina (Blytt) Haynes, D.H. Les & M. Kral
POFIA Potamogeton filiformis Pers. var. alpinus (Blytt) Asch. & Graebn. northern slender pondweed E
STPE15 Stuckenia pectinata (L.) Börner
POPE6 Potamogeton pectinatus L. sago pondweed T
STTR Staphylea trifolia L. bladdernut T
SYCI Symphyotrichum ciliolatum (Lindl.) Á. Löve & D. Löve
ASCI Aster ciliolatus Lindl. ciliated aster T
SYPAP2 Symphyotrichum patens (Aiton) G.L. Nesom var. patens
ASPA5 Aster patens Aiton skydrop aster T
SYTE6 Symphyotrichum tenuifolium (L.) G.L. Nesom
ASTE2 Aster tenuifolius L. large salt marsh aster E
TECAC Teucrium canadense L. var. canadense
TECAV Teucrium canadense L. var. virginicum (L.) Eaton Canadian germander E
TEVI Tephrosia virginiana (L.) Pers. goat's-rue E
THTH2 Thalictrum thalictroides (L.) Eames & B. Boivin
ANTH5 Anemonella thalictroides (L.) Spach rue anemone T
TRAU4 Triosteum aurantiacum E.P. Bicknell orange horse-gentian E
TRGL5 Triantha glutinosa (Michx.) Baker
TOGL2 Tofieldia glutinosa (Michx.) Pers. sticky false asphodel T
TRSP2 Trisetum spicatum (L.) K. Richt.
TRSPP Trisetum spicatum (L.) K. Richt. var. pilosiglume Fernald narrow false oats E
TRTR3 Triphora trianthophora (Sw.) Rydb. three-birds orchid T
UVGR Uvularia grandiflora Sm. large-flowered bellwort E
UVPE Uvularia perfoliata L. perfoliate bellwort E
VAUL2 Valeriana uliginosa (Torr. & A. Gray) Rydb. marsh valerian E
VEWO2 Veronica wormskjoldii Roem. & Schult. alpine speedwell E
VIAF2 Viola affinis Leconte pale early violet E
VINE Viola nephrophylla Greene kidney-leaved violet T
VIPA18 Viola ×palmata L. (pro sp.) [brittoniana or pedatifida × affinis or sororia]
VIPA3 Viola palmata L. palmate violet E
VIPA4 Viola palustris L. alpine marsh violet T
VIPE Viola pedata L.
VIPEL Viola pedata L. var. lineariloba DC. bird's-foot violet T
VIRA Viburnum rafinesqueanum Schult. downy arrow-wood E
VUOCG Vulpia octoflora (Walter) Rydb. var. glauca (Nutt.) Fernald
FEOCT2 Festuca octoflora Walter var. tenella (Willd.) Fernald slender 8-flowered fescue E
WAFR Waldsteinia fragarioides (Michx.) Tratt. barren strawberry T
WOAR Woodwardia areolata (L.) T. Moore netted chain-fern E
WOGL Woodsia glabella R. Br. ex Richardson smooth woodsia E
WOOB2 Woodsia obtusa (Spreng.) Torr. blunt-lobe woodsia T
ZAAM Zanthoxylum americanum Mill. northern prickley ash E
ZAPA Zannichellia palustris L. horned pondweed T
 
†CodeProtected Status
EEndangered
TThreatened
 

 

Time Generated: 11/26/2014 12:37 AM MST