USDA and NRCS Identifier NRCS Logo
USDA.gov Web Site PLANTS photo banner
PLANTS Home about PLANTS PLANTS Team Partners of PLANTS What's New at PLANTS National Plant Data Center Web Site Help using PLANTS Contact PLANTS
 
 Search the PLANTS Web site
 Name Search

PLANTS Topics
 
 
PLANTS Image Gallery
 
 
Download PLANTS data
 
 
Related tools
 
 
 
You are here: Home / State Search / State Search Results Printer-Friendly Printer-Friendly / Download
 
State Search

State Search for All Scientific Names

93143 records returned

Click on an accepted name below to view its PLANTS Profile with all synonyms, distribution map, more information, and web links if available. Synonyms are indented beneath accepted counterparts.

Symbol Scientific Name Common Name
ABBE2 Abrothallus bertianus De Not.
ABBR3 Abrothallus bryoriarum Hafellner
ABCE Abrothallus cetrariae Kotte
ABCL Abrothallus cladoniae R. Sant. & D. Hawksw.
ABGL Abutilon glabriflorum Hochr. [excluded]
ABINA Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet ssp. albescens (Miq.) Borss. Waalk.
ABASA Abutilon asiaticum (L.) Sweet var. albescens (Miq.) Fosberg  
ABMA8 Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
ABMA9 Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik. [excluded]
HIMA9 Hibiscus manihot L.  
ABPE2 Abrothallus peyritschii (Stein) Kotte
ABPR5 Abrothallus prodiens (Harm.) Diederich & Hafellner
ABROM Abroma Jacq.
AMBRO2 Ambroma L. f., orth. var.  
ABWE Abrothallus welwitschii Tul.
ACAC10 Acacia acuminata Benth.
ACAC8 Acacia aciphylla Benth.
ACAC9 Acacia aculeatissima J.F. Macbr.
ACACI2 Acaciella Britton & Rose
ACAE2 Achillea aegyptiaca L.
ACTA3 Achillea taygetea Boiss. & Heldr.  
ACAM7 Acarospora amphibola Wedd.
ACAMH Acalypha amentacea Roxb. var. heterotricha Fosberg
ACAMP2 Acalypha amentacea Roxb. var. palauensis Fosberg
ACBI6 Achillea biserrata M. Bieb.
ACBI9 Achyranthes bidentata Blume [excluded]
ACBL Achnatherum ×bloomeri (Bol.) Barkworth [hymenoides × occidentale]
ORBL Oryzopsis bloomeri (Bol.) Ricker  
STBL4 Stipa bloomeri Bol.  
STBL5 Stiporyzopsis bloomeri (Bol.) B.L. Johnson  
ACBR6 Achnatherum bromoides (L.) P. Beauv.
STAR14 Stipa aristella L.  
STBR8 Stipa bromoides (L.) Dorfl.  
ACBU3 Acacia buxifolia A. Cunn.
ACCA23 Acacia caesiella Maiden & Blakely
ACCA29 Achillea cartilaginea Ledeb. ex Rchb.
ACCA30 Achnatherum calamagrostis (L.) P. Beauv.
ACCA36 Achnatherum caragana (Trin.) Nevski
LACA13 Lasiagrostis caragana (Trin.) Trin. & Rupr.  
STCA27 Stipa caragana Trin.  
ACCH6 Achillea chrysocoma Friv.
ACCI3 Acrobolbus ciliatus (Mitt.) Schiffn.
ACCI4 Acarospora citrina (Taylor) Zahlbr.
ACCL3 Achillea clavennae L.
ACCL4 Achillea clusiana Tausch
ACCL5 Achillea clypeolata Sm.
ACCL6 Acarospora clauzadeana (Llimona) Casares & Hafellner
BICL2 Biatorella clauzadeana Llimona  
ACCO16 Acacia colletioides A. Cunn. ex Benth.
ACCO17 Acacia conspersa F. Muell.
ACCO19 Achillea collina Becker ex Rchb.
ACCO20 Achillea conferta DC.
ACCR2 Acacia craspedocarpa F. Muell.
ACCR3 Achillea crithmifolia Waldst. & Kit.
ACCU5 Acacia cupularis Domin
ACDEP2 Acacia deanei (R.T. Baker) R.T. Baker ex M.B. Welch, Coombs & McGlymn ssp. paucijuga (Wakef.) Tindale
ACPA10 Acacia paucijuga Wakef.  
ACDI12 Acer diabolicum Blume ex K. Koch [excluded]
ACDI13 Actinostachys digitata (L.) Wall.
SCDI9 Schizaea digitata (L.) Sw.  
ACDI7 Acacia dietrichiana F. Muell.
ACDIT Achillea distans Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. ssp. tanacetifolia (All.) Janch.
ACTA2 Achillea tanacetifolia All.  
ACDU3 Acacia dunnii Turrill
ACER7 Achillea erba-rotta All.
ACERR Achillea erba-rotta All. ssp. rupestris (Porta) I. Richardson
ACRU13 Achillea rupestris Porta  
ACES2 Acacia estrophiolata F. Muell.
ACEX3 Acacia extensa Lindl.
ACFL6 Acacia floribunda (Vent.) Willd.
ACGL5 Acacia gladiiformis A. Cunn. ex Benth.
ACGL6 Acacia glandulicarpa Reader
ACGR12 Achillea grandifolia Friv.
ACGR17 Acmella grandiflora (Turcz.) R.K. Jansen
ACHA4 Acacia hakeoides A. Cunn. ex Benth.
ACHE11 Acrolejeunea heterophylla (A. Evans) Grolle & Gradst.
ACHE12 Acacia hemiteles Benth.
ACGR10 Acacia graffiana F. Muell.  
ACHE9 Acronychia heterophylla A. Gray
ACIM6 Achillea impatiens L.
ACIN13 Actinostachys inopinata (Selling) C.F. Reed
ACIT2 Acacia iteaphylla F. Muell. ex Benth.
ACIX2 Acacia ixiophylla Benth.
ACJI Acacia jibberdingensis Maiden & Blakely
ACJO2 Acacia jonesii F. Muell. & Maiden
ACLA10 Acacia lanuginophylla R.S. Cowan & Maslin
ACLA11 Acacia lanuginosa C.A. Gardner, nom. illeg.  
ACLA6 Acacia lasiocalyx C.R.P. Andrews
ACLA9 Acalypha lanceolata Willd.
ACLE7 Acacia leiophylla Benth.
ACLI5 Acacia lineata A. Cunn. ex G. Don
ACLI7 Achillea lingulata Waldst. & Kit.
ACLO8 Acacia longissima H.L. Wendl.
ACLI4 Acacia linearis Sims  
ACLOS3 Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd. ssp. sophorae (Labill.) Court
ACLOS2 Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd. var. sophorae (Labill.) F. Muell. ex Benth.  
ACMA11 Acacia maidenii F. Muell.
ACMA12 Acacia mangium Willd.
ACMA13 Achillea macrophylla L.
ACMA15 Achillea macrocephala Rupr.
ACPTM Achillea ptarmica L. ssp. macrocephala (Rupr.) Heimerl  
ACME6 Acacia merrallii F. Muell.
ACMI5 Acacia microbotrya Benth.
ACMO9 Acacia montana Benth.
ACMU7 Acacia multispicata Benth.
ACMY2 Acacia myrtifolia (Sm.) Willd.
ACNE8 Acacia neriifolia A. Cunn. ex Benth.
ACOD2 Achillea odorata L.
ACOP3 Acer opalus Mill.
ACOPO Acer opalus Mill. ssp. obtusatum (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Gams
ACOB7 Acer obtusatum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.  
ACOR2 Acroceras oryzoides (Sw.) Stapf [excluded]
ACOX3 Acacia oxycedrus Sieber ex DC.
ACPA16 Acacia papyrocarpa Benth.
ACSO3 Acacia sowdenii Maiden  
ACPE12 Achnatherum pekinense (Hance) Ohwi
ACPO10 Acanthus polystachyus Delile
ACPOP Acanthus polystachyus Delile var. pseudopubescens Cufod.
ACPU4 Acanthus pubescens Engl.  
ACPU3 Acacia pulchella R. Br.
ACPY4 Acacia pyrifolia DC.
ACPY5 Achillea pyrenaica Sibth. ex Godr.
ACRA5 Acacia ramulosa W. Fitzg.
ACRE7 Acarospora reagens Zahlbr.
ACNOR Acarospora nodulosa (Dufour) Hue var. reagens (Zahlbr.) Clauzade & Cl. Roux  
ACRI10 Acacia richii A. Gray [excluded]
ACRIO Acriopsis Blume
ACRO6 Acacia rossei F. Muell.
ACROB Acrobolbus Nees
ACROL Acrolejeunea (Spruce) Schiffn., nom. cons.
ACRON Acronychia J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
ACROS2 Acroscyphus Leveille
ACRU12 Acacia rupicola F. Muell. ex Benth.
ACSA9 Acacia saliciformis Tindale
ACSE10 Achillea setacea Waldst. & Kit.
ACSP11 Acroscyphus sphaerophoroides Leveille
ACSP13 Acrostichum speciosum Willd.
ACSP14 Actinostachys spirophylla (W. Troll) C.F. Reed
ACSP8 Achnatherum splendens (Trin.) Nevski
STSP12 Stipa splendens Trin.  
ACSPA2 Achyranthes splendens Mart. ex Moq. var. atollensis (H. St. John) Govaerts
ACAT Achyranthes atollensis H. St. John  
ACST6 Acacia stricta (Andrews) Willd.
ACSU11 Acacia sublanata Benth.
ACLU2 Acacia luehmannii F. Muell.  
ACTAT2 Acer tataricum L. var. torminaloides Pax
ACTE9 Acacia terminalis (Salisb.) J.F. Macbr. [excluded]
ACTR6 Acacia trineura F. Muell.
ACUL Acmella uliginosa (Sw.) Cass. [excluded]
SPUL3 Spilanthes uliginosa Sw.  
ACUM Achillea umbellata Sm.
ACUN2 Acacia uncinata Lindl.
ACUN3 Acacia undulifolia G. Lodd.
ACUR2 Acacia urophylla Benth. ex Lindl.
ACVE5 Acacia verniciflua A. Cunn.
ACVI9 Acacia viscidula Benth.
ACWA3 Acacia wattsiana F. Muell. ex Benth.
ADAL2 Adelococcus alpestris (Zopf) Theiss. & Sydow
ADBE3 Adenostemma berteroi DC. [excluded]
ADELO2 Adelococcus Theiss. & Sydow
ADENO6 Adenocarpus DC.
ADENO7 Adenosma R. Br.
ADESM Adesmia DC.
ADFI2 Adesmia filifolia Clos
ADHI3 Adiantum hirsutum Bory [excluded]
ADIN2 Adesmia incana Vogel
ADKO Adelolecia kolaensis (Nyl.) Hertel & Rambold
LECO20 Lecidea conferenda Nyl.  
ADLA4 Adenostemma lanceolatum Miq.
ADMU2 Adesmia muricata (Jacq.) DC.
ADPH Adiantum philippense L.
ADTE3 Adesmia tenella Hook. & Arn.
ADAN3 Adesmia angustifolia Hook. & Arn.  
AEBR2 Aeschynomene brasiliana (Poir.) DC.
AEEL3 Aeschynomene elegans Schltdl. & Cham.
AGAN6 Agrostis anadyrensis Socz. [excluded]
AGANO Aganope Miq.
AGAT2 Agave attenuata Salm-Dyck
AGCRI Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. ssp. pectinatum (M. Bieb.) Tzvelev var. imbricatum (Roem. & Schult.) Beck
AGIM2 Agropyron imbricatum Roem. & Schult.  
AGCU3 Agave cupreata Trel. & A. Berger
AGDO3 Ageratum domingense Spreng. [excluded]
AGLAI Aglaia Lour.
AGLOS Aglossorrhyncha Schltr.
AGMA14 Aglaia mariannensis sensu Kaneh., non Merr.
AGNE9 Agrostis nebulosa Boiss. & Reut. [excluded]
NENE5 Neoschischkinia nebulosa (Boiss. & Reut.) Tzvelev  
AGPO4 Aglaia ponapensis Kaneh.
AGPRO Agapanthus praecox Willd. ssp. orientalis (F.M. Leight.) F.M. Leight.
AGOR4 Agapanthus orientalis F.M. Leighton  
AGRI6 Agave rigida Mill.
AGRIR Agave rigida Mill. var. rigida
AGTR10 Agrostis transcaspica Litv.
AHAU Ahtiana aurescens (Tuck.) A. Thell & Randlane
CEAU6 Cetraria aurecscens Tuck., database artifact  
CEAU9 Cetraria aurescens Tuck.  
TUAU Tuckermannopsis aurescens (Tuck.) Hale  
AHPA Ahtiana pallidula (Tuck. ex Riddle) Goward & A. Thell
CEPA16 Cetraria pallidula Tuck. ex Riddle  
TUPA3 Tuckermannopsis pallidula (Tuck. ex Riddle) Hale  
AICAM2 Aira caryophyllea L. var. multiculmis (Dumort.) Mathieu
AICAM Aira caryophyllea L. ssp. multiculmis (Dumort.) Bonnier & Layens  
AIMU Aira multiculmis Dumort.  
AICO2 Aidia cochinchinensis Lour.
AIDIA Aidia Lour.
ALAC8 Allocasuarina acutivalvis (F. Muell.) L.A.S. Johnson
CAAC16 Casuarina acutivalvis F. Muell.  
ALAF Allium aflatunense B. Fedtsch.
ALAL13 Alyssum alpestre L.
ALAM12 Albizia amara (Roxb.) B. Boivin
ALAN6 Albizia antunesiana Harms
ALAR9 Alyssum argenteum All.
ALBO7 Alyssum bornmuelleri Hausskn. ex Degen
ALBO8 Alyssum borzaeanum Nyar.
ALBU3 Alopecurus bulbosus Gouan
ALCA22 Allocasuarina campestris (Diels) L.A.S. Johnson
CACA93 Casuarina campestris Diels  
ALCA24 Allium carinatum L. [excluded]
ALCO14 Alyssum condensatum Boiss. & Hausskn.
ALCO15 Allocasuarina corniculata (F. Muell.) L.A.S. Johnson
CACO76 Casuarina corniculata F. Muell.  
ALDA3 Alopecurus dasyanthus Trautv.
ALDI11 Alyssum diffusum Ten.
ALDI12 Allocasuarina distyla (Vent.) L.A.S. Johnson
CADI39 Casuarina distyla Vent.  
ALDRO Aldrovanda L.
ALEC2 Alternanthera echinocephala (Hook. f.) Christoph. [excluded]
ALME7 Alternanthera menziesii H. St. John  
ALER Alyssum erosulum Gennari & Pestal. ex Clementi
ALSU7 Alyssum suffrutescens Boiss.  
ALGL15 Alysicarpus glumaceus (Vahl) DC.
ALGR8 Aloe graminicola Reynolds
ALGU Albizia gummifera (J.F. Gmel.) C.A. Sm.
ALHE4 Allamanda hendersonii W. Bull ex Tombrain
ALHO6 Allophylus holophyllus Radlk.
ALHU5 Allocasuarina humilis (Otto & A. Dietr.) L.A.S. Johnson
CAHU6 Casuarina humilis Otto & A. Dietr.  
ALID2 Alyssum idaeum Boiss. & Heldr.
ALKA2 Albizia kalkora (Roxb.) Prain
ALLA12 Alchemilla lapeyrousii Buser [excluded]
ALLE5 Allocasuarina lehmanniana (Miq.) L.A.S. Johnson
CALE50 Casuarina lehmanniana Miq.  
ALLE6 Alyssum lenense Adams
ALAL14 Alyssum altaicum C.A. Mey.  
ALLOC Allocetraria Kurok. & Lai
ALLOC2 Allocasuarina L.A.S. Johnson
ALMA18 Alyssum markgrafii O.E. Schulz
ALMAR Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G. Don var. rubra (Hassk.) Furtado
ALMO15 Allium moly L. [excluded]
ALOA Allocetraria oaksiana (Tuck.) Randlane & A. Thell
CEOA Cetraria oakesiana Tuck.  
TUOA Tuckermannopsis oakesiana (Tuck.) Hale  
ALPE10 Alnus pendula Matsum.
ALSC11 Albizia schimperiana Oliv.
ALSE Allium serratum S. Watson [excluded]
ALSE10 Aloe secundiflora Engl.
ALSE7 Alchemilla sericata Rchb.
ALSE8 Alyssum serpyllifolium Desf.
ALSI7 Allantoparmelia siberica (Zahlbr.) Essl.
PASI7 Parmelia siberica Zahlbr.  
ALTE13 Allophylus ternatus (J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.) Radlk.
ALTO4 Alyssum tortuosum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
ALTO6 Alyxia torresiana Gaudich.
ALTR12 Alnus trabeculosa Hand.-Mazz.
ALTR15 Alternanthera trigyna L. [excluded]
ALUT2 Alopecurus utriculatus Banks & Sol.
ALUT3 Alyssoides utriculata (L.) Medik.
ALGR7 Alyssum graecum (Reut. ex Boiss.) Kuntze  
ALVA6 Alopecurus vaginatus (Willd.) Pall. ex Kunth
ALVIK2 Allium vineale L. ssp. kochii (Lange) K. Richt. [excluded]
ALYSS2 Alyssoides Mill.
AMAC6 Amaranthus acutilobus Uline & Bray [excluded]
EUEM2 Euxolus emarginatus A. Braun & Bouché  
AMAND Amandinea Scheid. & H. Mayrh.
AMARA6 Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link ssp. arundinacea H. Lindb.
AMAS2 Amelanchier asiatica (Siebold & Zucc.) Endl. ex Walp.
AMCH8 Amaranthus chihuahuensis S. Watson [excluded]
AMCO17 Amandinea coniops (Wahlenb.) Scheid. & H. Mayrh.
BUCO3 Buellia coniops (Wahlenb.) Th. Fr.  
AMDA Amandinea dakotensis (H. Magn.) P. May & Sheard
RIDA Rinodina dakotensis H. Magn.  
RIFI Rinodina finkii H. Magn.  
RIIN5 Rinodina inaequalis H. Magn.  
RIPE4 Rinodina pennsylvanica H. Magn.  
RIPY2 Rinodina pyriniformis H. Magn.  
RISU5 Rinodina subplumbea H. Magn.  
AMIN8 Amaranthus interruptus R. Br.
AMLA9 Amelanchier lamarckii F.G. Schroed.
AMLE3 Amandinea leucomela (Imshaug) P. May & Sheard
BULE4 Buellia leucomela Imshaug  
AMME4 Ampelopsis mexicana Rose [excluded]
AMMI7 Amandinea milliaria (Tuck.) P. May & Sheard
RIMI2 Rinodina milliaria Tuck.  
AMMOC3 ×Ammocalamagrostis P. Fourn.
AMOV2 Amelanchier ovalis Medik.
AMVU2 Amelanchier vulgaris Moench  
AMPO8 Amandinea polyspora (Willey) E. Lay & P. May
BUPO2 Buellia polyspora (Willey) Vain.  
BUPUP Buellia punctata (Hoffm.) A. Massal. var. polyspora (Willey) Fink  
AMPU9 Amandinea punctata (Hoffm.) Coppins & Scheid.
BUMY Buellia myriocarpa (DC.) De Not.  
BUPU6 Buellia pullata Tuck.  
BUPU3 Buellia punctata (Hoffm.) A. Massal.  
AMSE4 Ammannia senegalensis Lam.
AMTI Ammocharis tinneana (Kotschy & Peyr.) Milne-Redhead & Schweickerdt
ANAB2 Antopetitia abyssinica A. Rich.
ANACO2 Anacolosa (Blume) Blume
ANAG Anthoceros agrestis Paton, nom. cons.
ANAGA2 Anthoceros agrestis Paton var. agrestis
ANMU10 Anthoceros multifidus auct. non. L.  
ANNA5 Anthoceros nagasakiensis Steph.  
ANPU17 Anthoceros punctatus auct. non L.  
ANPUC2 Anthoceros punctatus L. var. cavernosus (Nees) Gottsche Lindenb. & Nees  
ASAG5 Aspiromitus agrestis (Paton) Schljakov  
ASCA46 Aspiromitus cavernosus (Nees) Schljakov  
ASPUA2 Aspiromitus punctatus (L.) Schljakov var. agrestis (Paton) R.M. Schust.  
ANAGD Anthoceros agrestis Paton var. douinii (R.M. Schust.) Stotler & Crand.-Stotl.
ANCR9 Anthoceros crispulus auct. non (Mont.) Douin  
ASPUD2 Aspiromitus punctatus (L.) Schljakov var. douinii R.M. Schust.  
ANAMY Anamylospora Timdal
ANAN14 Anisomeridium anisolobum (Müll. Arg.) Aptroot
ANFE4 Anisomeridium feeanum (Müll. Arg.) R.C. Harris  
DIAN6 Ditremis anisoloba (Müll. Arg.) R.C. Harris  
ANAS Anastrophyllum assimile (Mitt.) Steph.
ANAST Anastrepta (Lindb.) Schiffn.
ANAST2 Anastrophyllum (Spruce) Schiffn.
ANAU4 Anisomeridium aureopunctatum R.C. Harris
DIMA20 Ditremis macrospora R.C. Harris  
ANBA9 Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baill. [excluded]
BOBA5 Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth  
ANBI5 Anisomeridium biformoides R.C. Harris
ANCA39 Antennaria caucasica Boriss.
ANCA42 Anzina carneonivea (Anzi) Scheid.
ANCH11 Antennaria chilensis Remy
ANMA20 Antennaria magellanica Sch. Bip.  
ANCI5 Anemia cicutaria Kunze ex Spreng. [excluded]
ANCIS Ancistrocactus (K. Schum.) Britton & Rose
ANCIS3 Ancistrachne S.T. Blake
ANCO36 Anthyllis cornicina L.
ANDO6 Anastrophyllum donianum (Hook.) Schiffn.
ANEUR Aneura Dumort.
ANEX5 Anisomeridium excaecariae (Müll. Arg.) R.C. Harris
ANSA6 Anisomeridium sanfordense (Zahlbr.) R.C. Harris  
ARSA14 Arthopyrenia sanfordensis Zahlbr.  
DISA13 Ditremis sanfordensis (Zahlbr.) R.C. Harris  
ANFI5 Anisomeridium finkii (R.C. Harris) R.C. Harris
DIFI2 Ditremis finkii R.C. Harris  
ANFL8 Antigonon flavescens S. Watson [excluded]
ANFR4 Andropogon fragilis R. Br.
ANGR10 Anisomeridium griffinii R.C. Harris
ANHE8 Anastrophyllum helleranum (Nees) R.M. Schust.
ANJU Anthelia julacea (L.) Dumort.
ANJU2 Anthelia juratzkana (Limpr.) Trevis.
ANJU5 Anisacanthus junceus (Torr.) Hemsl. [excluded]
DRJU3 Drejera juncea Torr.  
ANLA15 Andropogon lateralis Nees
ANLA16 Anthoceros lamellatus Steph.
ASAP3 Aspiromitus appalachianus R.M. Schust.  
ASLA23 Aspiromitus lamellatus (Steph.) R.M. Schust.  
ANLO6 Anthyllis lotoides L.
ANMA24 Aneura maxima (Schiffn.) Steph.
ANMAL Antirrhinum majus L. ssp. linkianum (Boiss. & Reut.) Rothm.
ANMI7 Anastrophyllum michauxii (F. Weber) H. Buch ex A. Evans
ANMI8 Anastrophyllum minutum (Schreb.) R.M. Schust.
ANMIG Anastrophyllum minutum (Schreb.) R.M. Schust. var. grandis (Gottsche ex Lindb.) R.M. Schust.
ANMIM Anastrophyllum minutum (Schreb.) R.M. Schust. var. minutum
ANOR4 Anastrepta orcadensis (Hook.) Schiffn.
ANPH4 Anisomeridium phaeospermum R.C. Harris
ANPI7 Aneura pinguis (L.) Dumort.
ANPIA Aneura pinguis (L.) Dumort. var. angustior (Hook.) R.M. Schust.
ANPIP Aneura pinguis (L.) Dumort. var. pinguis
ANPU18 Anamylospora pulcherrima (Vain.) Timdal
ANQU4 Anisomeridium quaternarium (R.C. Harris) R.C. Harris
DIQU2 Ditremis quaternaria R.C. Harris  
ANQU5 Anisomeridium quadricoccum R.C. Harris
ANSA7 Anastrophyllum saxicola (Schrad.) R.M. Schust.
ANSP15 Aneilema spekei C.B. Clarke
ANSP9 Anastrophyllum sphenoloboides R.M. Schust.
ANTE12 Anisomeridium terminatum (Nyl.) R.C. Harris
ARAN13 Arthopyrenia anacardii Vain.  
DITE9 Ditremis terminata (Nyl.) R.C. Harris  
PLAN2 Pleurotrema anacardii (Vain.) R.C. Harris  
ANTE9 Anastrophyllum tenue H. Williams
ANTHE5 Anthelia (Dumort.) Dumort.
ANTOP Antopetitia A. Rich.
ANVUM Anthyllis vulneraria L. ssp. maritima (Schweigg.) Corb.
ANVUP Anthyllis vulneraria L. ssp. polyphylla (DC.) Nyman
ANPO7 Anthyllis polyphylla (DC.) Kit. ex G. Don  
ANZIN Anzina Scheid.
APCO3 Aphanolejeunea cornutissima R.M. Schust.
APDI2 Aphanolejeunea diaphana (A. Evans) R.M. Schust.
APDIC Aphanolejeunea diaphana (A. Evans) R.M. Schust. var. cristulata (R.M. Schust.) R.M. Schust.
APDID Aphanolejeunea diaphana (A. Evans) R.M. Schust. var. diaphana
APEP Aphanolejeunea ephemeroides R.M. Schust.
APFL Apocynum ×floribundum Greene (pro sp.) [androsaemifolium × cannabinum]
APJO Apocynum jonesii Woodson  
APME Apocynum medium Greene  
APMEF Apocynum medium Greene var. floribundum (Greene) Woodson  
APMEL2 Apocynum medium Greene var. leuconeuron (Greene) Woodson  
APMEL Apocynum medium Greene var. lividum (Greene) Woodson  
APMES Apocynum medium Greene var. sarniense (Greene) Woodson  
APMEV Apocynum medium Greene var. vestitum (Greene) Woodson  
APMI2 Apocynum milleri Britton  
APGR3 Aphanamixis grandifolia Blume [excluded]
APHAN6 Aphanolejeunea A. Evans
APHAN7 Aphanamixis Blume
APMI3 Aphanolejeunea minuta R.M. Schust.
APNA Apotreubia nana (S. Hatt. & Inoue) S. Hatt. & Mizut.
APOME Apometzgeria Kuwah.
APOTR Apotreubia S. Hatt. & Mizut.
APPEN Appendicula Blume
APPU3 Apometzgeria pubescens (Schrank) Kuwah.
APTU2 Aphanolejeunea tuberculata (A. Evans) R.M. Schust.
ARAE2 Arthrorhaphis aeruginosa R. Sant. & Tønsberg
ARAL24 Armeria alliacea (Cav.) Hoffmanns. & Link
ARAL26 Armeria alboi (Bernis) Nieto Fel.
ARMAA6 Armeria maritima (Mill.) Willd. var. alboi Bernis  
ARAL27 Armeria alpina Willd.
ARMAA5 Armeria maritima (Mill.) Willd. ssp. alpina (Willd.) P. Silva  
ARAL29 Arnica alpina (L.) Olin [excluded]
ARAL4 Artocarpus altilis × mariannensis [unnamed hybrid]
ARAM7 Arisaema amurense Maxim.
ARAN14 Arthopyrenia analepta (Ach.) A. Massal.
ARFA6 Arthopyrenia fallax (Nyl.) Arnold  
ARLA26 Arthopyrenia lapponica Anzi  
POFA6 Polyblastiopsis fallax (Nyl.) Fink  
ARAN18 Arctocetraria andrejevii (Oksner) Karnefelt & A. Thell
CEAN60 Cetraria andrejevii Oksner  
CESI7 Cetraria simmonsii Krog  
ARAN21 Arthonia anjutii S. Kondr. & Alstrup
ARAP3 Arthonia apetetica (A. Massal.) Th. Fr.
ARAR24 Armeria arenaria (Pers.) Schult.
ARPL12 Armeria plantaginea Willd.  
ARAR25 Artemisia argentea L'Her.
ARAR30 Argyrolobium arabicum (Decne.) Jaub. & Spach
ARAB6 Argyrolobium abyssinicum Jaub. & Spach  
ARAT10 Arthonia atomaria (Lynge) R. Kilias
ARAU6 Artemisia aucheri Boiss.
ARAU7 Arctostaphylos australis Eastw. [excluded]
ARBE6 Arachis benthamii Handro
ARBO9 Arctostaphylos bolensis P.V. Wells [excluded]
ARBU5 Arachis burkartii Handro
ARCA44 Artemisia caucasica Willd.
ARCA49 Armeria caespitosa (Ortega) Boiss.
ARJU3 Armeria juniperifolia (Vahl) Hoffmanns. & Link, nom. utique rej.  
ARCAG2 Artemisia campestris L. ssp. glutinosa (J. Gay ex Besser) Batt.
ARCH15 Artemisia chamaemelifolia Vill.
ARCHI Archidendron F. Muell.
ARCI12 Arenaria ciliata L. [excluded]
ARCI7 Arthonia cinnabarina (DC.) Wallr.
ARGR17 Arthonia gregaria (Weigel) Körb.  
ARTU3 Arthonia tumidula (Ach.) Ach.  
ARCL3 Arthonia clemens (Tul.) Th. Fr.
ARCO35 Arthopyrenia confluens R.C. Harris
ARCO40 Aristolochia cordifolia Mutis ex Kunth [excluded]
ARCR11 Ardisia crispa (Thunb.) A. DC. [excluded]
ARCTO10 Arctocetraria Karnefelt & A. Thell
ARDE10 Arthopyrenia degelii R.C. Harris
ARDI25 Aristida diffusa Trin.
AREP3 Arthonia epiphyscia Nyl.
AREP4 Arthonia epimela (Almq.) Lamb
ARES6 Arthopyrenia esenbeckiana (Fée) R.C. Harris
AREX5 Arthopyrenia exasperata R.C. Harris
ARFE8 Arnellia fennica (Gottsche) Lindb.
ARGA3 Armeria gaditana Boiss.
ARGI3 Armeria girardii (Bernis) Litard.
ARJU2 Armeria juncea Girard, nom. illeg.  
ARGO3 Arenaria gothica Fr.
ARGO4 Artemisia gorgonum Webb
ARGR19 Arthrorhaphis grisea Th. Fr.
LAFU2 Lahmia fueistingii Körb.  
ARGYR6 Argyrolobium Eckl. & Zeyh., nom. cons.
ARHI8 Arundinella hirta (Thunb.) Koidz.
ARAN17 Arundinella anomala Steud.  
ARIL2 Arthonia ilicina Taylor
ARIL Arthothelium ilicinum (Taylor) P. James  
ARIN23 Arthonia infectans Egea & Torrente
ARKO80 Arrhenatherum kotschyi Boiss.
ARKO3 Arrhenatherum kotschyii Boiss., orth. var.  
ARKR2 Artemisia krushiana Bess [excluded]
ARLE13 Armeria leucocephala W.D.J. Koch
ARLO14 Arrhenatherum longifolium (Thore) Dulac
ARTH4 Arrhenatherum thorei Durieu  
ARMA30 Argyrolobium marginatum Bolus
ARMA32 Arthonia madreana Egea & Torrente
ARMAE3 Armeria maritima (Mill.) Willd. ssp. elongata (Hoffm.) Bonnier
ARMU5 Arthonia muscigena Th. Fr.
ARLE9 Arthonia leucodontis (Poelt & Dobb.) Coppins  
ARNE12 Arundinella nepalensis Trin.
ARNE13 Arthonia nephromiaria (Nyl.) Nyl. ex H. Olivier
ARNE14 Armeria nebrodensis (Guss.) Boiss.
ARCAN2 Armeria canescens (Host) Boiss. ssp. nebrodensis (Guss.) P. Silva  
ARNEL Arnellia Lindb.
ARNI2 Arctocetraria nigricascens (Nyl.) Karnefelt & A. Thell
CEEL60 Cetraria elenkinii Krog  
CENI61 Cetraria nigricascens (Nyl.) Elenkin  
CESI6 Cetraria siberica H. Magn.  
ARNO3 Arenaria norvegica Gunnerus
ARNO7 Artemisia norvegica Fr. [excluded]
ARNON Artemisia norvegica Fr. ssp. norvegica Fr. [excluded]
AROB7 Arthopyrenia oblongens R.C. Harris
ARONI2 Aronia Medik.
ARPA33 Arachis paraguariensis Chodat & Hassl.
ARPA34 Arrhenatherum palaestinum Boiss.
ARPA38 Arrabidaea patellifera (Schltdl.) Sandwith
ARPE19 Arthonia peltigerina (Almq.) H. Olivier
ARPO13 Arthrosporum populorum A. Massal.
BAAC4 Bacidia acclinis (Flotow) Zahlbr.  
BAPO5 Bacidia populorum (A. Massal.) Trevis.  
ARPR12 Arthonia pruinata (Pers.) A.L. Sm.
ARIM3 Arthonia impolita (Hoffm.) Borrer  
ARPR13 Arenaria procera Spreng.
ARPRP2 Arenaria procera Spreng. ssp. procera
ARST13 Arenaria stenophylla Ledeb.  
ARPS3 Armeria pseudarmeria (Murray) Mansf.
ARPU20 Arachis pusilla Benth.
ARPU22 Armeria pubigera (Desf.) Boiss.
ARPU23 Armeria pungens (Link) Hoffmanns. & Link
ARRI8 Arachis rigonii Krapov. & W.C. Greg.
ARRU12 Armeria rumelica Boiss.
ARRU13 Argyrolobium rupestre (E. Mey.) Walp.
ARRUR2 Argyrolobium rupestre (E. Mey.) Walp. ssp. remotum (A. Rich.) Polhill
ARVI18 Argyrolobium virgatum Baker  
ARST14 Arthonia stellaris Krempelh.
ARSU24 Arthonia subfusicola (Lindsay) Triebel
ARTA5 Arthopyrenia taxodii R.C. Harris
ARTH5 Artemisia thuscula Cav.
ARCA43 Artemisia canariensis (Besser) Less.  
ARTHR7 Arthrosporum A. Massal.
ARUN5 Argyrolobium uniflorum (Decne.) Jaub. & Spach
ARUN7 Armeria undulata (Bory & Chaub.) Boiss.
ARVI17 Arachis villosa Benth.
ARVI19 Arundinaria viridistriata (Regel) Makino ex Nakai
ARVI20 Arthonia vinosa Leight.
ARVI21 Armeria villosa Girard
ARVIL Armeria villosa Girard ssp. longearistata (Boiss. & Reut.) Nieto Fel.
ARLO13 Armeria longearistata Boiss. & Reut.  
ARWE2 Armeria welwitschii Boiss.
ARCI10 Armeria cinerea Boiss. & Welw.  
STWE3 Statice welwitschii (Boiss.) Samp.  
ARZA2 Argyrolobium zanonii (Turra) P.W. Ball
ARLI10 Argyrolobium linnaeanum Walp.  
ASAD10 Astragalus aduncus Willd.
ASKO2 Astragalus kotschyanus Boiss.  
ASAL21 Astragalus alopecuroides L.
ASNA8 Astragalus narbonensis Gouan  
ASAL22 Astragalus alopecurus Pall.
ASALS3 Aster alpinus L. var. serpentimontanus (Tamamsch.) Ling
ASSE17 Aster serpentimontanus Tamamsch.  
ASAMI Aster amellus L. ssp. ibericus (Steven) V.E. Avet.
ASIB2 Aster ibericus Steven  
ASAN16 Astragalus angustifolius Lam.
ASAN17 Astragalus annularis Forssk.
ASAN19 Astragalus anemophilus Greene [excluded]
ASAR15 Astragalus arenarius L.
ASAS9 Astragalus asper Jacq.
ASAT6 Astragalus atropilosulus (Hochst.) Bunge
ASATA2 Astragalus atropilosulus (Hochst.) Bunge ssp. abyssinicus (Hochst.) J.B. Gillett
ASAB4 Astragalus abyssinicus (Hochst.) Steud. ex A. Rich.  
ASVE15 Astragalus venosus (Hochst.) Hochst. ex A. Rich.  
ASAU7 Astragalus austriacus Jacq.
ASBI12 Aster bietii Franch.
ASBL6 Ascidiota blepharophylla C. Massal.
ASBLA Ascidiota blepharophylla C. Massal. ssp. alaskana Steere & R.M. Schust.
ASBO10 Astragalus boeticus L.
ASBO11 Astragalus bourgaeanus Coss.
ASBO9 Asterella bolanderi (Austin) Underw.
ASBR17 Aster brachytrichus Franch.
ASBR18 Astragalus brachycarpus M. Bieb.
ASBR21 Astragalus bryogenes Barneby [excluded]
ASBU2 Astragalus bungeanus Boiss.
ASCA40 Asterella californica (Hampe) Underw.
ASCA42 Aster caucasicus Willd.
ASCA43 Astragalus calycinus M. Bieb.
ASCA45 Astragalus caraganae Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
ASCA49 Astragalus captiosus Boriss.
ASIN26 Astragalus interpositus Boriss.  
ASCA50 Astragalus carminis Barneby [excluded]
ASCA82 Astragalus campylorhynchus Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
ASCA44 Astragalus campylorrhynchus Fisch. & C.A. Mey., orth. var.  
ASCAR2 Ascarina J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
ASCE3 Astragalus centralpinus Braun-Blanq.
ASCH14 Astragalus chaborasicus Boiss. & Hausskn.
ASCID Ascidiota C. Massal.
ASCO49 Astragalus coluteocarpus Boiss.
ASCO50 Astragalus commixtus Bunge
ASCO51 Astragalus coodei D.F. Chamb. & V.A. Matthews
ASCO52 Astragalus cornutus Pall.
ASCO53 Astragalus corrugatus Bertol.
ASCY3 Astragalus cymbicarpos Brot.
ASDA5 Astragalus danicus Retz.
ASDA6 Astragalus dasyanthus Pall.
ASDE21 Astragalus demetrii Kharadze
ASDE22 Astragalus depressus L.
ASDI13 Aster diplostephioides (DC.) C.B. Clarke
ASDI14 Ascarina diffusa A.C. Sm.
ASDI16 Astrothelium diplocarpum Nyl.
ASEC2 Astragalus echinatus Murray
ASPE19 Astragalus pentaglottis L.  
ASEC3 Asterella echinella (Gottsche) Underw.
ASEL15 Astrebla elymoides Bailey & F. Muell. ex F.M. Bailey [excluded]
ASEP2 Astragalus epiglottis L.
ASFA6 Aster farreri W.W. Sm. & Jeffrey
ASFL6 Aster flaccidus Bunge
ASFLF2 Aster flaccidus Bunge var. flaccidus
ASTI6 Aster tibeticus Hook. f.  
ASFR10 Astragalus fraxinifolius DC.
ASFR11 Aspicilia fruticulosa (Eversm.) Flagey
ASFR14 Asplenium fragile C. Presl [excluded]
ASFR4 Astragalus frigidus (L.) A. Gray
ASGA10 Astragalus galegiformis L.
ASGL12 Aster glehnii F. Schmidt
ASGL13 Astragalus glaux L.
ASGL14 Astragalus globiceps Bunge
ASGL15 Astragalus glycyphylloides DC.
ASGR15 Asterella gracilis (F. Weber) Underw.
ASGR17 Astripomoea grantii (Rendle) Verdc.
ASHI6 Aster himalaicus C.B. Clarke
ASHY9 Astripomoea hyoscyamoides (Vatke) Verdc.
ASIN20 Astragalus inflatus DC.
ASIN29 Astragalus incanus L.
ASINM Astragalus incanus L. ssp. macrorhizus (Cav.) Chater
ASMA22 Astragalus macrorhizus Cav.  
ASKU2 Astronidium kusaianum Hosok.
ASLA21 Astragalus lasioglottis Steven ex M. Bieb.
ASLI13 Asterella lindenbergiana (Corda) Lindb.
ASLU7 Astragalus lurorum Bornm.
ASLU6 Astragalus luristanicus Bornm., nom. illeg.  
ASMA21 Aster maackii Regel
ASMA24 Aspicilia mazarina (Wahlenb.) R. Sant.
ASMA27 Aspicilia mastrucata (Wahlenb.) Th. Fr.
LEMA25 Lecanora mastrucata (Wahlenb.) Ach.  
ASMAN2 Astragalus magdalenae Greene var. niveus (Rydb.) Barneby [excluded]
ASNI8 Astragalus niveus Rydb.  
ASME13 Astragalus melilotoides Pall.
ASMO18 Astragalus mongholicus Bunge
ASMO19 Astragalus monspessulanus L.
ASMO20 Aspicilia moenium (Vain.) Thor & Timdal
ASEX8 Aspicilia excavata Thor & Timdal  
ASMU8 Asplenium multifidum Brack.
ASMY3 Astrophytum myriostigma Lem.
ASNO8 Astragalus norvegicus Weber
ASON3 Astragalus onobrychis L.
ASOR7 Aster oreophilus Franch.
ASPA34 Asterella palmeri (Austin) Underw.
ASPA36 Astragalus pallescens M. Bieb.
ASPE18 Astragalus penduliflorus Lam.
ASPI11 Astronidium pickeringii (A. Gray) Christoph.
ASPO11 Astragalus ponticus Pall.
ASPO12 Astronidium ponapense (Kanehira) Markgraf
ASPO14 Astragalus polybotrys Boiss.
ASRE13 Astragalus recollectus Rech. f.  
ASPY3 Aster pyrenaeus Desf. ex DC.
ASQU4 Aspalathus quinquefolia L.
ASQUV Aspalathus quinquefolia L. ssp. virgata (Thunb.) R. Dahlgren
ASEL12 Aspalathus elongata Eckl. & Zeyh.  
ASRO11 Aspicilia rolleana Hue
LERO Lecanora rolleana (Hue) Zahlbr.  
ASSA18 Asterella saccata (Wahlenb.) A. Evans
ASSC15 Astragalus scorpioides Pourr. ex Willd.
ASSC16 Astragalus scorpiurus Bunge
ASSE16 Aster sedifolius L.
ASSE20 Astragalus sesameus L.
ASSED Aster sedifolius L. ssp. dracunculoides (Lam.) Merxm.
ASDR5 Aster dracunculoides Lam.  
ASSI12 Astragalus siliquosus Boiss.
ASST20 Astragalus stella Gouan
ASST21 Astragalus stevenianus DC.
ASSU28 Astragalus subumbellatus Klotzsch
ASSU29 Astragalus sulcatus L.
ASSU30 Astragalus suprapilosus Gontsch.
ASTE20 Asterella tenella (L.) P. Beauv.
ASTE21 Astragalus tephrosioides Boiss.
ASTER4 Asterella P. Beauv., nom. cons.
ASTH3 Aster thomsonii C.B. Clarke
ASTO8 Aster tongolensis Franch.
ASTR17 Astragalus trimestris L.
ASTRE2 Astrebla F. Muell. ex Benth.
ASTRO4 Astronidium A. Gray
ASUT3 Astragalus utriger Pall.
ASVA8 Astragalus vaginatus Pall.
ASSE19 Astragalus semibilocularis DC.  
ASVE16 Astragalus verus Olivier
ASVE17 Astragalus vesicarius L.
ASYU3 Aster yunnanensis Franch.
ATBA3 Atriplex barclayana (Benth.) D. Dietr. [excluded]
ATCO10 Atriplex coquimbana Phil.
ATCO11 Atriplex cordifolia J.M. Black
ATFA3 Atriplex farinosa Forssk.
ATGLI2 Atriplex glauca L. var. ifniensis (Caball.) Maire
ATHAL Athalamia Falc.
ATHY2 Athalamia hyalina (Sommerf.) S. Hatt.
ATHYC Athalamia hyalina (Sommerf.) S. Hatt. var. californica (M. Howe) R.M. Schust.
ATHYH Athalamia hyalina (Sommerf.) S. Hatt. var. hyalina
ATIN2 Atriplex inflata F. Muell.
ATLE4 Atriplex leucoclada Boiss.
ATLIC Atriplex lindleyi Moq. ssp. conduplicata (F. Muell.) Paul G. Wilson
BLCO2 Blackiella conduplicata (F. Muell.) Aellen  
ATMA5 Atriplex malvana Aellen & Sauvage
ATMU3 Atriplex muricata Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
ATPS2 Atriplex pseudocampanulata Aellen
ATPY2 Athalamia pygmaea R.M. Schust.
ATRE2 Atriplex repanda Phil.
ATUNA4 Atuna Raf.
ATVE2 Atriplex verrucifera M. Bieb.
AUSAO Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv. ssp. orientalis (Ard.) T.R. Dudley
AUSC Austrostipa scabra (Lindl.) S.W.L. Jacobs & J. Everett
AUSCF Austrostipa scabra (Lindl.) S.W.L. Jacobs & J. Everett ssp. falcata (Hughes) S.W.L. Jacobs & J. Everett
STFA4 Stipa falcata Hughes  
AUSTR Austrostipa S.W.L. Jacobs & J. Everett
AVBR2 Avena brevis Roth [excluded]
AVELL Avellinia Parl.
AVMAM2 Avicennia marina (Forssk.) Vierh. var. marina
AVMAM Avicennia marina (Forssk.) Vierh. ssp. marina  
AVMI Avellinia michelii (Savi) Parl.
COMI16 Colobanthium michelii (Savi) B.F. Osorio & Seraphim, nom. inval.  
AVSTL3 Avena sterilis L. ssp. ludoviciana (Durieu) Gillet & Magne [excluded]
AVLU Avena ludoviciana Durieu  
AVPE2 Avena persica Steud.  
AVSTL4 Avena sterilis L. var. ludoviciana (Durieu) Nyman  
AXSI Axonopus siccus (Nees) Kuhlm.
AXBA2 Axonopus barbiger (Kunth) Hitchc.  
BAAB5 Bacidia absistens (Nyl.) Arnold
BAAC6 Bauhinia aculeata L.
BAAE2 Bacidina aenea S. Ekman
BAAG2 Bacidia aggregatula Malme
BAAM2 Bazzania ambigua (Lindenb.) Trevis.
BAAP2 Bacidina apiahica (Müll. Arg.) Vezda
BAAP Bacidia aphiahica (Müll. Arg.) Zahlbr.  
BAAR9 Bacidina arnoldiana (Körb.) Wirth & Vezda
BAAR5 Bacidia arnoldiana Körb.  
BAAS4 Bacidina assulata (Körb.) S. Ekman
BAAS Bacidia assulata (Körb.) Vezda  
BAEF Bacidia effusa auct.  
BAAT2 Barbilophozia atlantica (Kaal.) Müll. Frib.
BAAT3 Barbilophozia attenuata (Mart.) Loeske
BAAU5 Bacidia auerswaldii (Hepp ex Stizenb.) Mig.
BABA4 Barbilophozia barbata (Schmid. ex Schreb.) Loeske
BABA8 Bambusa bambos (L.) Voss [excluded]
BABI7 Barbilophozia binsteadii (Kaal.) Loeske
BABI8 Bacidia biatorina (Körb.) Vain.
BABL2 Bambusa blumeana Schult. f.
BABR6 Bactrospora brevispora R.C. Harris
BABR7 Bactrospora brodoi Egea & Torrente
BACA11 Barbilophozia cavifolia (H. Buch & S.W. Arnell) Stotler & Stotl.-Crand.
BACA16 Bacidia campalea (Tuck.) S. Ekman & Kalb
BACA17 Bacidina californica S. Ekman
BAPH Bacidia phacodes auct.  
BACA18 Bathelium carolinianum (Tuck.) R.C. Harris
TRCA29 Trypethelium carolinianum (Tuck.) R.C. Harris  
BACH6 Bacidina chloroticula (Nyl.) Vezda & Poelt
BACID2 Bacidina Vezda
BACL2 Bactrospora clementis (Hasse) ?, ined.?
BACO9 Baccharis concava (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
BACR5 Bacidina crystallifera S. Ekman
BADE6 Bazzania denudata (Torr. ex Gottsche & Lindenb. & Nees) Trevis.
BADE7 Bactrospora denticulata (Vain.) Egea & Torrente
BAIN14 Bactrospora integrispora Seaver  
BADI5 Bauhinia diphylla Buch.-Ham.
BADI6 Bacidia diffracta S. Ekman
BADI9 Bauhinia divaricata L. [excluded]
BADUS Badusa A. Gray
BAEG4 Bacidina egenula (Nyl.) Vezda
BAEG2 Bacidia egenula (Nyl.) Arnold  
BAEG5 Bacidina egenuloidea (Fink) S. Ekman
BAEG3 Bacidia egenuloidea Fink  
BAFL5 Barbilophozia floerkei (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Loeske
BAFR5 Bacidia friesiana (Hepp) Körb.
BAFU6 Balanophora fungosa J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
BAHA3 Barbilophozia hatcheri (A. Evans) Loeske
BAHE6 Bacidia helicospora S. Ekman
BAHE7 Bacidia heterochroa (Müll. Arg.) Zahlbr.
BAHO2 Bacidia hostheleoides (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
BACA8 Bacidia caloosensis (Tuck.) Zahlbr.  
BAHY2 Barbilophozia hyperborea (R.M. Schust.) Stotler & Stotl.-Crand. ex Potemk.
BAIN11 Bacidia insularis Zahlbr.
BAIN12 Bacidina inundata (Fr.) Vezda
BAIN6 Bacidia inundata (Fr.) Körb.  
BAIN15 Balanophora indica (Arn.) Griff.
BAIR Bassia iranica (Bornm.) Bornm. [excluded]
KOIR Kochia iranica Bornm.  
BAKU Barbilophozia kunzeana (Huebener) Gams
BALAI Bacidia laurocerasi (Delise ex Duby) Zahlbr. ssp. idahoensis (H. Magn.) S. Ekamn
BAID Bacidia idahoensis H. Magn.  
BALAL2 Bacidia laurocerasi (Delise ex Duby) Zahlbr. ssp. laurocerasi
BAAT4 Bacidia atrogrisea (Delise ex Hepp) Körb.  
BAEN2 Bacidia endoleuca auct.  
BALAN2 Balanophora J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
BALY Barbilophozia lycopodioides (Wallr.) Loeske
BAMA12 Bactrospora macrospora R.C. Harris
BAMA14 Bathelium madreporiforme (Eschw.) Trevis.
LAMA11 Laurera madreporiformis (Eschw.) Riddle  
BAMA16 Bauhinia macrantha Benth. ex Hemsl. [excluded]
BAMAG Bauhinia macrantha Benth. ex Hemsl. var. grayana Wunderlin  
BAME6 Bactrospora mesospora R.C. Harris
BAMI9 Bacidia microcarpa (Th. Fr.) Lettau
MYMI3 Mycobilimbia microcarpa (Th. Fr.) W. Brunnbauer  
BAMU6 Bacidia mutabilis Malme
BAMY2 Bactrospora myriadea (Fée) Egea & Torrente
BANE3 Bactrospora nematospora R.C. Harris  
BANU3 Bazzania nudicaulis A. Evans
BAOL Bambusa oldhamii W. Munro [excluded]
BAPE5 Bazzania pearsonii Steph.
BAPE8 Bauhinia petersiana Bolle
BAPH2 Bacidina phacodes (Körb.) Vezda
BAAL8 Bacidia albescens (Krempelh.) Zwackh  
BAQU Barbilophozia quadriloba (Lindb.) Loeske
BAQUC Barbilophozia quadriloba (Lindb.) Loeske var. collenchymatica (R.M. Schust.) Stotler & Stotl.-Crand.
BAQUG Barbilophozia quadriloba (Lindb.) Loeske var. glareosa (Jörg.) Stotler & Stotl.-Crand.
BAQUQ Barbilophozia quadriloba (Lindb.) Loeske var. quadriloba
BARA5 Barringtonia racemosa Roxb.
BARA6 Bacidina ramea S. Ekman
BARBI2 Barbilophozia Loeske
BARE3 Bacidia reagens Malme
BARU8 Bacidia russeola (Kempelh.) Zahlbr.
BARU9 Barbilophozia rubescens (R.M. Schust. & Damsh.) Kartt. & L. Söderstr.
BASA10 Bacidia salmonea S. Ekman
BASA14 Bacidia sabuletorum (Schreb.) Lettau
BAAC3 Bacidia accedens (Arnold) Lettau  
BAHY4 Bacidia hyphophila (Turner ex Ach.) Zahlbr.  
MYSA4 Mycobilimbia sabuletorum (Schreb.) Hafellner  
BASA9 Barringtonia samoensis A. Gray
BASP5 Bactrospora spiralis Egea & Torrente
BASQ Bacidina squamellosa S. Ekman
BASU3 Bacidia subgranulosa (Tuck.) Riddle
BATHE Bathelium Ach.
BATR4 Bazzania tricrenata (Wahlenb.) Lindb.
BATR5 Bazzania trilobata (L.) A. Gray
BATRD Bazzania trilobata (L.) A. Gray var. depauperata (Müll. Frib.) Grolle
BATRT Bazzania trilobata (L.) A. Gray var. trilobata
BAUN9 Bauhinia ungulata L. [excluded]
BAVA4 Bacidina varia S. Ekman
BAVE6 Bacidia vermifera (Nyl.) Fr.
BAHE8 Bacidia hegetschweileri auct.  
BAZZA Bazzania A. Gray, nom. cons.
BEAL7 Betula ×alpestris Fr.
BEALS Betula ×alpestris Fr. var. ×sukaczewii (Soczava) Govaerts
BESU3 Betula ×sukaczewii Soczava  
BEKO2 Berberis koreana Palib.
BEOB3 Berteroa obliqua (Sm.) DC. [excluded]
BEPLJ2 Betula platyphylla Sukaczev var. japonica (Miq.) H. Hara [excluded]
BEJA3 Betula japonica (Miq.) Siebold  
BEMAJ2 Betula mandshurica (Regel) Nakai var. japonica (Miq.) Rehder  
BEPLK2 Betula platyphylla Sukaczev var. kamtschatica (Regel) H. Hara [excluded]
BEKA2 Betula kamtschatica (Regel) Jansson ex Vassiljev  
BEMAK2 Betula mandshurica (Regel) Nakai var. kamtschatica (Regel) Rehder  
BIAL3 Biatora albohyalina (Nyl.) Bagl. & Carestia
LEAL17 Lecidea albohyalina (Nyl.) Th. Fr.  
BIAN Biatora anthracophila (Nyl.) Hafellner
HYAN3 Hypocenomyce anthracophila (Nyl.) P. James & Gotth. Schneid.  
LEAN13 Lecidea anthracophila Nyl.  
PSAN2 Psora anthracophila (Nyl.) Arnold  
BIATO4 Biatoropsis Rananen
BICH Biatora chrysantha (Zahlbr.) Printzen
BICU3 Biatora cuprea (Sommerf.) Fr.
LECU6 Lecidea cuprea Sommerf.  
BIEF Biatora efflorescens (Hedl.) Rasanen
LEEF3 Lecidea efflorescens (Hedl.) Erichsen  
LEEP3 Lecidea epizanthoidiza Nyl.  
BIFL2 Biatora flavopunctata (Tønsberg) Hinteregger & Printzen
LEFL21 Lecanora flavopuncta Tønsberg  
BIKKI Bikkia Reinw.
BIME3 Biatora meiocarpa (Nyl.) Arnold
LEME10 Lecidea meiocarpa Nyl.  
LEMI23 Lecidea minuta (Nyl.) Nyl.  
BIPE3 Biserrula pelecinus L.
BIPO3 Biatora porphyrospoda Anzi
LEPO20 Lecidea porphyrospoda (Anzi) Th. Fr.  
BIRU Biatora rufidula (Graewe.) S. Ekman & Printzen
BISER Biserrula L.
BISQ2 Bidens squarrosa Kunth [excluded]
BISU Biatora subduplex (Nyl.) Printzen
LEAP5 Lecidea apochroeiza Nyl.  
LEIN29 Lecidea internectens Nyl.  
LESU41 Lecidea subduplex (Nyl.) Nyl.  
BITE4 Bikkia tetrandra (L. f.) A. Rich.
BITO2 Biatora toensbergii Holien & Printzen
BITU Biatora turgidula (Fr.) Nyl.
LETU4 Lecidea turgidula Fr.  
BIUS Biatoropsis usnearum Rasanen
BIVA5 Biatora vacciniicola (Tønsberg) Printzen
LEVA9 Lecidea vacciniicola Tønsberg  
BLAR Blepharostoma arachnoideum M. Howe
BLASI Blasia L.
BLEPH6 Blepharostoma (Dumort. emend. Lindb.) Dumort.
BLPU2 Blasia pusilla L.
BLTR2 Blepharostoma trichophyllum (L.) Dumort.
BLTRB Blepharostoma trichophyllum (L.) Dumort. ssp. brevirete (Bryhn & Kaal.) R.M. Schust.
BLTRT Blepharostoma trichophyllum (L.) Dumort. ssp. trichophyllum
BLUN2 Blechnum underwoodianum (Broadh.) C. Chr. [excluded]
STUN3 Struthiopteris underwoodiana Broadh.  
BLVU Blechnum vulcanicum (Blume) Kuhn
BOAL6 Boerhavia albiflora Fosberg
BOALP Boerhavia albiflora Fosberg var. powelliae Fosberg
BOAM3 Bothriochloa ambigua S.T. Blake [excluded]
BOBLG Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T. Blake ssp. glabra (Roxb.) B.K. Simon
BOGL8 Bothriochloa glabra (Roxb.) A. Camus  
BOBU2 Bossiaea buxifolia A. Cunn.
BOCE3 Boehmeria celebica Blume
BODE8 Bothriochloa decipiens (Hack.) C.E. Hubbard [excluded]
BODE9 Boehmeria densiflora Hook. & Arn.
BOER7 Bothriochloa erianthoides (F. Muell.) C.E. Hubbard [excluded]
BOFO2 Bossiaea foliosa A. Cunn.
BOKA2 Bomarea kalbreyeri Baker
BOLA5 Boltonia lautureana Debeaux
BOMBY Bombycilaena (DC.) Smoljan. [excluded]
BOQU Bolbitis quoyana (Gaudich.) Ching
BOSSI Bossiaea Vent.
BOTE11 Boerhavia tetrandra G. Forst.
BRACH14 Brachyachne Stapf
BRAU4 Bromus auleticus Trin. ex Nees
BRBA4 Bromus barcensis Simonk.
BRBA6 Bromelia balansae Mez [excluded]
BRBR12 Bromus brachystachys Hornung
BRBR13 Bromus bromoideus (Lej.) Crép.
BRAR18 Bromus arduennensis Dumort.  
BRBR14 Bromus brachyanthera Döll
BRBRU Bromus brachyanthera Döll ssp. uruguayensis (Arechav.) Roseng., B.R. Arrill. & Izag.
BRUR2 Bromus uruguayensis Arechav.  
BRCA27 Bromus cappadocicus Boiss. & Balansa
BRCA30 Brassica carinata A. Braun [excluded]
BRCO15 Brachyachne convergens (F. Muell.) Stapf
BRDI17 Brachionidium distichophylla (Trin.) Stapf. [excluded]
BRDI61 Brickellia diffusa (Vahl) A. Gray [excluded]
BRGI3 Brassia gireoudiana Rchb. f. & Warsz.
BRGL3 Bryoria glabra (Mot.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.
ALGL14 Alectoria glabra Mot.  
BRHOF Bromus hordeaceus L. ssp. ferronii (Mabille) P.M. Sm.
BRFE6 Bromus ferronii Mabille  
BRIDE Bridelia Willd.
BRIN13 Bromus intermedius Guss.
BRIN14 Bromus interruptus (Hack.) Druce
BRKA4 Broussonetia kazinoki Siebold
BRLA21 Briza lamarckiana Nees
BRFU5 Briza fusca (Parodi) Parodi  
CHLA23 Chascolytrum lamarckianum (Nees) Matthei  
BRLAL Bromus lanceolatus Roth var. lanuginosus (Poir.) Dinsm.
BRMAL2 Bromus macrostachys Desf. var. lanuginosus (Poir.) Coss. & Durieu  
BRMA15 Brassia maculata R. Br.
BRMEE Briza media L. ssp. elatior (Sm.) Rohlena
BRAU3 Briza australis Prokudin  
BREL4 Briza elatior Sm.  
BRMO6 Brachiaria mollis (Sw.) Parodi [excluded]
PAMO19 Panicum molle Sw.  
BROX3 Bromus oxyodon Schrenk
BRPA17 Brunfelsia pauciflora (Cham. & Schltdl.) Benth.
BRPA18 Bromus pannonicus Kumm. & Sendtn.
BRERV Bromus erectus Huds. var. vernalis Pancic  
BRVE8 Bromus vernalis Pancic ex Hack.  
BRPA19 Brachionidium parvum Cogn. [excluded]
BRPAC Brunfelsia pauciflora (Cham. & Schltdl.) Benth. var. calycina (Benth.) J.A. Schmidt
BRPE10 Bromus pectinatus Thunb.
BRAD2 Bromus adoensis Hochst. ex Steud.  
BRPL3 Bromelia plumieri (E. Morren) L.B. Sm. [excluded]
KAPL Karatas plumieri E. Morren  
BRPR4 Bryonora pruinosa (Th. Fr.) Holt.-Hartw.
BRPS9 Bromus pseudodanthoniae Drobow
BRPU18 Brigantiaea purpurata (Zahlbr.) Hafellner & Bellem.
BRRAB Bromus ramosus Huds. ssp. benekenii (Lange) Lindb.
BRBE5 Bromus benekenii (Lange) Trimen  
BRRE9 Brachypodium retusum (Pers.) P. Beauv.
BRRA7 Brachypodium ramosum (L.) Roem. & Schult.  
BRSE10 Bromus setifolius J. Presl
BRSE8 Brachiaria serrata (Thunb.) Stapf
BRSE9 Bryonora septentrionalis Holt.-Hartw.
BRSEB Bromus setifolius J. Presl var. brevifolius Nees
BRMA12 Bromus macranthos E. Desv.  
BRSI5 Brassica sisymbrioides (Fisch.) Grossh. [excluded]
BRSQV2 Bromus squarrosus L. var. villosus (C.C. Gmel.) Rchb. [excluded]
BRST10 Bromus stenostachyus Boiss.
BRSU15 Briza subaristata Lam.
BRST9 Briza stricta (Hook. & Arn.) Steud.  
BRTR9 Briza triloba Nees  
CHSU17 Chascolytrum subaristatum (Lam.) Desv.  
BRSY3 Bromus syriacus Boiss. & Blanche
BRTO5 Bromus tomentellus Boiss.
BRTO6 Bromus tomentosus Trin.
BRUN5 Briza uniolae (Nees) Steud.
BRVA4 Bromus variegatus M. Bieb.
BUAD Buellia adjuncta Th. Fr.
BUBA6 Buxus balearica Lam.
BUCAI2 Bulbostylis capillaris (L.) Kunth ex C.B. Clarke ssp. insulana M.T. Strong
BUCEG Bucegia Radian
BUCR Buellia crystallifera (Vain.) Hav.
BUDI3 Buellia dispersa A. Massal.
BUTE3 Buellia tergestina J. Steiner & Zahlbr.  
BUHA4 Buxus harlandii Hance
BUHI2 Buttonia hildebrandtii Engl.
BUIM3 Buellia imshaugiana R.C. Harris
BULA10 Buxus laevigata (Sw.) Spreng. [excluded]
BUCI4 Buxus citrifolia (Willd.) Spreng.  
TRCI4 Tricera citrifolia Willd.  
BULBI Bulbine Wolf
BUME3 Bunodophoron melanocarpum (Sw.) Wedin
SPME60 Sphaerophorus melanocarpus (Sw.) DC.  
BUNOD Bunodophoron A. Massal.
BUPH Buelliella physciicola Poelt & Hafellner
BURA4 Bupleurum ranunculoides L.
BURA5 Buellia rappii Imshaug ex R.C. Harris
BURO2 Bucegia romanica Radian
BUSE5 Bulbine semibarbata (R. Br.) Haw.
BUSU6 Bulbostylis subaphylla C.B. Clarke
BYMA Byssoloma marginatum (Arnold) Serus.
BYME Byssoloma meadii (Tuck.) S. Ekman
BAME3 Bacidia meadii (Tuck.) Zahlbr.  
BYPU Byssoloma pubescens Vezda ex R.C. Harris
CAAB14 Canarina abyssinica Engl.
CAABB2 Cassia abbreviata Oliv. ssp. beareana (Holmes) Brenan
CAAC14 Callistemon acuminatus Cheel
CAAC18 Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
MEAC6 Mesembryanthemum acinaciforme L.  
CAAG4 Carbonea aggregantula (Müll. Arg.) Diederich & Triebel
CAAH Caloplaca ahtii Sochting
CAAL33 Calamagrostis alba (J. Presl) Steud.
CAAL34 Campanula alliariifolia Willd.
CAAN28 Carex angustisquama Franch.
CAAN30 Catapyrenium andicola Breuss
CAAP8 Calligonum aphyllum (Pall.) Gurke
CAAR45 Calamagrostis arundinacea (L.) Roth
CAAS12 Calothamnus asper Turcz.
CAAS13 Carbonea assimilis (Körb.) Th. Fr.
LEAS3 Lecidea assimilis (Körb.) Th. Fr.  
CAAU21 Campanula aucheri A. DC.
CAAU22 Cassia australis Sims
CAAU23 Carex austroalpina Bech.
CARE19 Carex refracta auct.  
CABA23 Carex baccans Nees
CABI19 Cantua bicolor Lem.
CABI21 Caularthron bicornutum (Hook.) Raf. [excluded]
EPBI3 Epidendrum bicornutum Hook.  
CABO22 Carex bonplandii Kunth [excluded]
CABR40 Caragana brevispina Royle ex Benth.
CABR43 Caloplaca brunneola Wetmore
CABU13 Catalpa bungei C.A. Mey. [excluded]
CACA100 Calliandra caracasana Jacq. [excluded]
ZACA9 Zapoteca caracasana (Jacq.) H.M. Hern.  
CACA102 Campanula carnica Schiede ex Mert. & W.D.J. Koch [excluded]
CALI29 Campanula linifolia Scop., non L.  
CACA103 Canavalia campylocarpa Piper [excluded]
CADI43 Canavalia dictyota Piper  
CACA104 Callicarpa candicans (Burm. f.) Hochr.
CACA84 Calligonum caput-medusae Schrenk
CACA89 Caragana camilli-schneideri Kom.
CACA90 Carex ×calderi B. Boivin
CACA91 Carex canariensis Kük.
CACA99 Capparis cartilaginea Decne.
CACAP6 Callicarpa candicans (Burm. f.) Hochr. var. paucinervia (Merr.) Fosberg
CACH29 Caloplaca chrysodeta (Vain. ex Rasanen) Dombr.
LECH10 Leproplaca chrysodeta (Vain. ex Rasanen) J.R. Laundon  
CACH35 Caloplaca chlorina (Flotow) H. Olivier
CACH37 Catapyrenium chilense (Rasanen) Breuss
CACH41 Calceolaria chelidonioides Kunth [excluded]
CACO77 Candelariella coralliza (Nyl.) H. Magn.
CACO78 Catapyrenium congestum Breuss & McCune
CACO79 Capparis cordifolia Lam.
CACR30 Calycularia crispula Mitt.
CADA7 Caloplaca dakotensis Wetmore
CADE30 Caragana decorticans Hemsl.
CADE31 Carex depauperata Curtis ex With.
CADE34 Camissonia dentata (Cav.) Reiche [excluded]
CADI38 Carex dioica L. [excluded]
CADIL2 Carex divulsa Stokes ssp. leersii (Kneuck.) W. Koch
CAPO18 Carex polyphylla Kar. & Kir.  
CAEP7 Caloplaca epixantha (Ach.) Sandst.
CAEP8 Candelariella epixantha (Ach.) Sandst.  
CAER10 Caragana erinacea Kom.
CAMA53 Caragana maximowicziana Kom.  
CAFA6 Catalpa fargesii Bureau
CAFI12 Calypogeia fissa (L.) Raddi
CAFIF2 Calypogeia fissa (L.) Raddi ssp. fissa
CAFIN Calypogeia fissa (L.) Raddi ssp. neogaea R.M. Schust.
CAFL38 Caloplaca flavogranulosa Arup
CAFO10 Callicarpa formosana Rolfe
CAFR21 Caloplaca friesii H. Magn.
CAFU15 Carex fuirenoides Gaudich.
CAGA10 Cattleya gaskelliana Sander
CAGA8 Calopogonium galactioides (Kunth) Benth. ex Hemsl.
CAGI14 Calothamnus gilesii F. Muell.
CAGL27 Catillaria globulosa (Flörke) Th. Fr.
BAGL4 Bacidia globulosa (Flörke) Hafellner & V. Wirth  
CAGL30 Caloplaca gloriae Werner & Llimona
CAGO4 Cajanus goensis Dalzell
DOOR3 Dolichos ornatus Wall., nom. nud.  
CAGR36 Calyptochloa gracillima C.E. Hubb.
CAGR37 Caragana grandiflora DC.
CAHE26 Catillaria heeri (Hepp) H. Olivier
CAHIS2 Canarium hirsutum f. scabrum (Blume) Leenh.
CAHO23 Calothamnus homalophyllus F. Muell.
CAHO24 Carex hordeistichos Vill.
CAHO25 Calanthe hololeuca Rchb. f.
CAHO27 Carex houstonii Torr. [excluded]
CAIG3 Caloplaca ignea Arup
CAIM4 Caloplaca impolita Arup
CAIN40 Calypogeia integristipula Steph.
CAIN47 Caloplaca inconspecta Arup
CAIN48 Carbonea intrusa (Th. Fr.) Rambold & Triebel
CAINI7 Calophyllum inophyllum L. var. inophyllum
CAKO7 Calamagrostis ×kolymensis Kom. (pro sp.) [excluded]
CAKU2 Candelariella kuusamoensis Rasanen
CAKUA Candelariella kuusamoensis Rasanen var. areolata Hakul.
CALA64 Calycularia laxa Lindb. & Arnell
CALA71 Calothamnus lateralis Lindl.
CALA75 Carbonea latypizodes (Nyl.) Knoph & Rambold
CALA82 Cattleya labiata Lindl. [excluded]
CALA84 Canna lambertii Lindl. [excluded]
CALA85 Callicarpa lamii Hosok.
CALAN3 Calanthe R. Br.
CALE44 Caudalejeunea lehmanniana (Gottsche) A. Evans
CALE47 Calligonum leucocladum (Schrenk) Bunge
CALE49 Cassia leptophylla Vogel
CALE55 Calytrix leschenaultii (Schauer) Benth.
CABR39 Calytrix brachyphylla (Turcz.) Benth.  
CALE56 Calamagrostis leonardii Chase [excluded]
CALI19 Caloplaca lithophila H. Magn.
CALI28 Carex liparocarpos Gaudin
CALIB3 Carex liparocarpos Gaudin ssp. bordzilowskii (V.I. Krecz.) T.V. Egorova
CABO17 Carex bordzilowskii V.I. Krecz.  
CALLI14 Calligonum Lour.
CALO13 Caloplaca lobulata (Flörke) de Lesd.
XALO Xanthoria lobulata (Flörke) de Lesd.  
CALOD2 Calodendrum Thunb.
CALOP8 Calophaca Fisch.
CALU25 Caloplaca ludificans Arup
CALU27 Canna lutea Mill. [excluded]
CALUB Caloplaca luteominia (Tuck.) Zahlbr. var. bolanderi (Tuck.) Arup
CABO14 Caloplaca bolanderi (Tuck.) H. Magn.  
CALUL3 Caloplaca luteominia (Tuck.) Zahlbr. var. luteominia
CALA62 Caloplaca laeta H. Magn.  
CALYC8 Calycularia Mitt.
CALYP6 Calypogeia Raddi, nom. cons.
CALYP7 Calyptochloa C.E. Hubb.
CALYT Calytrix Labill.
CAMA59 Cajanus marmoratus (R. Br. ex Benth.) F. Muell.
ATMA6 Atylosia marmorata R. Br. ex Benth.  
CAMA60 Caragana manshurica (Kom.) Kom.
CAMIM3 Caragana microphylla Lam. f. manshurica Kom.  
CAMAA3 Caloplaca marina (Wedd.) Zahlbr. ssp. americana Arup
CAME38 Carex melanocarpa Cham. ex Trautv. [excluded]
CAME39 Canavalia megalantha Merr.
CAMEM2 Canavalia megalantha Merr. var. megalantha
CAMI45 Calligonum microcarpum I.G. Borshch.
CAMI47 Carex michelii Host
CAMO30 Camphorosma monspeliaca L.
CAMO31 Carex morrowii Boott
CAMPH Camphorosma L.
CAMPN2 Campnosperma Thwaites
CAMPN Campnospera Thwaites, Database artifact  
CAMU21 Calypogeia muelleriana (Schiffn.) Müll. Frib.
CAMUB2 Calypogeia muelleriana (Schiffn.) Müll. Frib. ssp. blomquistii R.M. Schust.
CAMUM2 Calypogeia muelleriana (Schiffn.) Müll. Frib. ssp. muelleriana
CAMY2 Caesalpinia myabensis Britton
CACL8 Caesalpinia clementis (Britton) Leon  
CANE27 Calypogeia neesiana (C. Massal. & Carestia) Müll. Frib.
CANE29 Caloplaca neotropica Wetmore
CANO7 Catapyrenium norvegicum Breuss
CANO8 Caltha novae-zelandiae Hook. f. [excluded]
CAOB13 Caloplaca oblongula (H. Magn.) Wetmore
APOB Apatoplaca oblongula (H. Magn.) Poelt & Hafellner  
LEOB6 Lecidea oblongula H. Magn.  
CAOB14 Caloplaca obscurella (Körb.) Th. Fr.
CASA22 Caloplaca sarcopisioides (Körb.) Zahlbr.  
CAOB16 Caltha obtusa Cheeseman [excluded]
CAOR22 Caloplaca oreicola (Steiner) v.d. Boom & Breuss
CAOT2 Carex otrubae Podp.
CAPA73 Carex pachystylis J. Gay
CAPA74 Carex paniculata L.
CAPA77 Caloplaca parvula Wetmore
CAPA85 Castilleja pallida (L.) Spreng. [excluded]
CAPE30 Calypogeia peruviana Nees & Mont.
CAPE46 Caesalpinia peninsularis (Britton) Eifert [excluded]
CAPI20 Carex pilulifera L.
CAPO19 Catapyrenium podolepis Breuss
CAPR21 Callitris preissii Miq. [excluded]
CARO35 Callitris robusta (A. Cunn. ex Parl.) R. Br. ex F.M. Bailey  
CAPS10 Calamagrostis pseudophragmites (Haller f.) Koeler
CAPS11 Catapyrenium psoromoides (Borrer) R. Sant.
CAPU42 Caesalpinia pumila (Britton & Rose) F.J. Herm.
CAPU43 Carex pulicaris L.
CAPU47 Calamagrostis purpurea (Trin.) Trin.
CAPUP6 Calamagrostis purpurea (Trin.) Trin. ssp. phragmitoides (Hartm.) Tzvelev
CAPY10 Caragana pygmaea (L.) DC.
CARE20 Carex remota L. [excluded]
CARE21 Candelariella reflexa (Nyl.) Lettau
CARU21 Catapyrenium rufescens (Ach.) Breuss
DERU5 Dermatocarpon rufescens (Ach.) Th. Fr.  
CARU23 Caralluma russelliana (Courbon ex Brongn.) Cufod.
CASA38 Calothamnus sanguineus Labill.
CABL4 Calothamnus blepharantherus F. Muell.  
CASC36 Carex scaposa C.B. Clarke
CASC38 Castanopsis sclerophylla (Lindl. & Paxton) Schottky
CASC39 Catapyrenium schaereri (Fr.) R. Sant.
CASC40 Campylopus schmidii (Müll. Hal.) A. Jaeger
CASC83 Carex schiedeana Kunze [excluded]
CASE28 Carex sempervirens Vill.
CASH9 Callistemon shiressii Blakely
CASH7 Callistemon shiresii Blakely, orth. var.  
CASO11 Caloplaca sonorae Wetmore
CASO9 Caragana ×sophorifolia Tausch
CASP24 Calypogeia sphagnicola (Arnell & J. Perss.) Warnst. & Loeske
CASQ5 Catapyrenium squamulosum (Ach.) Breuss
DEHE10 Dermatocarpon hepaticum auct.  
CAST38 Carex stygia Fr.
CAST54 Caloplaca stantonii W.A. Weber ex Arup
CAST59 Carex stellata Mack. [excluded]
CAST60 Carex stenocarpa Turcz. ex Krecz. [excluded]
CASTA7 Castanopsis (D. Don) Spach
CASTE7 Castellia Tineo
CASU45 Calypogeia suecica (Arnell & J. Perss.) Müll. Frib.
CASU46 Calypogeia sullivantii Austin
CATO20 Carex tomentosa L.
CAFI13 Carex filiformis auct. non L.  
CATR31 Calanthe triplicata Bateman
CATR32 Calceolaria tripartita Ruiz & Pav. [excluded]
CASC41 Calceolaria scabiosifolia Roem. & Schult.  
CATU16 Castellia tuberculosa (Moris) Bor
CATU13 Catapodium tuberculosum Moris  
CAUDA Caudalejeunea (Spruce) Schiffn.
CAULA2 Caularthron Raf.
CAUM6 Catapyrenium umbrinum Breuss
CAVA10 Calamagrostis varia (Schrad.) Host
CAVA11 Calothamnus validus S. Moore
CAVE22 Camellia vernalis (Makino) Makino
CAVI28 Calamagrostis viridiflavescens (Poir.) Steud.
CAVIM2 Calamagrostis viridiflavescens (Poir.) Steud. var. montevidensis (Nees) Kaempf
CAMO29 Calamagrostis montevidensis Nees  
CAVU7 Carex vulpina L.
CAWA6 Catapyrenium waltheri (Krempelh.) Körb.
DEWA Dermatocarpon waltheri (Krempelh.) Blomb. & Forss.  
CAWE3 Caloplaca wetmorei Nimis, Poelt & Tretiach
CAWI11 Carmichaelia williamsi Kirk
CAWO6 Calophaca wolgarica (L. f.) Fisch. ex DC.
CAZA3 Caragana zahlbruckneri C.K. Schneid.
CAZAP Caragana zahlbruckneri C.K. Schneid. var. pekinensis (Kom.) Yakovlev
CAPE36 Caragana pekinensis Kom.  
CEAC3 Cetraria aculeata (Schreb.) Fr.
COAC60 Coelocaulon aculeatum (Schreb.) Link  
COAC3 Cornicularia aculeata (Schreb.) Ach.  
CEAC5 Celothelium aciculiferum (Nyl.) Vain.
CEAF2 Cephalozia affinis Lindb. ex Steph.
CEAF3 Celtis africana Burm. f.
CEAR10 Centrosema arenarium Benth.
CEAR14 Cephaloziella arctogena (R.M. Schust.) Konst.
CEAR15 Cephaloziella arctica Bryhn & Douin
CEARA5 Cephaloziella arctica Bryhn & Douin ssp. arctica
CEAS4 Cephaloziella aspericaulis Jörg.
CEBI4 Cephalozia bicuspidata (L.) Dumort.
CEBI6 Cephaloziella biloba (Lindenb.) Müll. Frib.
CEBIA Cephalozia bicuspidata (L.) Dumort. ssp. ambigua (C. Massal.) R.M. Schust.
CEBIB Cephalozia bicuspidata (L.) Dumort. ssp. bicuspidata
CEBIL Cephalozia bicuspidata (L.) Dumort. ssp. lammersiana (Huebener) R.M. Schust.
CEBIO Cephalozia bicuspidata (L.) Dumort. ssp. otaruensis (Steph.) S. Hatt.
CEBR9 Cephaloziella brinkmani Douin
CECA15 Cephalozia catenulata (Huebener) Lindb.
CECH6 Celtis choseniana Nakai
CECO7 Cephalozia connivens (Dicks.) Lindb.
CECOB Cephalozia connivens (Dicks.) Lindb. var. bifida R.M. Schust.
CECOC Cephalozia connivens (Dicks.) Lindb. var. connivens
CECOC2 Cephalozia connivens (Dicks.) Lindb. var. compacta (Warnst.) Nichols
CECU5 Ceratolejeunea cubensis (Mont.) Schiffn.
CEDA4 Cestrum daphnoides Griseb. [excluded]
CEDE13 Cetrariella delisei (Bory ex Schaerer) Karnefelt & A. Thell
CEDE60 Cetraria delisei (Bory ex Schaerer) Nyl.  
CEHI2 Cetraria hiascens (Fr.) Th. Fr.  
CEDE14 Cercidospora decolorella (Nyl.) O.E. Erikss. & J.Z. Yue
CEDE16 Cephaloziella dentata (Raddi) Mig.
CEDI11 Cephaloziella divaricata (Sm.) Schiffn.
CEDI12 Cerbera dilatata Markgr.
CEDID2 Cephaloziella divaricata (Sm.) Schiffn. var. divaricata
CEDIP2 Cephaloziella divaricata (Sm.) Schiffn. var. polystratosa (R.M. Schust. & Damsh.) Potemk.
CEDIS Cephaloziella divaricata (Sm.) Schiffn. var. scabra M. Howe
CEEL2 Cephaloziella elachista (J.B. Jack) Schiffn.
CEEL3 Cephaloziella elegans Heeg
CEEP2 Cercidospora epicarpinea (Nyl.) Grube & Hafellner
CEFA5 Cetrariella fastigiata (Delise ex Nyl.) Kärnefelt & A. Thell
CEFA60 Cetraria fastigiata (Delise ex Nyl.) Kärnefelt  
CEFA6 Ceratiola falcautla Gandy [excluded]
CEGA Ceratopteris gaudichaudii Brongn.
CEGE3 Celastrus gemmata Loes. [excluded]
CEGI3 Celtica gigantea (Link) F.M. Vazquez & Barkworth
STGI2 Stipa gigantea Link  
CEGL5 Celtis glabrata Steven ex Planch.
CEGL7 Centropodia glauca (Nees) Cope
DAGL6 Danthonia glauca Nees  
CEGR12 Cephaloziella grimsulana (J.B. Jack) Lacout.
CEGRA3 Cephaloziella grimsulana (J.B. Jack) Lacout. var. angustiloba (Douin) Jörg.
CEGRG3 Cephaloziella grimsulana (J.B. Jack) Lacout. var. grimsulana
CEHA4 Cephaloziella hampeana (Nees) Schiffn.
CEHY2 Cephaloziella hyalina Douin
CEIN13 Cephaloziella integerrima (Lindb.) Warnst.
CEISI Cetraria islandica (L.) Ach. ssp. islandica
CEJE3 Celtis jessoensis Koidz.
CELA11 Ceratolejeunea laetefusca (Austin) R.M. Schust.
CELA6 Cephalozia lacinulata J.B. Jack ex Spruce
CELA9 Centotheca lappacea (L.) Desv.
CELE6 Cephalozia leucantha Spruce
CELI6 Cedrus libani A. Rich. [excluded]
CELI7 Centaurium littorale (D. Turner) Gilmour [excluded]
CELO4 Cephalozia loitlesbergeri Schiffn.
CELOT Celothelium A. Massal.
CELTI2 Celtica F.M. Vázquez & Barkworth
CELU Cephalozia lunulifolia (Dumort.) Dumort.
CEMA14 Cephalozia macounii (Austin) Austin
CEMA15 Cephalozia macrostachya Kaal.
CEMA18 Centrosema macrocarpum Benth.
CEMA21 Cephaloziella mammillifera R.M. Schust. & Damsh.
CEMA22 Cephaloziella massalongi (Spruce) Müll. Frib.
CEMAA Cephalozia macrostachya Kaal. ssp. australis R.M. Schust.
CEMAM Cephalozia macrostachya Kaal. ssp. macrostachya
CEMI10 Cephaloziella minima (Austin) Douin
CEMU4 Cetraria muricata (Ach.) Eckfeldt
COMU60 Coelocaulon muricatum (Ach.) J.R. Laundon  
COMU6 Cornicularia muricata (Ach.) Ach.  
CENTO Centotheca Desv.
CENTR7 Centropodia (R. Br.) Rchb.
CEOB3 Cephaloziella obtusilobula R.M. Schust.
CEOR8 Centaurea orientalis L.
CEOV3 Centaurea ovina Pall. ex Willd. [excluded]
CEOVB2 Centaurea ovina Pall. ex Willd. ssp. besseriana (DC.) Dostál [excluded]
CEBE6 Centaurea besseriana DC.  
CEPA17 Ceanothus ×pallidus Lindl.
CEPA19 Cephalozia pachycaulis R.M. Schust.
CEPA20 Cephaloziella patulifolia (Steph.) Douin
CEPH2 Cephaloziella phyllacantha (C. Massal. & Carestia) Müll. Frib.
CEPHA5 Cephalozia (Dumort. emend. Schiffn.) Dumort.
CEPHA6 Cephaloziella (Spruce) Schiffn., nom. cons.
CEPL3 Cephalozia pleniceps (Austin) Lindb.
CEPLC Cephalozia pleniceps (Austin) Lindb. var. caroliniana R.M. Schust.
CEPLP Cephalozia pleniceps (Austin) Lindb. var. pleniceps
CEPLS Cephalozia pleniceps (Austin) Lindb. var. sphagnorum (C. Massal.) Jörg.
CEPUP7 Cerastium pumilum W. Curtis ssp. pallens (F.W. Schultz) Schinz & Thell. [excluded]
CEGL8 Cerastium glutinosum Fr.  
CERA3 Cephaloziella rappii Douin
CERAT8 Ceratolejeunea (Spruce) Schiffn.
CERBE Cerbera L.
CERIO Ceriops Arn.
CERU3 Ceratolejeunea rubiginosa Steph.
CERU4 Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst.
CERUA Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst. ssp. arctogena (Heeg) R.M. Schust.
CERUB Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst. ssp. rubella var. bifida (Schreb. ex Schmidel) Douin
CERUE Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst. ssp. rubella var. elgans (Austin) Müll. Frib.
CERUP Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst. ssp. rubella var. pulchella (C.E.O. Jensen) R.M. Schust.
CERUR Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst. ssp. rubella var. rubella
CERUR2 Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst. ssp. rubella
CERUS Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst. ssp. rubella var. sullivantii (Austin) Müll. Frib.
CESP5 Cephaloziella spinicaulis Douin
CESP6 Cephaloziella spinigera (Lindb.) Jörg.
CESP8 Celmisia spectabilis Hook. f.
CEST7 Cephaloziella stellulifera (Taylor) Schiffn.
CESU6 Ceratophyllum submersum L. [excluded]
CETA2 Ceriops tagal C.B. Rob.
CETA3 Celtis tala Gillies [excluded]
CETRA3 Cetrariella Karnefelt & A. Thell
CETU4 Cephaloziella turneri (Hook.) Müll. Frib.
CEUN4 Cephaloziella uncinata R.M. Schust.
CEUNB Cephaloziella uncinata R.M. Schust. var. brevigyna R.M. Schust. & Damsh.
CEUNS Cephaloziella uncinata R.M. Schust. var. sphagnicola R.M. Schust.
CEUNU Cephaloziella uncinata R.M. Schust. var. uncinata
CEYU2 Celtis yunnanensis C.K. Schneid.
CHAD5 Cheilolejeunea adnata (Kunze) Grolle
CHALC3 Chenopodium album L. var. candicans Moq. [excluded]
CHALC4 Chenopodium album L. var. centrorubrum Makino [excluded]
CHAM8 Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke [excluded]
CHAND Chandonanthus Mitt.
CHAP Chionosphaera apobasidialis Cox
CHAR19 Chaerophyllum aromaticum L.
CHAT3 Chamaesyce atoto (G. Forst.) Croizat
CHAX3 Choerospondias axillaris (Roxb.) B.L. Burtt & A.W. Hill
CHBE9 Chloris berroi Arechav. [excluded]
CHCA35 Chloris castilloniana Lillo & Parodi
CHCA37 Chaenorhinum calycinum (Banks & Sol.) P.H. Davis
ANCA40 Antirrhinum calycinum Banks & Sol.  
CHCL4 Cheilolejeunea clausa (Nees & Mont.) R.M. Schust.
CHCO29 Chusquea coronalis Söderst. & Calderón [excluded]
CHCR7 Chionodoxa cretica Boiss. & Heldr. [excluded]
CHDE20 Chamaecrista desvauxii (Collad.) Killip
CHDEL3 Chamaecrista desvauxii (Collad.) Killip var. latistipula (Benth.) G.P. Lewis
CALA72 Cassia latistipula Benth.  
CHDI10 Chamaecrista dimidiata (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Lock
CAMIN2 Cassia mimosoides L. var. nomame Makino  
CHDO6 Chonecolea doellingeri (Nees) Grolle
CHEIL2 Cheilolejeunea (Spruce) Schiffn.
CHEIR6 Cheirostylis Blumr
CHEV2 Cheilolejeunea evansii (M.S. Taylor) R.M. Schust.
CHFL10 Chaenotheca floridana R.C. Harris
CHGA6 Chenopodium gaudichaudianum (Moq.) Paul G. Wilson
RHGA2 Rhagodia gaudichaudiana Moq.  
CHGE5 Chiloscyphus gemmiparus A. Evans
CHGL14 Chamaecytisus glaber (L. f.) Rothm.
CYEL9 Cytisus elongatus Waldst. & Kit.  
CYGL7 Cytisus glaber L. f.  
CHGR21 Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin.
CHHI12 Chandonanthus hirtellus (Weber) Mitt.
CHHI13 Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Link
CYHI8 Cytisus hirsutus L.  
CHILO2 Chiloscyphus Corda, nom. cons.
CHIN21 Cheiridopsis inaequalis L. Bolus
CHION5 Chionosphaera Cox
CHMO11 Chloris mossambicensis K. Schum.
TEMO4 Tetrapogon mossambicensis (K. Schum.) Chippind. ex B.S. Fisher  
CHMO13 Chamaecytisus mollis (Cav.) Greuter & Burdet
CYMO11 Cytisus mollis (Cav.) Pau, nom. illeg.  
CHMY3 Cheilolejeunea myriantha (Nees & Mont.) R.M. Schust.
CHNO4 Chaenothecopsis norstictica R.C. Harris
CHNO5 Chrysopogon nodulibarbis (Steud.) Henr.
CHZE2 Chrysopogon zeylanicus (Nees ex Steud.) Thwaites  
CHOER Choerospondias B.L. Burtt & A.W. Hill
CHONE Chonecolea Grolle
CHPA43 Chiloscyphus pallescens (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) Dumort.
CHPA45 Christolea parryoides (Cham.) N. Busch [excluded]
ERPA35 Ermania parryoides Cham.  
CHPAF2 Chiloscyphus pallescens (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) Dumort. var. fragilis (Roth) Müll. Frib.
CHPAP3 Chiloscyphus pallescens (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) Dumort. var. pallescens
CHPI10 Chaenothecopsis pilosa Tibell & Kalb
CHPO13 Cheilolejeunea polyantha A. Evans
CHPO14 Chiloscyphus polyanthos (L.) Corda
CHPOC Cheilolejeunea polyantha A. Evans var. caduciloba R.M. Schust.
CHPOP6 Cheilolejeunea polyantha A. Evans var. polyantha
CHPOP7 Chiloscyphus polyanthos (L.) Corda var. polyanthos
CHPOR Chiloscyphus polyanthos (L.) Corda var. rivularis (Schrad.) Nees
CHPR13 Chapmannia prismatica (Sessé & Moc.) Thulin
PAPR22 Pachecoa prismatica (Sessé & Moc.) Standl. & B.G. Schub.  
CHPY6 Cheilanthes pyramidalis Fée [excluded]
CHRA7 Chaenothecopsis rappii (Nadv.) R.C. Harris
CHRA8 Chamaecytisus ratisbonensis (Schaeff.) Rothm.
CYRA5 Cytisus ratisbonensis Schaeff.  
CHRA9 Chamaecrista ramosa (Vogel) Irwin & Barneby [excluded]
CARA21 Cassia ramosa Vogel  
CHRI2 Cheilolejeunea rigidula (Nees & Mont.) R.M. Schust.
CHRIS3 Christolea Cambess.
CHRO9 Chloris roxburghiana Schult.
CHMY2 Chloris myriostachya Hochst.  
CHRYS17 Chrysanthellum Rich.
CHSC10 Chenopodium schraderianum Schult. [excluded]
CHFO8 Chenopodium foetidum Schrad.  
TESC4 Teloxys schraderiana (Schult.) W.A. Weber  
CHTE12 Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm. f.) Sw.
CHTO6 Chamaesyce torralbasii (Urb.) Millsp. [excluded]
EUTO12 Euphorbia torralbasii Urb.  
CICA22 Cirsium ×canalense Petr. [excluded]
CICR4 Cirsium ×crassum Petr. [excluded]
CIHY2 Citrus hystrix DC.
CILAC2 Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai var. caffrorum (Alef.) Fosberg
CIMA10 Citrus macroptera Lour.
CIME9 Cinnamomum mexicanum (Meisn.) Kosterm. [excluded]
PHME15 Phoebe mexicana Meisn.  
CIMU3 Cineraria multiflora L'Hér.
CIPU7 Cistus ×purpureus Lam.
CIPU9 Cistus purpureus Lam., database artifact  
CIPU8 Cistus pulverulentus Pourr.
CITRO ×Citrofortunella J.W. Ingram & H.E. Moore [Citrus × Fortunella]
CIVA5 Cirsium validus Greene [excluded]
CIZE2 Cinnamomum zeylanicum Garcin ex Blume [excluded]
CLAC6 Claytonia acutifolia Pall. ex Schult. [excluded]
CLADO2 Cladopodiella H. Buch
CLAL11 Cladonia albonigra Brodo & Ahti
CLAL12 Cladonia alinii Trass
CLAN5 Cladonia andereggii S. Hammer
CLAP3 Clematis apiifolia DC.
CLAR7 Clematis armandii Franch.
CLAR9 Cladonia artuata S. Hammer
CLBU2 Cladonia buckii R.C. Harris
CLBU3 Clerodendrum buchananii (Roxb.) Walp.
CLBUF Clerodendrum buchananii (Roxb.) Walp. var. fallax (Lindl.) Bakh.
CLCI2 Clematis cirrhosa L.
CLCO20 Cladonia conista A. Evans
CLHUB Cladonia humilis (With.) J.R. Laundon var. bourgeanica A.W. Archer  
CLCO21 Cliostomum corrugatum (Ach. ex Fr.) Fr.
CAGR30 Catillaria graniformis (K. Hagen) Vain.  
CLGR8 Cliostomum graniforme (K. Hagen) Coppins  
CLECO Cladonia ecmocyna Leight. ssp. occidentalis Ahti
CLEID Cleidion Blume
CLEIS2 Cleistogenes Keng
CLEIS4 Cleistachne Benth.
CLEIS5 Cleistanthus Hook. f. ex Planch.
CLEIS7 Cleisostoma Blume
CLEX4 Cladonia extracorticata S. Hammer
CLFI4 Cladonia firma (Nyl.) Nyl.
CLFL10 Clusia flava Jacq. [excluded]
CLFL9 Cladopodiella fluitans (Nees) H. Buch
CLFR5 Cladopodiella francisci (Hook.) H. Buch ex Jörg.
CLFU4 Clematis fusca Turcz.
CLGR12 Cladonia graciliformis Zahlbr.
CLHO5 Cladonia hookeri sensu J.W. Thomson  
CLGRE Cladonia gracilis (L.) Willd. ssp. elongata (Jacq.) Vain.
CLEL2 Cladonia elongata (Jacq.) Hoffm.  
CLGRN Cladonia gracilis (L.) Willd. ssp. nigripes (Nyl.) Ahti  
CLHE6 Clematis henryi Oliv.
CLHI5 Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr.
CLIN5 Clematis incisodentata A. Rich.  
CLHI6 Cleome hirta (Klotzsch) Oliv.
CLIC2 Cleistocactus icosagonus (Kunth) F.A.C. Weber
BOIC Borzicactus icosagonus (Kunth) Britton & Rose  
CLINO2 Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn. var. oceanicum A. Gray
CLIS2 Clathroporina isidiifera R.C. Harris
CLKO3 Clematis koreana Kom.
CLLE9 Cliostomum leprosum (Rasanen) Holien & Tønsberg
CLLU4 Cliostomum luteolum Gowan  
CLMA21 Clematis macropetala Ledeb.
CLMA25 Claoxylon marianum Müll. Arg.
CLMAB Cladonia macilenta Hoffm. var. bacillaris (Genth) Schaerer
CLBA2 Cladonia bacillaris Genth  
CLMIL2 Clematis microphylla DC. var. leptophylla F. Muell. ex Benth.
CLMO10 Clematis montana Buch.-Ham. ex DC.
CLNA4 Cladonia nana Vain.
CLNO2 Cladonia norvegica Tønsberg & Holien
CLNO3 Cladonia novochlorophaea (Sipman) Ahti & Brodo
CLMEN2 Cladonia merochlorophaea Asah. var. novochlorophaea Sipman  
CLPO9 Cladonia poroscypha S. Hammer
CLPU5 Cladonia pulvinella S. Hammer
CLQU2 Clerodendrum quadriloculare (Blanco) Merr.
CLSC3 Cladonia schofieldii Ahti & Brodo
CLSI6 Cladonia singularis S. Hammer
CLSO5 Cleistachne sorghoides Benth.
CLSO6 Clematis songarica Bunge
CLSQ2 Cleistogenes squarrosa (Trin.) Keng
CLSU19 Clathroporina subpungens (Malme) R.C. Harris
CLSU21 Clibadium surinamense L. [excluded]
CLTE13 Clathroporina tetracerae (Ach.) R.C. Harris
CLTEM Clematis terniflora DC. var. mandshurica (Rupr.) Ohwi
CLMA22 Clematis mandshurica Rupr.  
CLREM2 Clematis recta L. var. mandshurica (Rupr.) Maxim.  
CLVI13 Cliostomum vitellinum Gowan
CLWE2 Clematis welwitschii Hiern ex Kuntze
CNSE Cnemidaria sessilifolia (Jenman) Domin [excluded]
CYSE14 Cyathea sessilifolia Jenman  
COAF Cotoneaster affinis Lindl.
COAL14 Cotoneaster allochrous Pojark.
COAM13 Cotoneaster ambiguus Rehder & E.H. Wilson
COAM14 Cotoneaster amoenus E.H. Wilson
COARB Colutea arborescens L. f. brevialata (Lange) Browicz
COBR6 Colutea brevialata Lange  
COBA15 Cotyledon barbeyi Schweinf. ex Baker
COBA16 Cotoneaster bacillaris Wall. ex Lindl.
COAFB2 Cotoneaster affinis Lindl. var. bacillaris (Wall. ex Lindl.) C.K. Schneid.  
COBI12 Cololejeunea biddlecomiae (Austin) A. Evans
COBU5 Cotoneaster buxifolius Wall. ex Lindl.
COBUF3 Cotoneaster bullatus Boiss. f. floribundus (Stapf) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
COBUF2 Cotoneaster bullatus Boiss. var. floribundus (Stapf) Rehder  
COMOF Cotoneaster moupinensis Franch. f. floribundus Stapf  
COBUV Cotoneaster buxifolius Wall. ex Lindl. f. vellaeus Franch.
COCA44 Cololejeunea cardiocarpa (Mont.) R.M. Schust.
COCA46 Cotoneaster calocarpus (Rehder & E.H. Wilson) Flinck & B. Hylmo
COMUC2 Cotoneaster multiflorus Bunge var. calocarpus Rehder & E.H. Wilson  
COCA47 Corydalis capnoides (L.) Pers. [excluded]
COCO33 Coronilla coronata L.
COMO10 Coronilla montana Jacq.  
COCO37 Cololejeunea contractiloba A. Evans
COCO38 Conocephalum conicum (L.) Dumort.
COCO39 Corsinia coriandrina (Spreng.) Lindb.
COCOC7 Collema conglomeratum Hoffm. var. corynesporum (Malme) Degel.
COCR11 Cotoneaster ×crispii Exell
COCRM Collema cristatum (L.) F.H. Wigg. var. marginale (Huds.) Degel.
COCU6 Comocladia cuneata Britton [excluded]
CODA5 Cotoneaster dammeri C.K. Schneid.
CODA6 Cochlearia danica L. [excluded]
CODAR2 Cotoneaster dammeri C.K. Schneid. var. radicans Dammer ex C.K. Schneid.
CODE13 Comocladia dentata Jacq. [excluded]
CODI20 Corymbia dichromophloia (F. Muell.) K.D. Hill & L.A.S. Johnson
EUDI11 Eucalyptus dichromophloia F. Muell.  
CODIE2 Cotoneaster dielsianus E. Pritz. var. elegans Rehder & E.H. Wilson
CODON Codonopsis Wall.
COFA6 Corynephorus fasciculatus Boiss. & Reut.
COFO6 Cotoneaster foveolatus Rehder & E.H. Wilson
COFR11 Cotoneaster frigidus Wall. ex Lindl.
COFRS Cotoneaster franchetii Boiss. var. sternianus Turrill
COST18 Cotoneaster sternianus (Turrill) Boom  
COGL16 Cotoneaster glaucophyllus Franch.
COGLM Cotoneaster glaucophyllus Franch. var. meiophyllus W.W. Sm.
COGR19 Cornutia grandifolia (Schltdl. & Cham.) Schauer
COHA6 Cotoneaster harrovianus E.H. Wilson
COHA7 Cotoneaster harrysmithii Flinck & B. Hylmo
COHE13 Cotoneaster hebephyllus Diels
COHE14 Cotoneaster henryanus (C.K. Schneid.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
COHEF2 Cotoneaster hebephyllus Diels var. fulvidus W.W. Sm.
COHI6 Cotoneaster hissaricus Pojark.
COIG2 Cotoneaster ignavus E.L. Wolf
COIN15 Cotoneaster insignis Pojark.
COLI15 Cotoneaster lindleyi auct.  
COIN17 Cornutispora intermedia Punith & D. Hawksw.
COIN18 Corymbia intermedia (R.T. Baker) K.D. Hill & L.A.S. Johnson
EUIN7 Eucalyptus intermedia R.T. Baker  
COJU3 Coronilla juncea L.
COKA2 Cotoneaster karatavicus Pojark.
COKA3 Collema kauaiense H. Magn.
COLA19 Commelina latifolia Hochst. ex A. Rich.
COLE10 Corymbia leichhardtii (F.M. Bailey) K.D. Hill & L.A.S. Johnson
EUPEL2 Eucalyptus peltata Benth. ssp. leichhardtii (F.M. Bailey) L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell  
COLI16 Cornutispora lichenicola D. Hawksw. & B. Sutton
COLLE3 Colletia Juss., nom. cons.
COLOL Cololejeunea (Spruce) Schiffn.
COLON Colona Cav.
COLOP Colophospermum Kirk ex J. Léonard
COMA20 Cornus macrophylla Wall.
COMA24 Cololejeunea macounii (Spruce ex Underw.) A. Evans
COMBR Combretum Loefl.
COME12 Colutea ×media Willd.
COME16 Condalia mexicana Schltdl. [excluded]
COMI12 Coronilla minima L.
COMI13 Cotoneaster microphyllus Wall. ex Lindl.
COMIC2 Cotoneaster microphyllus Wall. ex Lindl. var. cochleatus (Franch.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson  
COMIM3 Cotoneaster microphyllus Wall. ex Lindl. var. melanotrichus hort.  
COMI14 Coenogonium missouriense J. Davis
COMI15 Cololejeunea minutissima (Sm.) Schiffn.
COMIC3 Cotoneaster microphyllus Wall. ex Lindl. var. conspicuus Messel ex anon.
COCO35 Cotoneaster conspicuus (Messel ex anon.) Chitt.  
COMIG Cotoneaster microphyllus Wall. ex Lindl. var. glacialis Hook. f. ex Wenz.
COCO34 Cotoneaster congestus Baker  
COMIL Coronilla minima L. ssp. lotoides (W.D.J. Koch) Nyman
COMIA3 Coronilla minima L. var. australis Gren. & Godr.  
COMIM4 Cololejeunea minutissima (Sm.) Schiffn. ssp. minutissima
COMIM5 Cololejeunea minutissima (Sm.) Schiffn. ssp. myriocarpa (Nees & Mont.) R.M. Schust.
COMIT3 Cotoneaster microphyllus Wall. ex Lindl. var. thymifolius Koehne
COMME2 Commersonia J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
COMO11 Cotoneaster moupinensis Franch.
CONE7 Cotoneaster nebrodensis (Guss.) K. Koch
COTO5 Cotoneaster tomentosus Lindl., nom. illeg.  
CONE8 Corymbia nesophila (Blakely) K.D. Hill & L.A.S. Johnson
EUNE7 Eucalyptus nesophila Blakely  
CONI13 Cotoneaster nitidus Jacq.
CODIT Cotoneaster distichus Lange var. tongolensis C.K. Schneid.  
CONI14 Cotoneaster nitidifolius C. Marquand
CONNA Connarus L.
CONOC3 Conocephalum Hill, nom. cons.
CONU10 Cotoneaster nummularius Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
COOB10 Cotoneaster obscurus Rehder & E.H. Wilson
COOB11 Cotoneaster obovatus Wall. ex Dunn
COOC11 Coryphantha octacantha (DC.) Britton & Rose [excluded]
COMU12 Coryphantha muehlenpfordtii (Poselg.) Britton & Rose  
COOL3 Cotoneaster oliganthus Pojark.
COOR12 Cololejeunea ornata A. Evans
COPA35 Cornus paucinervis Hance
COPA42 Collinsia parvula Rydb. [excluded]
COPO7 Corymbia polycarpa (F. Muell.) K.D. Hill & L.A.S. Johnson
EUPO12 Eucalyptus polycarpa F. Muell.  
CORAR3 Cotoneaster racemiflorus (Desf.) J.R. Booth ex Bosse var. royleanus Dippel
CORE12 Coronilla repanda (Poir.) Guss.
CORE13 Cotoneaster reticulatus Rehder & E.H. Wilson
CORH2 Cotoneaster rhytidophyllus Rehder & E.H. Wilson
CORNU3 Cornutispora Piroz.
CORO10 Coelorachis rottboellioides (R. Br.) A. Camus
CORO12 Cotoneaster roseus Edgew.
CORO13 Cotoneaster rotundifolius Wall. ex Lindl.
CORSI Corsinia Raddi
CORU11 Cotoneaster rubens W.W. Sm.
CORU18 Cortaderia rudiuscula Stapf [excluded]
COSA8 Cotoneaster saxatilis Pojark.
COSAA Cornus sanguinea L. ssp. australis (C.A. Mey.) Jáv.
COSAF2 Cotoneaster salicifolius Franch. var. floccosus Rehder & E.H. Wilson
COSAR Cotoneaster salicifolius Franch. var. rugosus (E. Pritz.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
CORU12 Cotoneaster rugosus E. Pritz.  
COSC12 Coryphantha scolymoides (Scheidw.) A. Berger [excluded]
MASC11 Mammillaria scolymoides Scheidw., nom. nud.  
COSE18 Cololejeunea setiloba A. Evans
COSE19 Connarus semidecandrus Jack
COSE20 Corymbia setosa (Schauer) K.D. Hill & L.A.S. Johnson
EUSE15 Eucalyptus setosa Schauer  
COSEG Connarus semidecandrus Jack var. gaudichaudii (DC.) F.R. Fosberg
COSI10 Cotoneaster sikangensis Flinck & B. Hylmo
COSI11 Cotoneaster sikkimensis hort.
COSI13 Cotoneaster silvestrii Pamp.
CORAV Cotoneaster racemiflorus (Desf.) J.R. Booth ex Bosse var. veitchii Rehder & E.H. Wilson  
COSI9 Cordia sinensis Lam.
COSO8 Cotoneaster soongoricus (Regel & Herder) Popov
CORAS2 Cotoneaster racemiflorus (Desf.) J.R. Booth ex Bosse var. soongoricus (Regel & Herder) C.K. Schneid.  
COSP9 Cotoneaster splendens Flinck & B. Hylmo
COSU17 Cololejeunea subcristata A. Evans
COTE20 Corymbia terminalis (F. Muell.) K.D. Hill & L.A.S. Johnson
EUTE17 Eucalyptus terminalis F. Muell.  
COTE21 Corymbia tessellaris (F. Muell.) K.D. Hill & L.A.S. Johnson
EUTE13 Eucalyptus tessellaris F. Muell.  
COTES Collema tenax (Sw.) Ach. var. substellatum (H. Magn.) Degel.
COTO7 Corchorus torresianus Gaudich.
COTU7 Cotoneaster turbinatus Craib
COUN2 Cotoneaster uniflorus Bunge
COVA6 Coronilla vaginalis Lam.
COVAG2 Coronilla valentina L. ssp. glauca (L.) Batt.
COAR15 Coronilla argentea L.  
COVE11 Condalia velutina I.M. Johnst.
COVI18 Coryphantha villarensis Backeb. [excluded]
COWA6 Cotoneaster wardii W.W. Sm.
COZA2 Cotoneaster zabelii C.K. Schneid.
COZE2 Cotoneaster zeravschanicus Pojark.
COZY Corymbia zygophylla (Blakely) K.D. Hill & L.A.S. Johnson
EUZY2 Eucalyptus zygophylla Blakely  
CRAM12 Crataegus ambigua C.A. Mey. ex A.K. Becker
CRAM13 Crinum amabile Ker Gawl. [excluded]
CRAR15 Crotalaria argyrolobioides Baker
CRASP Crinum asiaticum L. var. pedunculatum (R. Br.) Fosberg & Sachet
CRASP2 Crinum asiaticum L. var. procerum (Carey ex Herb.) Baker
CRAT5 Crotalaria atrorubens Hochst. ex Benth.
CRBU5 Crataegus bullatus Boiss. [excluded]
CRCA27 Crotalaria capensis Jacq.
CRCH12 Crataegus chlorocarpa Lenne & K. Koch
CRCH13 Crataegus chlorosarca Maxim.
CRCH14 Cresponea chloroconia (Tuck.) Egea & Torrente
LECH5 Lecanactis chloroconia Tuck.  
CRCHA2 Crataegus chlorosarca Maxim. var. atrocarpa (E.L. Wolf) Cinovskis
CRCL3 Crotalaria cleomifolia Welw. ex Baker
CRCO40 Croton corylifolius Lam. [excluded]
CRDA4 Crataegus dahurica Koehne ex C.K. Schneid.
CRDI18 Cranichis diphylla Sw. [excluded]
CREPI3 Crepidium Blume
CRER6 Crotalaria eremaea F. Muell.
CRESP Cresponea Egea & Torrente
CRFE9 Crotalaria ferruginea Graham ex Benth.
CRLE16 Crotalaria leioloba Bartlett  
CRFI5 Crotalaria filipes Benth.
CRFL21 Cresponea flava (Vain.) Egea & Torrente
CRGR17 Crataegus ×grignonensis Mouill.
CRGR18 Crotalaria grahamiana Wight & Arn.
CRHE6 Crotalaria hebecarpa (DC.) Rudd
HELA10 Heylandia latebrosa auct.  
CRIM7 Cryptocolea imbricata R.M. Schust.
CRIM8 Crotalaria impressa Nees ex Walp.
CRAS7 Crotalaria astragalina Hochst. ex A. Rich.  
CRIN29 Crossandra infundibuliformis (L.) Nees
CRKA2 Crataegus kansuensis E.H. Wilson
CRKO2 Crepis kotschyana Boiss.
CRLA14 Crataegus ×lauta Sarg.
CRLA15 Crataegus ×lavallei Hérincq ex Lavallee
CRLA16 Crotalaria lachnophora Hochst. ex A. Rich.
CRLA17 Crotalaria laburnifolia L.
CRLA18 Crotalaria laburnoides Klotzsch
CRBA12 Crotalaria bagamoyoensis Baker f.  
CRLAA2 Crotalaria laburnifolia L. ssp. australis (Baker f.) Polhill
CRLAP2 Crotalaria lanceolata E. Mey. ssp. prognatha Polhill
CRLE17 Cresponea leprieurii (Mont.) Egea & Torrente
CRMA21 Crataegus maximowiczii C.K. Schneid.
CRME13 Crotalaria medicaginea Lam.
CRMI16 Cryptothallus mirabilis Malmb.
CRMO11 Crataegus ×mordenensis Boom
CRNI5 Crataegus nigra Waldst. & Kit.
CRNI6 Crotalaria nitens Kunth
CRNI7 Crossandra nilotica Oliv.
CROR2 Crataegus orientalis Pall. ex M. Bieb.
CROR3 Crotalaria orixensis Rottler ex Willd.
CRPA23 Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench
CRPE16 Crataegus pentagyna Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
CRPE18 Crassula perfoliata L.
CRPEM Crassula perfoliata L. var. minor (Haw.) G.D. Rowley
CRFA6 Crassula falcata Wendl.  
CRPR7 Cresponea premnea (Ach.) Egea & Torrente
LEPR7 Lecanactis premnea (Ach.) Arnold  
CRPR8 Cresponea proximata (Nyl.) Egea & Torrente
CRPRS Cresponea premnea (Ach.) Egea & Torrente var. saxicola (Leight.) Egea & Torrente
CRPU15 Craterostigma pumilum Hochst.
CRQU2 Crotalaria quinquefolia L.
CRRH3 Crataegus rhipidophylla Gand.
CRRHL Crataegus rhipidophylla Gand. var. lindmanii (Hrabetova) K.I. Chr.
CRCA26 Crataegus calycina auct.  
CRRO14 Crotalaria rogersii Baker f.
CRRU11 Cryptothecia rubrocincta (Ehrenb. ex Fr.) Thor
CHRU7 Chiodecton rubrocinctum (Ehrenb. ex Fr.) Nyl.  
CHSA8 Chiodecton sanguineum (Sw.) Vain.  
HESA12 Herpothallon sanguineum (Sw.) Tobler  
CRSA13 Crataegus sanguinea Pall.
CRSA14 Crassula sarcocaulis Eckl. & Zeyh.
CRSA15 Crocus sativus L. [excluded]
CRSA16 Croton saipanense Hosok.
CRSE12 Crotalaria senegalensis (Pers.) Bacle ex DC.
CRMA22 Crotalaria maxillaris Klotzsch  
CRSP9 Crotalaria sphaerocarpa Perr. ex DC.
CRST13 Cryptothecia striata Thor
CHMO9 Chiodecton montagnaei Tuck.  
CRTA5 Crataegus tanacetifolia (Poir.) Pers.
CRTA6 Crateva tapia L. [excluded]
CRTE11 Cryptomitrium tenerum (Hook.) Austin ex Underw.
CRTR11 Crotalaria trifoliastrum Willd.
CRUDI Crudia Schreb.
CRVA5 Crotalaria vallicola Baker f.
CRVI15 Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore
CRWA3 Crataegus wattiana Hemsl. & Lace
CRAL13 Crataegus altaica (Loudon) Lange  
CRYPT10 Cryptothallus Malmb.
CRYPT13 Cryptothecia Stirt.
CRYPT8 Cryptocolea R.M. Schust.
CRYPT9 Cryptomitrium Austin ex Underw.
CTDI Ctenitis dissecta (G. Forst.) Copel.
CTENO3 Ctenopterella Parris
CTSU3 Ctenitis subglandulosa (Hance) Ching
CUAU2 Curcuma australasica Hook. f.
CUCI2 Cullen cinereum (Lindl.) J.W. Grimes
PSCI3 Psoralea cinerea Lindl.  
CUDI3 Cutandia divaricata (Desf.) Asch. ex Barbey
CUGR3 Cullen graveolens (Domin) J.W. Grimes
PSGR5 Psoralea graveolens Domin  
CUMA6 Cutandia maritima (L.) Barbey
CUOKM2 Cucurbita okeechobeensis (Small) L.H. Bailey ssp. martinezii (L.H. Bailey) T. W. Walters & D. S. Decker [excluded]
CUSEA Cupressus sempervirens L. var. atlantica (Gaussen) Silba
CUAT2 Cupressus atlantica Gaussen  
CUSED Cupressus sempervirens L. var. dupreziana (A. Camus) Silba
CUDU2 Cupressus dupreziana A. Camus  
CUTE2 Cullen tenax (Lindl.) J.W. Grimes
PSTE12 Psoralea tenax Lindl.  
CYAN12 Cylindrocolea andersoni R.M. Schust.
CYAN13 Cyrtopodium andersonii (Lamb. ex Andrews) R. Br. [excluded]
CYAR15 Cynodon arcuatus J. Presl [excluded]
CYBA9 Cynodon barberi Rang. & Tad. [excluded]
CYBEB Cybebe Tibell
CYCO19 Cytisus commutatus (Willk.) Briq.
CYCO24 Cyperus compactus Retz.
CYDAA2 Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. var. aridus Harlan & de Wet [excluded]
CYDE8 Cytisus decumbens (Durande) Spach
CYDI13 Cymbopogon distans (Nees) J.F. Watson
CYDI16 Cydista diversifolia (Kunth) Miers
CYGR14 Cybebe gracilenta (Ach.) Tibell
CHGR19 Chaenotheca gracilenta (Ach.) J.-E. Mattsson & Middelborg  
CYHE5 Cyclamen hederifolium L.
CYNE4 Cyclamen neapolitanum Ten.  
CYHY5 Cystobasidium hypogymniicola Diederich & Ahti
CYKE3 Cytisus ×kewensis Bean
CYLIN Cylindrocolea R.M. Schust.
CYMA26 Cyrtandra macrantha C.B. Clarke [excluded]
CYMAD Cyperus manimae Kunth var. divergens (Kunth) Kük. [excluded]
CYNI6 Cytisus nigricans L.
CYOB7 Cylindrocolea obliqua (Douin) R.M. Schust.
CYOX3 Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum Stapf
CYPA22 Cyrtococcum patens (L.) A. Camus
CYPO11 Cyathea ponapeana (Hosok.) Glassman
CYRH Cylindrocolea rhizantha (Mont.) R.M. Schust.
CYRTO7 Cyrtococcum Stapf
CYSE13 Cytisophyllum sessilifolius (L.) Lang
CYSE9 Cytisus sessilifolius L.  
CYSTO3 Cystobasidium (Lagerh.) Neuhoff
CYSU12 Cyperus subcaracasanus Kük.
CYTIS2 Cytisophyllum Lang
CYTO3 Cymbopogon tortilis (J. Presl) A. Camus
CYTU2 Cycnium tubulosum (L. f.) Engl.
CYTUM Cycnium tubulosum (L. f.) Engl. ssp. montanum (N.E. Br.) O.J. Hansen
CYUS Cystobasidium usneicola Diederich & Ahti
DAAL5 Danthonia alpina Vest
DAPR3 Danthonia provincialis DC., nom. illeg.  
DACAM Dacampia A. Massal.
DACL Dalea cliffortiana Willd. [excluded]
PADA3 Parosela dalea (L.) Britton  
DADE3 Dactylospora deminuta (Th. Fr.) Triebel
DADE4 Davallia denticulata (Burm. f.) Mett. ex Kuhn
DADI5 Danthoniopsis dinteri (Pilg.) C.E. Hubb.
DAGI Dactyloctenium giganteum B.S. Fisher & Schweick.
DAGLH2 Dactylis glomerata L. ssp. himalayensis Domin
DAGLH3 Dactylis glomerata L. ssp. hispanica (Roth) Nyman
DAGLL2 Dactylis glomerata L. ssp. lusitanica Stebbins & D. Zohary
DAGLL3 Dactylis glomerata L. ssp. lobata (Drejer) H. Lindb.
DAGLP3 Dactylis glomerata L. ssp. polygama (Horv.) Domin  
DAPO5 Dactylis polygama Horv.  
DAGLS2 Dactylis glomerata L. ssp. smithii (Link) Stebbins & D. Zohary
DAGLW2 Dactylis glomerata L. ssp. woronowii (Ovcz.) Stebbins & D. Zohary
DAHO Dacampia hookeri (Borrer) A. Massal.
DAIN8 Damnacanthus indicus C.F. Gaertn.
DAIN9 Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó [excluded]
DAMA3 Dactylis marina Borrill
DAME6 Dalea mexiae Barneby [excluded]
DAMNA Damnacanthus C.F. Gaertn.
DANTH2 Danthoniopsis Stapf
DAPA8 Dactylospora parellaria (Nyl.) Arnold
DAPR4 Danthoniopsis pruinosa C.E. Hubb.
DASO Davallia solida (J.R. Forst.) Sw.
DAVAL Davallia Sm.
DAVEG2 Dalea versicolor Zucc. var. glabrescens (Rydb.) Barneby [excluded]
DAWI2 Dalea wislizeni A. Gray  
DAVI5 Dalea virgata Lag.
DAOA Dalea oaxacana (Rose) Bullock  
DAWRW Dalea wrightii A. Gray var. wrightii
DEAL5 Dendrographa alectoroides Sundin & Tehler
DEAM4 Deeringia amaranthoides (Lam.) Merr.
DEAN7 Desmodium angustifolium (Kunth) DC. [excluded]
MEAN8 Meibomia angustifolia (Kunth) Kuntze  
DEAP3 Desmodium aparines (Link) DC.
DEBI5 Desmostachya bipinnata (L.) Stapf
DEBI7 Dendrobium bigibbum Lindl.
DECA19 Desmodium campylocaulon F. Muell. ex Benth.
DECAN2 Decaneuropsis H. Rob. & Skvarla
DECAS2 Decaspermum J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
DECI6 Desmodium cinereum (Kunth) DC.
DECO3 Delphinium ×confertiflorum Wooton (pro sp.) [scaposum × wootonii]
DECU3 Desmodium cuneatum Hook. & Arn.
DEDI10 Desmodium distortum (Aubl.) J.F. Macbr.
DEDI14 Dendrobium discolor Lindl.
DEEL6 Desmodium elegans DC.
DETI2 Desmodium tiliifolium (D. Don) G. Don  
DEERI2 Deeringia R. Br.
DEFO4 Delphinium formosum Boiss. & A. Huet. [excluded]
DEFR3 Decaspermum fruticosum J.R. Forst.
DEGA2 Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.
DEGI2 Dendrocalamus gigantea Munro [excluded]
DEGL11 Deutzia glabrata Kom.
DEGR10 Dendrobazzania griffithiana (Steph.) R.M. Schust. & W.B. Schofield
DEHA4 Desmodium hassleri (Schindl.) Burkart
DEHI2 Desmodium hirtum Guill. & Perr.
DEIN61 Dendranthema indicum (L.) Des Moulins [excluded]
CHIN23 Chrysanthemum indicum L.  
DELA12 Dendrolobium lanceolatum (Dunn) Schindl.
DELA10 Desmodium lanceolatum (Dunn) Schindl. ex Gagnep., nom. illeg.  
DELA13 Dendrocnide latifolia (Gaudich.) Chew
DELA9 Delphinium laxiflorum DC.
DELE5 Desmodium leiocarpon (Spreng.) G. Don
DELE9 Deutzia ×lemoinei Lemoine ex Bois
DELEC2 Deutzia ×lemoinei Lemoine ex Bois var. compacta Lemoine  
DELI5 Dermatocarpon linkolae Rasanan
DELI7 Dendrobium linguiforme Sm.
DELO2 Dermatocarpon lorenzianum Anders
DEME4 Deschampsia media (Gouan) Roem. & Schult.
DENDR11 Dendrodochium Bonord
DENDR12 Dendrobazzania R.M. Schust. & W.B. Schofield
DENDR14 Dendrolobium (Wight & Arn.) Benth.
DENDR16 Dendrocnide Miq.
DENDR7 Dendrocalamus Nees
DENI2 Desmodium nicaraguense Oerst.
DENTE Dentella J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
DEOC Delphinium ×occidentale (S. Watson) S. Watson (pro sp.) [barbeyi × glaucum]
DECU5 Delphinium cucullatum A. Nelson  
DEELO Delphinium elatum L. var. occidentale S. Watson  
DEOCC Delphinium occidentale (S. Watson) S. Watson ssp. cucullatum (A. Nelson) Ewan  
DEOCQ Delphinium occidentale (S. Watson) S. Watson ssp. quercicola Ewan  
DEOCC2 Delphinium occidentale (S. Watson) S. Watson var. cucullatum (A. Nelson) R.J. Davis  
DESCO Delphinium scopulorum A. Gray ssp. occidentale (S. Watson) Abrams  
DEPA15 Desmodium pabulare Hoehne
DEPO5 Desmodium podocarpum DC.
DEPOO Desmodium podocarpum DC. ssp. oxyphyllum (DC.) H. Ohashi
DERA4 Desmodium racemosum DC.  
DEPR5 Deparia prolifera (Kaulf.) Hook. & Grev. [excluded]
ATMA9 Athyrium macraei (Hook. & Grev.) Copeland  
ATMA10 Athyrium mauianum Copeland  
ATPR4 Athyrium proliferum (Kaulf.) C. Chr.  
DEMA9 Deparia mauiana (Copeland) M. Kato  
DIMA26 Diplazium mauianum (Copeland) C. Chr.  
DERE6 Dentella repens J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
DESA3 Desmodium salicifolium (Poir.) DC.
DESC8 Dendrobium scopa Lindl. [excluded]
DESMO2 Desmostachya (Stapf) Stapf
DESU6 Dendrodochium subeffusum Ellis & Everh.
DEUM3 Dendriscocaulon umhausense (Auersw.) Degel.
POUM3 Polychidium umhausense (Auersw.) Henssen  
DEVA3 Desmodium varians (Labill.) G. Don
DIAB2 Dibaeis absoluta (Tuck.) Kalb & Gierl
BAAB2 Baeomyces absolutus Tuck.  
DIAL11 Diplophyllum albicans (L.) Dumort.
DIAM6 Distopyrenis americana Aptroot
DIAN7 Diplophyllum andrewsii A. Evans
DIAP4 Diplophyllum apiculatum (A. Evans) Steph.
DIAPA Diplophyllum apiculatum (A. Evans) Steph. var. apiculatum
DIAPT Diplophyllum apiculatum (A. Evans) Steph. var. taxifolioides R.M. Schust.
DIAR12 Diploschistes arabiensis Lumbsch
DIAR15 Digitaria argyrograpta (Nees) Stapf [excluded]
DIBA4 Dibaeis baeomyces (L. f.) Rambold & Hertel
BAFU4 Baeomyces fungoides (Sw.) Ach.  
BARO4 Baeomyces roseus Pers.  
DIRO4 Dibaeis rosea (Pers.) Clem.  
DIBAE Dibaeis Clem.
DIBI7 Dioclea bicolor Benth.
DOBI5 Dolichos bicolor Hoffmanns. ex Steud., nom. nud.  
DIBL7 Dichanthium bladhii (Retz.) Clayton
DIBR12 Digitaria brownii (Roem. & Schult.) Hughes [excluded]
DICA30 Diploschistes candidissimus (Krempelh.) Zahlbr.
DICA33 Diospyros cathayensis Steward
DISI9 Diospyros sinensis Hemsl., nom. illeg.  
DICA35 Dichanthium caricosum (L.) A. Camus [excluded]
DICH14 Dimeria chloridiformis sensu Ohwi 1941, non (Gaudich.) K. Schum. & Lauterb.
DICI6 Dimeria ciliata Merrill
DICR8 Disphyma crassifolium (L.) L. Bolus [excluded]
MECR12 Mesembryanthemum crassifolium L.  
DIDE8 Digitaria debilis (Desf.) Willd. [excluded]
DIDI19 Digitaria diagonalis (Nees) Stapf [excluded]
DIDI20 Digitaria divaricatissima (R. Br.) Hughes [excluded]
DIDI21 Digitaria diversinervis (Nees) Stapf [excluded]
DIDYM3 Didymoplexis Griff.
DIENI Dienia Lindl.
DIER8 Digitaria eriostachya Mez [excluded]
DIESE Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill var. esculenta
DIEST Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill var. tiliaefolia (Kunth) Fosberg & Sachet
DIFO4 Diospyros foliosa (Rich ex A. Gray) Bakh.
DIEL3 Diospyros elliptica (J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.) P.S. Green, nom. illeg.  
DIGA2 Digitaria gazensis Rendle
DIGA3 Digitaria gaudichaudii (Kunth) Henrard
DIGL7 Digitaria glauca A. Camus [excluded]
DIHE7 Digitaria herpocladus Pilg. [excluded]
DIIM2 Diplophyllum imbricatum (M. Howe) Müll. Frib.
DIIR Dietes irioides (L.) Sweet ex Klatt
DILA25 Dioscorea latifolia Benth. [excluded]
DILE11 Digitaria leptorrhachis (Pilg.) Stapf
DICH12 Digitaria chevalieri Stapf  
DILE8 Dirinaria leopoldii (Stein) D.D. Awasthi
DILLW Dillwynia Sm.
DIMA16 Digitaria macroglossa Henr. [excluded]
DIMA25 Digitalis mariana Boiss.
DIMA27 Digitaria mariannensis Merr.
DIMA71 Diplazium maximum (D. Don) C. Chr. [excluded]
ATMA11 Athyrium maximum (D. Don) Milde  
DIMAH Digitalis mariana Boiss. ssp. heywoodii (P. Silva & M. Silva) Hinz
DIPUH Digitalis purpurea L. ssp. heywoodii P. Silva & M. Silva  
DIME7 Dioclea megacarpa Rolfe
DIME9 Discocalyx megacarpa Merr.
DIMER3 Dimeria R. Br.
DIMI11 Diplophyllum microdontum (Mitt.) H. Buch
DIMO10 Dictyonema moorei (Nyl.) Henssen
DIMO11 Dichelachne montana Endl. [excluded]
DIMO12 Digitaria monodactyla (Nees) Stapf [excluded]
DINE4 Didymodon nevadensis R.H. Zander
DINO3 Didymodon norrisii R.H. Zander
DIOB4 Diplophyllum obtusatum (R.M. Schust.) R.M. Schust.
DIOB5 Diplophyllum obtusifolium (Hook.) Dumort.
DIOR5 Dimeria ornithopoda Trin.
DIPA23 Distichlis palmeri (Vasey) Fassett ex I.M. Johnst.
DIPA24 Dirinaria papillulifera (Nyl.) D.D. Awasthi
DIPA28 Distopyrenis pachyospora Aptroot
DIPH4 Digitaria phaeothrix (Trin.) Parodi [excluded]
DIPL3 Diplophyllum plicatum Lindb.
DIPLA4 Diplasiolejeunea (Spruce) Schiffn.
DIPLO3 Diplophyllum (Dumort.) Dumort., nom. cons.
DIPLO6 Diplocaulobium Kraenzl.
DIPU10 Dischidia puberula Decne.
DIPU8 Diellia pumila Brack. [excluded]
DIPUA2 Digitalis purpurea L. ssp. amandiana (Samp.) Hinz
DIPUA8 Digitalis purpurea L. var. amandiana (Samp.) K. Werner  
DIQU3 Distopyrenis quercicola R.C. Harris
DIRE16 Dillwynia retorta (J.C. Wendl.) Druce
DIER7 Dillwynia ericifolia Sm.  
DIRU9 Diplasiolejeunea rudolphiana Steph.
DISA20 Dioscorea sagittata Poir. [excluded]
DISA21 Dianella saffordiana Fosberg & Sachet
DISCH Dischidia R. Br.
DISCO Discocalyx (A. DC.) Mez
DISM4 Digitaria smutsii Stent [excluded]
DISPE2 Disperis Sw.
DISPH2 Disphyma N.E. Br.
DIST Digitaria stenotaphrodes (Nees ex Steud.) Stapf
DIST9 Dianthus sternbergii Sieber ex Capelli
DISTO Distopyrenis Aptroot
DISU9 Distopyrenis submuriformis R.C. Harris
DISW3 Digitaria swalleniana Henr. [excluded]
DISW4 Digitaria swazilandensis Stent [excluded]
DITA3 Diplophyllum taxifolium (Wahlenb.) Dumort.
DITAM Diplophyllum taxifolium (Wahlenb.) Dumort. var. macrosticta H. Buch
DITAM2 Diplophyllum taxifolium (Wahlenb.) Dumort. var. mucronatum R.M. Schust.
DITAT Diplophyllum taxifolium (Wahlenb.) Dumort. var. taxifolium
DITE11 Dichanthium tenuiculum (Steud.) S.T. Blake
DISU7 Dichanthium superciliatum (Hack.) A. Camus  
DITI2 Digitaria timorensis (Kunth) Balansa [excluded]
DITO6 Digitaria tomentosa (J. Koenig ex Rottler) Henr. [excluded]
LETO10 Leptoloma tomentosa (J. Koenig ex Rottler) Gould  
DITR10 Digitaria tricholaeinoides Stapf [excluded]
DIUN10 Digitaria uniglumis (A. Rich.) Stapf [excluded]
DIVA5 Digitaria valida Stent [excluded]
DIWO Diplazium woodwardioides (C. Presl) Morton
DOAU2 Doronicum austriacum Jacq.
DOBU2 Dombeya burgessiae Gerrard ex Harv. & Sonder [excluded]
DOCA5 Donax canniformis (G. Forst.) K. Schum.
DOLA5 Dodonaea lanceolata F. Muell.
DOLIC2 Dolichos L., nom. cons.
DOLIC3 Dolichandrone (Frenzl) Seem.
DOMBE2 Dombeya Lam.
DOMI6 Dodonaea microzyga F. Muell.
DONAX Donax Lour.
DOOV Douinia ovata (Dicks.) H. Buch
DOPEG Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop. ssp. germanicum (Gremli) Gams
DOGE3 Dorycnium germanicum (Gremli) Rouy  
DOPEH Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop. ssp. herbaceum (Vill.) Rouy
DOHE3 Dorycnium herbaceum Vill.  
DOIN3 Dorycnium intermedium Ledeb.  
DORE4 Dorycnium rectum (L.) Ser.
DORYC Dorycnium Mill.
DOSC Doellingeria scabra (Thunb.) Nees
ASSC14 Aster scaber Thunb.  
DOSE3 Dolichos sericeus E. Mey.
DOSEF Dolichos sericeus E. Mey. ssp. formosus (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Verdc.
DOFO2 Dolichos formosus Hochst. ex A. Rich.  
DOSP3 Dolichandrone spathacea (L.F.) K. Schum.
DOTR2 Dolichos trilobus L.
DOFA2 Dolichos falcatus Klein ex Willd.  
DOUIN Douinia (C.E.O. Jensen) H. Buch
DOWA2 Dombeya wallichii (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook. ex K. Schum. [excluded]
DRAP3 Drepanolejeunea appalachiana R.M. Schust.
DRCA15 Drosera ×californica Cheek [filiformis × tracyi]
DRCIL2 Draba cinerea M.F. Adams var. ladogenesis Lindb. f. [excluded]
DRCO9 Dracaena concinna Kunth
DRDA5 Dryopteris davallioides (Brack.) Kuntze
DRDO3 Drypetes dolichocarpa Kaneh.
DREPA2 Drepanolejeunea (Spruce) Schiffn.
DRGR6 Drymaria gracilis Cham. & Schltdl. [excluded]
DROCA5 Dryas octopetala L. f. argentea (Blytt) Hultén
DROCA4 Dryas octopetala L. var. argentea Blytt  
DRRE6 Dracaena reflexa Lam.
DRREA Dracaena reflexa Lam. var. angustifolia Baker
DRSA4 Drepanolejeunea sabaliana R.M. Schust.
DUABA3 Duabanga Buch.-Ham.
DUAL2 Dudleya albiflora Rose
DUAN2 Dudleya anomala (Davidson) Moran
DUBR3 Dudleya brittonii D.A. Johans.
DUFL2 Duranta fletcheriana Moldenke [excluded]
DUHI4 Dumortiera hirsuta (Sw.) Nees
DUHIH Dumortiera hirsuta (Sw.) Nees ssp. hirsuta
DUHIN Dumortiera hirsuta (Sw.) Nees ssp. nepalensis (Taylor) R.M. Schust.
DUMOR2 Dumortiera Nees
DYHU2 Dysoxylum huntii Merrill ex Setch.
DYSOX Dysoxylum Blume
EBCO Ebenopsis confinis (Standl.) Britton & Rose
PICO7 Pithecellobium confine Standl.  
EBENU Ebenus L.
EBST Ebenus stellata Boiss.
ECBA5 Echinops bannaticus Rochel ex Schrad.
ECBEB2 Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) Haage var. blanckii (Poselg.) Fourn.
CEBL2 Cereus blanckii Poselg.  
CEBL Cereus blankii Poselg., orth. var.  
ECBEB Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) Haage var. blankii (Poselg.) Fourn., orth. var.  
ECBL3 Echinocereus blanckii (Poselg.) hort. ex Palmer  
ECBL2 Echinocereus blankii (Poselg.) hort. ex Palmer, orth. var.  
ECBR2 Eccremocactus bradei Britton & Rose
ECCA6 Echinopsis candicans (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) F.A.C. Weber ex D.R. Hunt
TRCA32 Trichocereus candicans (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose  
ECHIN12 Echinopogon P. Beauv.
ECNU Echinopogon nutans C.E. Hubb.
ECPA8 Echinopsis pasacana (F.A.C. Weber) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley
TRPA27 Trichocereus pasacanus (F.A.C. Weber) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley  
ECRO3 Echinopsis rojasii Cardenas
ECSC2 Echinocereus sciurus (K. Brandegee) Dams [excluded]
ECSP5 Echinochloa spectabilis (Nees) Link [excluded]
ECTU4 Echinopsis turbinata Zuccagni
EHCA3 Ehrharta capensis Thunb. [excluded]
EHLO2 Ehrharta longifolia Schrad.
ELAB Elymus abolinii (Drobow) Tzvelev
AGAB2 Agropyron abolinii Drobow  
ELAG2 Elymus agropyroides J. Presl
ELAL6 Elytrigia alatavica (Drobow) Nevski
AGAL12 Agropyron alatavicum Drobow  
ELAN5 Elephantopus angustifolius Sw. [excluded]
ORAN2 Orthopappus angustifolius (Sw.) Gleason  
ELATO Elatostema J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
ELBA4 Elymus batalinii (Krasn.) Á. Löve
AGBA6 Agropyron batalinii (Krasn.) Roshev.  
ELBR6 Elymus breviaristatus (Hitchc.) Á. Löve
ELBRS Elymus breviaristatus (Hitchc.) Á. Löve ssp. scabrifolius (Döll) Á. Löve
AGSC9 Agropyron scabrifolium (Döll) Parodi  
ELCA23 Elytrigia caespitosa (K. Koch) Nevski
ELCA27 Elatostema calcareum Merr.
ELCAC3 Elytrigia caespitosa (K. Koch) Nevski ssp. caespitosa
AGCA12 Agropyron caespitosum K. Koch  
ELCH6 ×Elyhordeum chatangense (Roshev.) Tzvelev [Elymus macrourus × Hordeum jubatum]
ELCH3 ×Elyhordeum chantagensis (Roshev.) Tzvelev, database artifact  
ELCH4 Elymus chantagensis Roshev.  
ELDAE Elymus dahuricus Turcz. ex Griseb. ssp. excelsus (Turcz. ex Griseb.) Tzvelev
ELEX2 Elymus excelsus Turcz. ex Griseb.  
ELDI5 Elytrigia disticha (Thunb.) Prokudin ex Á. Löve
AGDI3 Agropyron distichum (Thunb.) P. Beauv.  
ELDO2 Elymus donianus (F.B. White) Á. Löve & D. Löve
AGDO2 Agropyron donianum F.B. White  
ELDR Elymus drobovii (Nevski) Tzvelev
AGDR2 Agropyron drobovii Nevski  
RODR2 Roegneria drobovii (Nevski) Nevski  
ELFI3 Elymus fibrosus (Schrenk) Tzvelev
ELFIF Elymus fibrosus (Schrenk) Tzvelev ssp. fibrosus
AGFI4 Agropyron fibrosum (Schrenk) P. Candargy  
ELGR5 Elatostema grandifolium Reinecke
ELHA3 Elymus ×hansenii Scribn. (pro sp.) [glaucus × elymoides or multisetus]
ELHA ×Elysitanion hansenii (Scribn.) Bowden  
SIAN10 Sitanion anomalum J.G. Sm.  
SIHA7 Sitanion hansenii (Scribn.) J.G. Sm.  
ELJO Elaeocarpus joga Merr.
ELKR2 Elymus kronokensis (Kom.) Tzvelev [excluded]
ELKRK2 Elymus kronokensis (Kom.) Tzvelev ssp. kronokensis (Kom.) Tzvelev [excluded]
ELKRS2 Elymus kronokensis (Kom.) Tzvelev ssp. subalpinus (L. Neum.) Tzvelev [excluded]
AGBO8 Agropyron boreale (Turcz.) Drobow  
ELALB2 Elymus alaskanus (Scribn. & Merr.) Á. Löve ssp. borealis (Turcz.) Melderis  
TRBO14 Triticum boreale Turcz.  
ELLI4 Elytrigia ×littorea (Schumach.) Hyl.
AGAC2 Agropyron ×acutum (DC.) Roem. & Schult.  
ELLI5 Elleanthus linifolius C. Presl [excluded]
ELLO4 Elymus longearistatus (Boiss.) Tzvelev
AGLO3 Agropyron longearistatum (Boiss.) Boiss.  
ELMA14 Elymus magellanicus (E. Desv.) Á. Löve
AGMA11 Agropyron magellanicum (E. Desv.) Hack.  
AGPA18 Agropyron patagonicum (Speg.) Parodi  
AGPU8 Agropyron pubiflorum (Steud.) Parodi  
AGRE6 Agropyron remotiflorum Parodi  
ELME3 Eleocharis melanostachys (D'Urv.) C.B. Clarke [excluded]
SCLI14 Scirpus litoralis (Phil.) Kuntze [excluded]  
ELMU7 Elymus mutabilis (Drobow) Tzvelev
ELMUM Elymus mutabilis (Drobow) Tzvelev ssp. mutabilis
AGAN5 Agropyron angustiglume Nevski  
AGMU2 Agropyron mutabile Drobow  
ELMUP Elymus mutabilis (Drobow) Tzvelev ssp. praecaespitosus (Nevski) Tzvelev
AGPR4 Agropyron praecaespitosum Nevski  
ELNE2 Elymus nevskii Tzvelev
AGUG2 Agropyron ugamicum Drobow  
ELNU4 Elymus nutans Griseb.
ELOB3 Elytrigia ×obtusiuscula (Lange) Hyl.
AGOB2 Agropyron ×obtusiusculum Lange  
ELOR3 Elaeagnus orientalis L. [excluded]
ELPA15 Elymus patagonicus Speg.
ELPR3 Elymus praeruptus Tzvelev
ROIN7 Roegneria interrupta (Nevski) Nevski  
ELPS Elymus ×pseudorepens (Scribn. & J.G. Sm.) Barkworth & D.R. Dewey [lanceolatus × trachycaulus]
AGPS Agropyron pseudorepens Scribn. & J.G. Sm.  
AGPSM Agropyron pseudorepens Scribn. & J.G. Sm. var. magnum Scribn. & J.G. Sm.  
AGPSS Agropyron pseudorepens Scribn. & J.G. Sm. var. sennii B. Boivin  
AGVA5 Agropyron vaillantianum (Wulfen & Schreb.) Trautv. ex Besser  
ELPS2 Elymus pseudorepens (Scribn. & J.G. Sm.) Gould, database artifact  
ELREE Elymus repens (L.) Gould ssp. elongatiformis (Drobow) Melderis
AGEL6 Agropyron elongatiforme Drobow  
ELSA4 Elymus ×saundersii Vasey (pro sp.) [elymoides × trachycaulus]
AGSA6 Agropyron saundersii (Vasey) Hitchc.  
AGSA4 ×Agrositanion saundersii (Vasey) Bowden  
ELSAC Elymus saundersii Vasey var. californicus Hoover  
ELSC10 Elephantopus scaber L. [excluded]
ELSC9 Elymus scabriglumis (Hack.) Á. Löve
AGAG2 Agropyron agroelymoides (Hicken) J.H. Hunz.  
AGSC10 Agropyron scabriglume (Hack.) Parodi  
ELTR9 Elymus transhyrcanus (Nevski) Tzvelev
AGLE6 Agropyron leptourum (Nevski) Grossh.  
ELTS Elymus tsukushiensis Honda
ELTST Elymus tsukushiensis Honda var. tsukushiensis
AGTS2 Agropyron tsukushiense (Honda) Ohwi  
ELYTR3 Elytrigia Desv.
ENAC2 Enhalus acoroides Rich. ex Steud.
ENAD2 Endocarpon adsurgens Vain.
ENAR2 Entelea arborescens R. Br.
ENBI3 Encyclia bifida (Aubl.) Britton & P. Wilson [excluded]
ENPA4 Encyclia papilionacea (Vahl) Schltr.  
EPBI5 Epidendrum bifidum Aubl.  
EPBR5 Epidendrum brittonianum A.D. Hawkes  
EPFU3 Epidendrum fucatum Lindl.  
ENBU Endococcus buelliae (C.W. Dodge) Matzer
ENCA4 Enkianthus campanulatus (Miq.) G. Nicholson
ENCAP Enkianthus campanulatus (Miq.) G. Nicholson var. palibinii (Craib) Bean
ENCEP Encephalartos Lehm.
ENDE3 Entandrophragma delevoyi DeWild [excluded]
ENDIA Endiandra R. Br.
ENEL Endiandra elaeocarpa Gillespie
ENFU2 Encyclia fucata (Lindl.) Britton & Millsp. [excluded]
ENGL2 Enneapogon glaber N.T. Burb.
ENHAL Enhalus Rich.
ENIM Entolasia imbricata Stapf
ENKIA Enkianthus Lour.
ENLE4 Enterographa lecanoroides R.C. Harris
SCPA16 Schismatomma palidellum auct.  
ENMA4 Enteropogon macrostachyus (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Munro ex Benth.
CHMA19 Chloris macrostachya Hochst. ex A. Rich.  
ENMA6 Enteropogon macrostachya (Hochst.) Munro ex Benth., orth. var.  
ENSI3 Enteropogon simplex (Schumach.) A. Chev.  
ENMO3 Enteropogon monostachyos (Vahl) K. Schum.
LEMO16 Leptochloa monostachyos (Vahl) Roem. & Schult.  
ENPA2 Endocarpon pallidum Ach.
ENPE3 Enneapogon persicus Boiss.
ENPU3 Entada pursaetha DC.
ENQU Enterographa quassiicola Fée
ENRU6 Encyclia rubra (Lindl.) Britton & Millsp. [excluded]
ENTAN2 Entandrophragma C. DC.
ENZA Endococcus zahlbrucknerellae (Henssen) D. Hawksw.
TIZA Tichothecium zahlbrucknerella Henssen  
ENZO Enterographa zonata (Körb.) Kallsten
EOCAL Eocalypogeia (R.M. Schust.) R.M. Schust.
EOIN Eopyrenula intermedia Coppins
PYLEP Pyrenula leucoplaca (Wallr.) Körb. var. pluriloculata Fink  
EOPA Eopyrenula parvispora R.C. Harris & Aptroot
EOSC Eocalypogeia schusterana (S. Hatt. & Mizut.) R.M. Schust.
EPALT Epaltes Cass.
EPAU2 Epaltes australis Less.
EPDO Epilobium dodonaei Vill.
EPAN5 Epilobium angustissimum Weber  
EPFR2 Ephedra fragilis Desf.
EPIB Epidendrum ibaguense Kunth [excluded]
EPICL Epicladonia D. Hawksw.
EPLA7 Epidendrum lacerum Lindl. [excluded]
AMLA12 Amphiglottis lacera (Lindl.) Britton  
EPNU Epidendrum nutans Sw. [excluded]
EPPA10 Epidendrum pallidiflorum Hook. [excluded]
AMPA15 Amphiglottis pallidiflora (Hook.) Britton  
EPPA11 Epidendrum patens Sw. [excluded]
EPPA9 Epidendrum parkinsonianum Hook.
EPPS2 Epidendrum pseudoramosum Schltr. [excluded]
EPRE4 Episcia reptans Mart.
EPSE7 Epidendrum serrulatum Sw. [excluded]
EPSI4 Epicladonia simplex D. Hawksw.
EPST4 Epilichen stellatus Triebel
EQDY2 Equisetum ×dycei C.N. Page [excluded]
EQFE Equisetum ×ferrissii Clute (pro sp.) [hyemale × laevigatum]
EQHYE Equisetum hyemale L. var. elatum (Engelm.) Morton  
EQHYI Equisetum hyemale L. var. intermedium A.A. Eaton  
EQIN Equisetum intermedium (A.A. Eaton) Rydb.  
ERACD3 Erigeron acris L. ssp. decoloratus (H. Lindb.) Hiitonen
ERACD4 Erigeron acris L. ssp. droebachiensis (O.F. Müll.) Arcang.
ERAL20 Erigeron alpinus L.
ERAL24 Eragrostis alba J. Presl & C. Presl [excluded]
ERALI2 Erigeron alpinus L. ssp. intermedius (Schleich.) Pawl.
ERAR30 Eriachne aristidea F. Muell.
ERAR31 Eriachne armittii F. Muell.
ERAT8 Erigeron atticus Vill.
ERVI19 Erigeron villarsii Bellardi  
ERAU8 Eriochloa australiensis Stapf ex Thell.
ERBI8 Eragrostis bicolor Nees
ERCA35 Eragrostis capensis (Thunb.) Trin.
ERCA36 Erigeron candidus Widder
ERCA40 Erigeron caucasicus Steven
ERCAV Erigeron caucasicus Steven ssp. venustus (Botsch.) Grierson
ERVE12 Erigeron venustus Botsch.  
ERCIB3 Eragrostis ciliaris (L.) R. Br. var. brachystachya Boiss. [excluded]
ERCIL2 Eragrostis ciliaris (L.) R. Br. var. laxa Kuntze [excluded]
ERCIS Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vign. ex Janchen ssp. starosselskyi (Grossh.) Tzvelev
ERST11 Eragrostis starosselskyi Grossh.  
ERDI16 Eragrostis dielsii Pilg.
EREMO9 Eremonotus Lindb. & Kaal. ex Pearson
ERFE2 Eragrostis ferruginea (Thunb.) P. Beauv.
ERFL16 Eriosema floribundum Benth.
ERGA4 Erigeron gaudinii Brugger
ERGL10 Erigeron glabratus Hoppe & Hornsch. ex Bluff & Fingerh.
ERGY2 Eremogone gypsophiloides (L.) Fenzl
ARGY3 Arenaria gypsophiloides L.  
ERHA4 Eriogonum hastatum Wiggins [excluded]
ERHE10 Eragrostis heteromera Stapf
ERHI10 Eragrostis hispida Schumach.
ERIA Eria Lindl.
ERIAC Eriachne R. Br.
ERINU Erinus L.
ERJU2 Eriosema jurionianum Staner & De Craene
ERPO13 Eriosema polystachyum Baker, nom. illeg.  
ERLE18 Eragrostis leptocarpa Benth.
ERME17 Eragrostis megalosperma F. Muell. ex Benth.
SPME7 Sporobolus megalospermus (F. Muell. ex Benth.) P.M. Peterson  
ERME18 Eriochloa meyeriana (Nees) Pilg.
ERBO7 Eriochloa borumensis Hack.  
PAME16 Panicum meyerianum Nees  
ERMO13 Eriogonum molle Greene
ERMY2 Erigeron myosotis Pers.
ERMY3 Eremonotus myriocarpus (Carrington) Lindb. & Kaal. ex Pearson
ERNA11 Erucastrum nasturtiifolium (Poir.) O.E. Schulz [excluded]
SINA5 Sinapis nasturtiifolium Poir.  
ERNA9 Erigeron naudinii (Bonnet) Humbert
EROB5 Eragrostis obtusa Munro ex Stapf [excluded]
EROR8 Erigeron orientalis Boiss.
ERPA26 Eragrostis papposa (Roem. & Schult.) Steud.
ERPA27 Eriachne pallescens R. Br.
ERPA28 Eriosema parviflorum E. Mey.
ERPAO2 Erysimum pallasii (Pursh) Fernald var. ochroleucum Tolm. [excluded]
ERPO12 Erigeron polymorphus Scop.
ERRO12 Erigeron roylei DC.
ERRU8 Eritrichium rupestre (Pall. ex Georgi) Bunge [excluded]
ERSA20 Eragrostis sarmentosa (Thunb.) Trin.
ERSC Eragrostis scabriflora Swallen
ERSO4 Erioderma sorediatum D.J. Galloway & P.M. Jørg.
ERSP17 Eragrostis speciosa (Roem. & Schult.) Steud.
ERSP19 Erythrochlamys spectabilis Guerke
ERSQ2 Eremopyrum squarrosum (Link) Jaubert & Spach [excluded]
ERTH5 Erigeron thunbergii A. Gray
ERTHG3 Erigeron thunbergii A. Gray ssp. glabratus A. Gray
ERTHG2 Erigeron thunbergii A. Gray var. glabratus A. Gray  
ERTR25 Eragrostis tremula Hochst. ex Steud.
ERVI23 Eragrostis viscosa (Retz.) Trin. [excluded]
ESPA2 Eschscholzia palmeri Rose
ESFR2 Eschscholzia frutescens (Greene) J.T. Howell  
ESPEL Espeletia Mutis ex Bonpl.
ESSC Espeletia schultzii Wedd.
EUAC2 Eucalyptus acaciiformis H. Deane & Maiden
EUAC4 Eucalyptus accedens W. Fitzg.
EUAL11 Eucalyptus albida Maiden & Blakely
EUAN10 Eucalyptus andrewsii Maiden
EUAN12 Eucalyptus ×antipolitensis Trab. ex Maiden
EUAN9 Eucalyptus anceps (R. Br. ex Maiden) Blakely
EUAP3 Eucalyptus apiculata R.T. Baker & H.G. Sm.
EUAP4 Eucalyptus approximans Maiden
EUAU2 Eucnide aurea (A. Gray) H.J. Thomps. & W.R. Ernst
EUAU3 Eulalia aurea (Bory) Kunth
EUFU2 Eulalia fulva (R. Br.) Kunth  
EUBA7 Eucalyptus badjensis Beuzev. & M.B. Welch
EUBA8 Eucalyptus baeuerlenii F. Muell.
EUBA9 Eucalyptus bancroftii (Maiden) Maiden
EUBE6 Eucalyptus beyeri R.T. Baker
EUBL2 Eucalyptus blakelyi Maiden
EUBL3 Eucalyptus blaxlandii Maiden & Cambage
EUBO10 Eucalyptus bosistoana F. Muell.
EUBO11 Euphrasia bottnica Kihlm. [excluded]
EUBR10 Eucalyptus brachycorys Blakely
EUBR11 Eucalyptus brockwayi C.A. Gardner
EUBR16 Euphorbia breoni Nois.
EUBR17 Eugenia bryanii Kaneh.
EUBR9 Eucalyptus brachycalyx Blakely
EUBU3 Eucalyptus buprestium F. Muell.
EUBU4 Eucalyptus burracoppinensis Maiden & Blakely
EUCA18 Eucalyptus caesia Benth.
EUCA19 Eucalyptus caliginosa Blakely & McKie
EUCA20 Eucalyptus calycogona Turcz.
EUCA21 Eucalyptus cambageana Maiden
EUCA23 Eucalyptus camphora R.T. Baker
EUCA29 Euphorbia candelabrum Kotschy
EUCE3 Eucalyptus cephalocarpa Blakely
EUCL5 Eucalyptus clelandii (Maiden) Maiden
EUCN2 Eucalyptus cneorifolia DC.
EUCO27 Eucalyptus coccifera Hook. f.
EUCO28 Eucalyptus concinna Maiden & Blakely
EUCO29 Eucalyptus conglobata (R. Br. ex Benth.) Maiden
EUCO30 Eucalyptus consideniana Maiden
EUCO32 Eucalyptus coronata C.A. Gardner
EUCO33 Eucalyptus corrugata Luehm.
EUCO34 Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.
EUCR3 Eucalyptus crucis Maiden
EUCY3 Eucalyptus cyanophylla Brooker
EUCY4 Eucalyptus cylindriflora Maiden & Blakely
EUCY5 Eucalyptus cylindrocarpa Blakely
EUDA3 Eucalyptus dalrympleana Maiden
EUDE12 Eucalyptus decipiens Endl.
EUDE14 Eucalyptus desmondensis Maiden & Blakely
EUDE17 Euphorbia decaryi Guillaumin
EUDEC2 Euphorbia decaryi Guillaumin var. capsaintemariensis (Rauh) Cremers
EUCA28 Euphorbia cap-saintemariensis Rauh  
EUDI12 Eucalyptus dielsii C.A. Gardner
EUDI13 Eucalyptus diptera C.R.P. Andrews
EUDO6 Eucalyptus doratoxylon F. Muell.
EUDO7 Eucalyptus dorrigoensis (Blakely) L.A.S. Johnson & K.D. Hill
EUBED2 Eucalyptus benthamii Maiden & Cambage var. dorrigoensis Blakely  
EUDR2 Eucalyptus drummondii Benth.
EUDU3 Eucalyptus dumosa A. Cunn. ex J. Oxley
EUDU4 Eucalyptus dundasii Maiden
EUDU5 Eucalyptus dunnii Maiden
EUDW2 Eucalyptus dwyeri Maiden & Blakely
EUEB2 Eucalyptus ebbanoensis Maiden
EUER3 Eucalyptus eremicola Boomsma
EUER4 Eucalyptus eremophila (Diels) Maiden
EUER5 Eucalyptus erythrocorys F. Muell.
EUER6 Eucalyptus erythronema Turcz.
EUERM2 Eucalyptus erythronema Turcz. var. marginata (Benth.) Domin
EUEU5 Eucalyptus eudesmioides F. Muell.
EUEW2 Eucalyptus ewartiana Maiden
EUEX7 Eucalyptus exilis Brooker
EUEX9 Eucalyptus exserta F. Muell.
EUFA7 Eucalyptus falcata Turcz.
EUFI3 Eucalyptus fibrosa F. Muell.
EUFIN2 Eucalyptus fibrosa F. Muell. ssp. nubila (Maiden & Blakely) L.A.S. Johnson
EUNU5 Eucalyptus nubila Maiden & Blakely  
EUFO7 Eucalyptus foecunda Schauer
EUFO8 Eucalyptus formanii C.A. Gardner
EUFR7 Eucalyptus fraseri (Brooker) Brooker
EUCOF2 Eucalyptus conglobata (R. Br. ex Benth.) Maiden ssp. fraseri Brooker  
EUGA4 Eucalyptus gamophylla F. Muell.
EUGA5 Eucalyptus gardneri Maiden
EUGI3 Eucalyptus gittinsii Brooker & Blaxell
EUGL17 Eucalyptus globoidea Blakely
EUGO6 Eucalyptus gongylocarpa Blakely
EUGO7 Eucalyptus goniantha Turcz.
EUGOG Eucalyptus goniantha Turcz. ssp. goniantha
EUKE2 Eucalyptus kessellii Maiden & Blakely  
EUGR14 Eucalyptus gregsoniana L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
EUGR15 Eucalyptus griffithsii Maiden
EUGR17 Eucnide grandiflora (Groenl.) Rose
EUGR19 Eulophia graminea Lindl.
EUIN6 Eucalyptus incrassata Labill.
EUIN8 Eucalyptus intertexta R.T. Baker
EUJA5 Eurya japonica Thunb.
EUJAN Eurya japonica Thunb. var. nitida (Korth.) Dyer
EUJO4 Euphorbia josei Oudejans [excluded]
EUKA Eupodium kaulfussii (J. Sm.) J. Sm. [excluded]
MAKA2 Marattia kaulfussii J. Sm.  
EUKA2 Eucalyptus kartzoffiana L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
EUKI2 Eucalyptus kingsmillii (Maiden) Maiden & Blakely
EUKI3 Eucalyptus kitsoniana Maiden
EUKO2 Eucalyptus kondininensis Maiden & Blakely
EUKY2 Eucalyptus kybeanensis Maiden & Cambage
EULA17 Eucalyptus lansdowneana F. Muell. & J.E. Br.
EULA18 Eucalyptus langleyi L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
EULAA2 Eucalyptus lansdowneana F. Muell. & J.E. Br. ssp. albopurpurea Boomsma
EULAL3 Eulalia Trin.
EULE10 Eucalyptus leptophleba F. Muell.
EULE11 Eucalyptus leptopoda Benth.
EULE12 Eucalyptus lesouefii Maiden
EULEM3 Eucalyptus leucoxylon F. Muell. ssp. megalocarpa Boland
EULEM2 Eucalyptus leucoxylon F. Muell. var. macrocarpa J.E. Br.  
EULI6 Eucalyptus ligulata Brooker
EULI7 Eucalyptus lirata W. Fitzg. ex Maiden
EULO8 Eucalyptus longicornis (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex Maiden
EUMA25 Eucalyptus major (Maiden) Blakely
EUMA26 Eucalyptus mannifera Mudie
EUMA28 Eulophia macgregorii Ames
EUMAC2 Eucalyptus macrorhyncha F. Muell. ex Benth. ssp. cannonii (R.T. Baker) L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
EUMAG2 Eucalyptus mannifera Mudie ssp. gullickii (R.T. Baker & H.G. Sm.) L.A.S. Johnson
EUMC2 Eucalyptus ×mcintyrensis Maiden
EUME12 Eucalyptus megacornuta C.A. Gardner
EUME15 Eucalyptus merrickiae Maiden & Blakely
EUMI14 Eucalyptus michaeliana Blakely
EUMI15 Eucalyptus microcarpa (Maiden) Maiden
EUWO4 Eucalyptus woollsiana R.T. Baker  
EUMIS Euphorbia milii Des Moul. var. splendens (Bojer) Ursch & Leandri
EUMU4 Eucalyptus multicaulis Blakely
EUNE6 Eucalyptus neglecta Maiden
EUNI3 Eucalyptus nicholii Maiden & Blakely
EUNO2 Eucalyptus normantonensis Maiden & Cambage
EUNO3 Eucalyptus notabilis Maiden
EUOB10 Eucalyptus obtusiflora DC.
EUDO5 Eucalyptus dongarraensis Maiden & Blakely  
EUOB6 Eucalyptus oblonga DC.
EUOD3 Eucalyptus odorata Behr
EUOF2 Euphrasia officinalis L.
EUOL3 Eucalyptus oldfieldii F. Muell.
EUOL5 Eucalyptus oligantha Schauer
EUOL6 Eucalyptus olsenii L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
EUOR3 Eucalyptus oraria L.A.S. Johnson
EUOR5 Eucalyptus oreades R.T. Baker
EUOR6 Eucalyptus orgadophila Maiden & Blakely
EUOS2 Euphrasia ostenfeldii (Pugsley) Yeo [excluded]
EUOV2 Eucalyptus ovata Labill.
EUOV3 Eucalyptus ovularis Maiden & Blakely
EUOX2 Eucalyptus oxymitra Blakely
EUPA14 Eucalyptus pachyloma Benth.
EUPA15 Eucalyptus pachyphylla F. Muell.
EUPA17 Eucalyptus parramattensis E.C. Hall
EUPA25 Euphorbia palustris L.
EUPA28 Eugenia palumbis Merr.
EUPAD2 Eucalyptus pauciflora Sieber ex Spreng. ssp. debeuzevillei (Maiden) L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
EUPAN3 Eucalyptus pauciflora Sieber ex Spreng. ssp. niphophila (Maiden & Blakely) L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
EUNI4 Eucalyptus niphophila Maiden & Blakely  
EUPE18 Eucalyptus pellita F. Muell.
EUPH4 Eucalyptus phoenicea F. Muell.
EUPI9 Eucalyptus pimpiniana Maiden
EUPL6 Eucalyptus platycorys Maiden & Blakely
EUPL7 Eucalyptus platypus Hook.
EUPL8 Eucalyptus plenissima (C.A. Gardner) Brooker
EUPLH2 Eucalyptus platypus Hook. var. heterophylla Blakely
EUPO13 Eucalyptus populnea F. Muell.
EUPOD Eupodium J. Sm.
EUPR10 Eucalyptus prava L.A.S. Johnson & K.D. Hill
EUPR13 Eucalyptus praecox Maiden
EUMAP2 Eucalyptus mannifera Mudie ssp. praecox (Maiden) L.A.S. Johnson  
EUPU17 Eucalyptus pulchella Desf.
EUPU18 Eucalyptus pumila Cambage
EUPU20 Eulophia pulchra (Thouars) Lindl.
OEPU3 Oeceoclades pulchra (Thouars) M.A. Clem. & P.J. Cribb  
EUPY4 Eucalyptus pyrocarpa L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
EURE17 Euphorbia reinwardtiana Steud.
EURI6 Eucalyptus rigidula Maiden
EUSA9 Eucalyptus salubris F. Muell.
EUSC4 Eucalyptus sclerophylla (Blakely) L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
EUSE14 Eucalyptus sessilis (Maiden) Blakely
EUSO3 Eupatorium sordidum Less. [excluded]
BASO3 Bartlettina sordida (Less.) R.M. King & H. Rob.  
EUSPG2 Eucalyptus spathulata Hook. ssp. grandiflora (Benth.) L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
EUST12 Eucalyptus steedmanii C.A. Gardner
EUST13 Eucalyptus stellulata Sieber ex DC.
EUST14 Eucalyptus stenostoma L.A.S. Johnson & Blaxell
EUST15 Eucalyptus stoatei C.A. Gardner
EUST17 Eucalyptus stowardii Maiden
EUST18 Eucalyptus striaticalyx W. Fitzg.
EUST19 Eucalyptus stricklandii Maiden
EUST20 Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Spreng.
EUSTR2 Eustrephus R. Br.
EUTE11 Eucalyptus tenuipes (Maiden & Blakely) Blakely & C.T. White
EUTE12 Eucalyptus tenuiramis Miq.
EUTE15 Eucalyptus tetraptera Turcz.
EUTH3 Eucalyptus thozetiana F. Muell. ex R.T. Baker
EUTO9 Eucalyptus todtiana F. Muell.
EUTR11 Eucalyptus triflora (Maiden) Blakely
EUTR12 Eucalyptus trivalvis Blakely
EUTR8 Eucalyptus ×trabutii M. Vilm.
EUUL Eustachys uliginosa (Hack.) Herter
CHUL2 Chloris uliginosa Hack.  
EUUM2 Eucalyptus umbra R.T. Baker
EUVA5 Euphorbia valida N.E. Br.
EUVE7 Eucalyptus vernicosa Hook. f.
EUVI9 Eucalyptus viridis R.T. Baker
EUAC3 Eucalyptus acacioides A. Cunn. ex Maiden, nom. illeg.  
EUWE2 Eucalyptus websteriana Maiden
EUWO5 Euphorbia woodii N.E. Br.
EUYA2 Eucalyptus yalatensis Boomsma
EUYO2 Eucalyptus youmanii Blakely & McKie
EUYO3 Eucalyptus youngiana F. Muell.
EUPYY2 Eucalyptus pyriformis Turcz. ssp. youngiana (F. Muell.) Boomsma  
EVTE2 Evolvulus tenuis Mart. ex Choisy [excluded]
EVTEL2 Evolvulus tenuis Mart. ex Choisy ssp. longifolius (Choisy) van Ooststr. [excluded]
EVTET2 Evolvulus tenuis Mart. ex Choisy ssp. tenuis Mart. ex Choisy [excluded]
EXAGO Excoecaria agallocha L. var. orthostichalis Müll. Arg.
EXALL Exallage Bremek.
EXAX2 Exomis axyrioides Fenzl ex Moq.
EXCOE Excoecaria L.
EXOMI Exomis Fenzl ex Moq.
EXSA2 Exostema sanctae-luciae (Kentish) Britton [excluded]
FABE3 Fagraea berteroana A. Gray ex Benth.
FABE Fagraea berteriana A. Gray ex Benth., orth. var.  
FACA2 Fagonia californica Benth. [excluded]
FAGRA Fagraea Thunb.
FAHY Farnoldia hypocrita (A. Massal.) Froberg
LEHY6 Lecidea hypocrita A. Massal.  
LELI11 Lecidea lithospersa Zahlbr.  
LEYP Lecidea ypocrita A. Massal.  
FALE Fayodia leucophylla (A. Gillet) M.T. Lange
FAPO Faradaya powellii Seem. ex Powell
FARAD Faradaya F. Muell.
FEAL2 Festuca altissima All.
FEAM2 Felicia amoena (Sch. Bip.) Levyns
FEAM3 Festuca amethystina L. [excluded]
FEAM4 Festuca ampla Hack.
FEBE Festuca beckeri (Hack.) Trautv.
FEOVB7 Festuca ovina L. ssp. beckeri Hack.  
FEBEP Festuca beckeri (Hack.) Trautv. ssp. polesica (Zapal.) Tzvelev
FEPO2 Festuca polesica Zapal.  
FEBU Festuca burnatii St.-Yves
FECA5 Festuca caerulescens Desf.
FECR2 Festuca cretacea T.N. Popova & Proskor.
FEDI2 Festuca dimorpha Guss.
FEDR2 Festuca drymeja Mert. & W.D.J. Koch
FEDR3 Festuca drymeia Mert. & W.D.J. Koch, orth. var.  
FEMO2 Festuca montana M. Bieb.  
FEDU2 Festuca durandoi Clauson
FESPD Festuca spadicea L. ssp. durandoi (Clauson) Jahand. & Maire  
FEEL3 Festuca elegans Boiss.
FEES Festuca eskia Ramond ex DC.
FEEX Festuca extremiorientalis Ohwi
FEFL2 Fellhanera floridana (Tuck.) S. Ekman
BAFL4 Bacidia floridana (Tuck.) Zahlbr.  
FEFR3 Felicia fruticosa (L.) G. Nicholson
ASFR9 Aster fruticosus L.  
FEHE3 Festuca hervieri Patzke
FEOVG2 Festuca ovina L. var. gallica (Hack.) St.-Yves ex Litard.  
FEKI3 Festuca kitaibeliana Schult. [excluded]
FELIC Felicia Cass.
FEMA2 Festuca mairei St.-Yves
FENO Festuca novae-zelandiae (Hack.) Cockayne
FEOVN2 Festuca ovina L. ssp. novae-zelandiae Hack.  
FEPA4 Festuca pallens Host
FEPA5 Festuca pallescens (St.-Yves) Parodi
FEPI Festuca picturata Pils
FEVIP Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin ssp. picta (Kit. ex Schult.) Brand  
FEPO3 Festuca porcii Hack.
FEPS2 Festuca psammophila (Hack. ex Celak.) Fritsch
FEPS3 Festuca pseudodalmatica Krajina ex Domin
FERI4 Festuca rivularis Boiss.
FERUR4 Festuca rubra L. var. rivularis (Boiss.) Hack.  
FERI5 Festuca rigescens (J. Presl) Kunth [excluded]
FERU3 Festuca rupicaprina (Hack.) A. Kern.
FERU4 Festuca rupicola Heuff.
FESU6 Festuca sulcata (Hack.) Beck  
FERUP3 Festuca rubra L. ssp. rubra var. planifolia Hack.
FESC5 Festuca scabriuscula Phil.
FESC6 Festuca sclerophylla Boiss. ex Bisch.
FESP Festuca spectabilis Jan
FEST Festuca stricta Host
FESU7 Fellhanera subtilis (Vezda) Diederich & Serusiaux
FETA Festuca tatrae (Czako) Degen
FEUL Felicia uliginosa (J.M. Wood & M.S. Evans) Grau
ASUL2 Aster uliginosus J.M. Wood & M.S. Evans  
FEVAS Festuca valesiaca Schleich. ex Gaudin ssp. saxatilis (Schur) E.B. Alexeev
FESA2 Festuca saxatilis Schur  
FEVI6 Festuca violacea Schleich. ex Gaudin
FEXA2 Festuca xanthina Roem. & Schult.
FIBO Fimbristylis boninensis Hayata
FIHA6 Fimbristylis harrisii (Britton) J.E. Adams [excluded]
FILIF Filifolium Kitam.
FIMI10 Fimbristylis microcarya F. Muell.
FIMIL Ficus microcarpa L. f. var. latifolia (Miq.) Corner
FIMIM Ficus microcarpa L. f. var. microcarpa
FINLA Finlaysonia Wall.
FISA Ficus saffordii Merr.
FISI4 Filifolium sibiricum (L.) Kitam.
ARSI8 Artemisia sibirica (L.) Maxim.  
FISP4 Fimbristylis spadicea (L.) Vahl
FITZR Fitzroya Hook. f. ex Lindl.
FLAGE Flagellaria L.
FLAVO3 Flavocetraria Karnefelt & A. Thell
FLCU Flavocetraria cucullata (Bellardi) Karnefelt & A. Thell
CECU60 Cetraria cucullata (Bellardi) Ach.  
FLIN5 Flagellaria indica L.
FLNI Flavocetraria nivalis (L.) Karnefelt & A. Thell
CENI62 Cetraria nivalis (L.) Ach.  
FOAL2 Fossombronia alaskana Steere & Inoue
FOBR Fossombronia brasiliensis Steph.
FOCR2 Fossombronia cristula Austin
FOEU2 Forsythia europaea Degen & Bald.
FOFO2 Fossombronia foveolata Lindb.
FOHI2 Fossombronia hispidissima Steph.
FOLA2 Fossombronia lamellata Steph.
FOLO2 Fossombronia longiseta (Austin) Austin
FOMA4 Fossombronia macounii Austin
FOSSO Fossombronia Raddi
FOTE5 Fossombronia texana Lindb.
FOWO Fossombronia wondraczekii (Corda) Dumort.
FOZY Fossombronia zygospora R.M. Schust.
FRAL6 Freesia alba (G.L. Mey.) Gumbl.
FRAP2 Frullania appalachiana R.M. Schust.
FRAR3 Frullania arietina Taylor
FRAS Frullania asagrayana Mont.
FRBA Frullanoides bahamensis (A. Evans) Slageren
FRBO Frullania bolanderi Austin
FRBR4 Frullania brittoniae A. Evans
FRCA14 Frutidella caesioatra (Schaerer) Kalb
LEAR20 Lecidea arctica Sommerf.  
LECA30 Lecidea caesioatra Schaerer  
FRCA16 Frullania californica (Austin) A. Evans
FRCA17 Frullania catalinae A. Evans
FRCH7 Frullania chilcootiensis Steph.
FRCO10 Frullanoides corticalis (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Slageren
FRCO9 Frullania cobrensis Gottsche ex Steph.
FRCU3 Frullania cucullata Lindenb. & Gottsche
FRDO Frullania donnellii Austin
FREB Frullania eboracensis Gottsche
FRER3 Frullania ericoides (Nees) Nees
FRFR Frullania franciscana M. Howe
FRGI Frullania gibbosa Nees
FRGY2 Frullania gymnotis Nees & Mont.
FRHA2 Frullania hattoriana J.D. Godfrey & G. Godfrey
FRIES Friesodielsia Steenis
FRIN4 Frullania inflata Gottsche
FRINC Frullania inflata Gottsche var. communis R.M. Schust.
FRINI Frullania inflata Gottsche var. inflata
FRJA2 Frullania jackii Gottsche
FRKU Frullania kunzei Lehm. & Lindenb.
FRKUK Frullania kunzei Lehm. & Lindenb. var. kunzei
FRKUM Frullania kunzei Lehm. & Lindenb. var. maritima R.M. Schust.
FRNI3 Frullania nisquallensis Sull.
FROA2 Frullania oakesiana Austin
FROB2 Frullania obcordata (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Lehm. & Lindenb.
FRPL3 Frullania plana Sull.
FRRE3 Freycinetia reineckei Warb.
FRRI Frullania riojaneirensis (Raddi) Spruce
FRRI2 Frullania riparia Hampe ex Lehm.
FRSA4 Frullania sabaliana R.M. Schust.
FRSE Frullania selwyniana Pearson
FRST5 Frullania stylifera (R.M. Schust.) R.M. Schust.
FRTA Frullania taxodiocola R.M. Schust.
FRULL Frullania Raddi
FRULL2 Frullanoides Slageren
FRUTI Frutidella Kalb
FUAH Fuscopannaria ahlneri (P.M. Jørg.) P.M. Jørg.
PAAH2 Pannaria ahlneri P.M. Jørg.  
FUAR2 Fuscidea arboricola Coppins & Tønsberg
FUBRA Fulgensia bracteata (Hoffm.) Rasanen var. alpina (Th. Fr.) Poelt
FUIN Fuscidea intercincta (Nyl.) Poelt
FULA Fuscopannaria laceratula (Hue) P.M. Jørg.
PALA37 Pannaria laceratula Hue  
FULE Fuscopannaria leucophaea (Vahl) P.M. Jørg.
PALE13 Pannaria leucophaea (Vahl) P.M. Jørg.  
PAMI15 Pannaria microphylla (Sw.) A. Massal.  
PAMI18 Parmeliella microphylla (Sw.) Müll. Arg.  
FULE2 Fuscopannaria leucosticta (Tuck.) P.M. Jørg.
PALE14 Pannaria leucosticta (Tuck.) Tuck. ex Nyl.  
FULE3 Fuscopannaria leucostictoides (Ohlsson) P.M. Jørg.
PALE15 Pannaria leucostictoides Ohlsson  
FULI2 Fuscidea lightfootii (Sm.) Coppins & P. James
FUMA4 Fuscopannaria maritima (P.M. Jørg.) P.M. Jørg.
PAMA19 Pannaria maritima P.M. Jørg.  
FUMA7 Furcraea macrophylla Baker [excluded]
FUMAM Fuchsia magellanica Lam. var. macrostema (Ruiz & Pav.) Munz [excluded]
FUGR2 Fuchsia gracilis Lindl.  
FUMA5 Fuchsia macrostema Ruiz & Pav.  
FUME2 Fuscopannaria mediterranea (Tav.) P.M. Jørg.
PAME8 Pannaria mediterranea Tav.  
FUPR2 Fuscopannaria praetermissa (Nyl.) P.M. Jørg.
PALE16 Pannaria lepidiota (Sommerf.) Th. Fr.  
PAPR13 Pannaria praetermissa Nyl.  
PALE18 Parmeliella lepidiota (Sommerf.) Vain.  
PAPR21 Parmeliella praetermissa (Nyl.) P. James  
FUPU2 Fuscidea pusilla Tønsberg
FUPU3 Fuscopannaria pulveracea (P.M. Jørg. & Henssen) P.M. Jørg.
PAPU14 Pannaria pulveracea P.M. Jørg. & Henssen  
FURO Fuirena robusta Kunth
FUSA Fuscopannaria saubinetii (Mont.) P.M. Jørg.
PASA4 Pannaria saubinetii (Mont.) Nyl.  
PASA8 Parmeliella saubinetii (Mont.) Zahlbr.  
FUSCO Fuscopannaria P.M. Jørg.
FUST Furcraea stratiotes J.B. Petersen
GAAC3 Galactia acapulcensis Rose
GABE3 Galium bermudense L.
GAEL4 Galphimia elegans Baill. [excluded]
GAGL6 Galphimia glauca Cav. [excluded]
THGL3 Thryallis glauca (Cav.) Kuntze  
GAJU2 Galactia jussiaeana Kunth
GALAT Galatella Cass.
GALI6 Galega lindblomii (Harms) J.B. Gillett
ASSOL2 Astragalus somalensis Taub. ex Harms var. lindblomii Harms  
GAPU10 Galeopsis pubescens Besser [excluded]
GAPU9 Galatella punctata (Waldst. & Kit.) Nees
ASPU15 Aster punctatus Waldst. & Kit.  
GARCI3 Garcia Rohr
GASE8 Galeopsis segetum Neck. [excluded]
GAVI10 Galeopsis villosa Huds.  
GEDE11 Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr.
GEGR8 Geocalyx graveolens (Schrad.) Nees
GEMI6 Geniostoma micranthum DC.
GEMIH Geniostoma micranthum DC. var. hoeferi (Gilg & Benedict) Fosberg
GEMIM Geniostoma micranthum DC. var. micranthum
GENE7 Geranium nepalense Sweet [excluded]
GENIO Geniostoma J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
GEOCA3 Geocalyx Nees
GEODO Geodorum Jacks.
GEOFF Geoffroea Jacq.
GEOTH Geothallus Campb.
GETR4 Genista tridentata L.
CHTR13 Chamaespartium tridentatum (L.) P.E. Gibbs  
GETU3 Geothallus tuberosus Campb.
GEVE6 Gentiana verna L. [excluded]
GICE2 Gironniera celtidifolia Gaudich.
GIRON Gironniera Gaudich.
GLAND2 Glandulicactus Backeb.
GLCL2 Glycine clandestina H. Wendl.
GLEIC2 Gleichenia Sm.
GLFA3 Glycine falcata Benth.
GLFU Gleichenia furcata (L.) Spreng. [excluded]
GLGL5 Gleichenia glauca (Houtt.) Hook. [excluded]
GLJA4 Gleditsia japonica Miq.
GLJAJ Gleditsia japonica Miq. var. japonica
GLJAK Gleditsia japonica Miq. var. koraiensis Nakai  
GLLE6 Gladiolus lemoinei hort. [excluded]
GLLI3 Gleichenia linearis (Burm. f.) C.B. Clarke
GLLIL3 Gleichenia linearis (Burm. f.) C.B. Clarke var. linearis
GLMA9 Glochidion marianum Müll. Arg.
GLMU Gladiolus murielae Kelway & Langport ex anon.
ACBI7 Acidanthera bicolor Hochst.  
GLOBB Globba L.
GLOSS3 Glossogyne Cass. [excluded]
GLOSS5 Glossocardia Cass.
GLPO2 Glochidion ponapense Hosok.
GLPR2 Gladiolus primulinus E.G. Baker [excluded]
GLSI2 Gleditsia sinensis Lam.
GLUK Gladiolus ukambanensis (Baker) Marais
GOULD2 Gouldia A. Gray
GRAN4 Graphina antillarum (Vain.) Zahlbr.
GRAN5 Graphis anfractuosa Eschw.
GRANU Granulopyrenis Aptroot
GRAP3 Graphidium aphthosae Alstrup & D. Hawksw.
GRAPH3 Graphidium Corda
GRAV Grewia avellana Hiern
GRCA7 Graphis candidata Nyl.
GRCH Graphis chromothecia R.C. Harris
GRCR2 Grevillea crithmifolia R. Br.
GRCR4 Grewia crenata (J.R. Forst.) Schinz & Guillaumin
GREU Graphis eulectra Tuck.
PHEU3 Phaeographis eulectra (Tuck.) Zahlbr.  
GRFL7 Grewia flava DC.
GRFL8 Grewia flavescens Juss.
GRFL9 Graphina floridana (Tuck.) R.C. Harris
GRFL4 Graphis floridana Tuck.  
GRGR5 Graphis grammatis Fée
GRHA7 Graphis haleana R.C. Harris
GRHE7 Grewia hexamita Burret
GRHI4 Grevillea hilliana F. Muell.
GRHO4 Grewia hornbyi Wild
GRHY2 Granulopyrenis hymnothora (Ach.) Aptroot
SPBI3 Sphaeria bignoniae Schwein.  
VEHY4 Verrucaria hymnothora Ach.  
GRIL Graphis illiterata R.C. Harris
GRIN11 Graphina intertexta (Müll. Arg.) R.C. Harris
GRIN7 Graphis intertexta Müll. Arg.  
GRIN12 Graphis inversa R.C. Harris
GRLE6 Grevillea leucopteris Meisn.
GRLE7 Graphis leptocarpa Fée
GRLI6 Graphis librata C. Knight
GRCE2 Graphis celtidis Müll. Arg.  
GRLU2 Graphis lucifica R.C. Harris
GRLU3 Graphis lumbricina Vain.
GRPA10 Grevillea paniculata Meisn.
GRBI3 Grevillea biternata Meisn.  
GRPA7 Grewia pachycalyx K. Schum.
GRPE3 Graphina peplophora M. Wirth & Hale
GRRE4 Grewia retinervis Burret
GRSA3 Graphis saxorum Egea & Torrente
GRSC4 Grewia schinzii K. Schum.
GRSI3 Grewia similis K. Schum.
GRST6 Grewia stolzii Ulbr.
GRSU12 Grewia sulcata Mast.
GRSU13 Graphis subelegans Nyl.
GRVI7 Grewia villosa Willd.
GRXY Graphina xylophaga R.C. Harris
GUAMI Guamia Merr.
GUER Guzmania erythrolepis Brongn. ex Planch. [excluded]
GUIBO Guibourtia Benth.
GUMA4 Guamia mariannae (Saff.) Merr.
GUSP3 Guettarda speciosa L.
GUUN Guaiacum unijugum Brandegee [excluded]
GYAC4 Gymnocolea acutiloba (Schiffn.) Müll. Frib.
GYAP2 Gymnomitrion apiculatum (Schiffn.) Müll. Frib.
GYAX Gynotroches axillaris Blume
GYBO Gymnocolea borealis (Frisvoll & Moen) R.M. Schust.
GYCO2 Gymnomitrion concinnatum (Lightf.) Corda
GYCO3 Gymnomitrion corallioides Nees
GYFA Gymnocolea fascinifera Potemk.
GYIN5 Gymnocolea inflata (Huds.) Dumort.
GYINH Gymnocolea inflata (Huds.) Dumort. var. heterostipa (Carrington & Spruce) Müll. Frib.
GYINI Gymnocolea inflata (Huds.) Dumort. var. inflata
GYLA3 Gymnomitrion laceratum (Steph.) Horik.
GYLEE Gyalidea lecideopsis (A. Massal.) Lettau ex Vezda var. eucarpa (Servit) Vezda
GYLEK Gyalidea lecideopsis (A. Massal.) Lettau ex Vezda var. kurdistanica (Steiner) Vezda
GYMNO8 Gymnocolea (Dumort.) Dumort.
GYMNO9 Gymnomitrion Corda, nom. cons.
GYMU4 Gymnomitrion mucrophorum R.M. Schust.
GYNOC Gynochthodes Blume
GYNOT Gynotroches Blume
GYOB Gymnomitrion obtusum (Lindb.) Pears.
GYPA5 Gymnomitrion pacificum Grolle
GYPEL2 Gypsophila perfoliata L. var. latifolia Maxim. [excluded]
GYPA6 Gypsophila pacifica Kom.  
GYPI2 Gyalideopsis piceicola (Nyl.) Vezda
GYAL Gyalidiopsis alnicola W. Noble & Vezda  
GYRO3 Gyalidea roseola (Arnold) Lettau
GYROT Gyrothyra M. Howe
GYST3 Gypsophila stevenii Fisch. ex Schrank [excluded]
GYUN Gyrothyra underwoodiana M. Howe
HAAC3 Haematomma accolens (Stirt.) Hillm.
HAAM3 Haematomma americanum Kalb & Staiger
HABA4 Hafellia bahiana (Malme) Sheard
BUBA4 Buellia bahiana Malme  
HABAP Hafellia bahiana (Malme) Sheard var. pleiotropa (Malme) Sheard
HACA9 Hafellia callispora (C. Knight) H. Mayrh. & Sheard
BUCA11 Buellia callispora (C. Knight) J. Steiner  
HADR3 Harpanthus drummondii (Taylor) Grolle
HAFE Haematomma fenzlianum A. Massal.
HASU4 Haematomma subpuniceum (Fée) de Lesd.  
HAFEL Hafellia Kalb
HAFEL2 Hafellnera Houmeau & Roux
HAFL7 Haematomma flexuosum Hillm.
HAFL8 Habenaria floribunda Lindl. [excluded]
HAFL9 Harpanthus flotovianus (Nees) Nees
HAFO2 Hafellia fosteri Imshaug & Sheard
HAGR13 Harrisia gracilis (Mill.) Britton [excluded]
HADO3 Harrisia donae-antoniae M.L. Hooten  
HAHA9 Hamatocactus hamatocanthus (Muhlph.) F.M. Kunth
HAHO4 Haplomitrium hookeri (Sm.) Nees
HAHOH Haplomitrium hookeri (Sm.) Nees var. hookeri
HALIM4 Halimione Aellen
HALOC Halocnemum M. Bieb.
HAMA8 Hanguana malayana Merrill
HAME3 Havardia mexicana (Rose) Britton & Rose
PIME3 Pithecellobium mexicanum Rose  
HANGU Hanguana Blume
HAOV3 Harpalejeunea ovata (Hook.) Schiffn.
HAOVI Harpalejeunea ovata (Hook.) Schiffn. ssp. integra R.M. Schust.
HAPA13 Hafellia parastata (Nyl.) Kalb
BUBL2 Buellia blasteniospora Zahlbr.  
BURI2 Buellia rinodinospora Riddle  
HAPA14 Hafellnera parasemella (Nyl.) Houmeau & Roux
LEPA21 Lecidea parasemella Nyl.  
HAPE5 Hawksworthiana peltigericola (D. Hawksw.) U. Braun
HAPE6 Haematomma persoonii (Fée) A. Massal.
HAPU3 Haematomma puniceum auct.  
HAPLO5 Haplomitrium Nees, nom. cons.
HAPO7 Halimione portulacoides (L.) Aellen [excluded]
ATPO6 Atriplex portulacoides L.  
HARDE Hardenbergia Benth.
HARPA2 Harpalejeunea (Spruce) Schiffn.
HARPA3 Harpanthus Nees
HARPA4 Harpagophytum DC. ex Meisn.
HARU2 Haematomma rufidulum (Fée) A. Massal.
HASC3 Harpanthus scutatus (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Spruce
HASO Havardia sonorae (S. Watson) Britton & Rose
PISO3 Pithecellobium sonorae S. Watson  
HAST8 Harpalejeunea stricta (Lindenb. & Gottsche) Steph.
HAST9 Halocnemum strobilaceum (Pall.) M. Bieb.
HAVI10 Halecania viridescens Coppins & P. James
HAWKS Hawksworthiana U. Braun
HEAD4 Heppia adglutinata (Krempelh.) A. Massal.
HEAD5 Herbertus aduncus (Dicks.) A. Gray
HEADA Herbertus aduncus (Dicks.) A. Gray ssp. aduncus
HEADT Herbertus aduncus (Dicks.) A. Gray ssp. tenuis H.A. Mill. & E.B. Scott
HEAL15 Heteropappus altaicus (Willd.) Novopokr.
ASAL20 Aster altaicus Willd.  
HEAL16 Herteliana alaskensis (Nyl.) S. Ekman
BAAL7 Bacidia alaskensis (Nyl.) Zahlbr.  
LEAL37 Lecidea alaskensis Nyl.  
HEAP4 Helenium apterum (S.F. Blake) Bierner [excluded]
HEAR17 Hedysarum arcticum B. Fedtsch.
HEAR19 Heliotropium arguzioides Kar. & Kir.
HEAU5 Heliconia aurantiaca Ghiesbr. ex Lem. [excluded]
HEBA4 Heterodermia barbifera (Nyl.) K.P. Singh
HEPO7 Heterodermia podocarpa (Bél.) D.D. Awasthi  
HEBI7 Hedysarum biebersteinii Chrtkova
HEAR18 Hedysarum argenteum M. Bieb., nom. illeg.  
HEBO8 Heterodermia boryi (Fée) K.P. Singh & S.R. Singh
ANNE9 Anaptychia neoleucomelaena Kurok.  
HENE6 Heterodermia neoluecomelaena (Kurok.) Follmann & Redon  
HEBR10 Helictotrichon bromoides (Gouan) C.E. Hubb.
AVBR Avenochloa bromoides (Gouan) Holub  
HECA31 Hedera caucasigena Pojark.
HECA32 Hedysarum candidum M. Bieb.
HECH4 Hertia cheirifolia Kuntze
HECO25 Heppia conchiloba Zahlbr.
HEMA15 Heppia macrospora de Lesd.  
HECO28 Heterodermia comosa (Eschw.) Follm. & Redon
HECO32 Helictotrichon compressum (Heuff.) Henrard
AVCO Avenochloa compressa (Heuff.) Holub  
HECR12 Heterodermia crocea R.C. Harris
ANCO32 Anaptychia corallophora (Taylor) Lynge  
HECO23 Heterodermia corallophora (Taylor) Skorepa  
HECY3 Hedysarum cyprium Boiss.
HEDA3 Helictotrichon dahuricum (Kom.) Kitagawa [excluded]
HEDE15 Hedwigia detonsa (Howe) W.R. Buck & Norris
HEEL8 Herrea elongata (Haw.) L. Bolus [excluded]
MEEL8 Mesembryanthemum elongatum Haw.  
HEEL9 Heterospathe elata Scheff.
HEFL15 Hedysarum flexuosum L.
HEFO6 Hedyotis foetida Dalzell
HEFOM Hedyotis foetida Dalzell var. mariannensis (Merr.) Fosberg
HEFR3 Hedysarum fruticosum Pall.
HEFRM2 Hedysarum fruticosum Pall. ssp. mongolicum (Turcz.) B. Fedtsch.  
HEFR5 Hemichaena fruticosa Benth.
HEFR6 Hedyotis fruticulosa (Volkens) Merr.
HEHA9 Herbertus hawaiiensis H.A. Mill.
HEHI11 Herbertus himalayanus (Steph.) H.A. Mill.
HEHU2 Hedysarum humile L.
HEIST Heisteria Jacq.
HEJA3 Heterodermia japonica (Sato) Swinscow & Krog
HELA26 Helenium lanciniatum A. Gray [excluded]
HELA27 Hernandia labyrinthica Tuyama
HELA28 Heteropteris laurifolia (L.) Juss.
HELI9 Heritiera littoralis Dryand.
HELO11 Heisteria longipes Standl.
HELO12 Heritiera longipetiolata Kaneh.
HEMAC2 Hesperis matronalis L. ssp. candida (Kit.) Hegi & Em. Schmid
HEMAV Hesperis matronalis L. ssp. voronovii (N. Busch) P.W. Ball
HEME8 Hedyotis megalantha Merr.
HEMU4 Hedysarum multijugum Maxim.
HENU5 Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill.
HEMU7 Helianthemum mutabile (Jacq.) Moench  
HEPE11 Heliconia pendula Wawra
HEPI10 Heterogonium pinnatum (Copel.) Holttum
HEPI9 Heteranthelium piliferum (Banks & Sol.) Hochst.
HEPR10 Heterodermia propagulifera (Vain.) J.P. Dey
HEPR11 Helictotrichon pratense (L.) Besser
AVPR Avenochloa pratensis (L.) Holub  
HERBE2 Herbertus A. Gray
HERI6 Hedyotis rigida Fosberg [excluded]
HERIR2 Hedyotis rigida Fosberg var. rigida Fosberg [excluded]
HERIT2 Heritiera Aiton
HERIT3 Hedyotis rigida Fosberg var. tenuifolia Fosberg [excluded]
HERRE2 Herrea Schwant.
HERTE Herteliana P. James
HERTI Hertia Neck.
HESA15 Herbertus sakuraii (Warnst.) S. Hatt.
HESAA Herbertus sakuraii (Warnst.) S. Hatt. ssp. articus Inoue & Steere
HESAS2 Herbertus sakuraii (Warnst.) S. Hatt. ssp. sakuraii
HESC18 Hedyotis scabridifolia Kaneh.
HESE9 Herbertus sendtneri (Nees) Lindb.
HESP10 Hedysarum spinosissimum L.
HEPA25 Hedysarum pallens (Moris) Hal.  
HEST7 Herbertus stramineus (Dumort.) Trevis.
HEST8 Hedwigia stellata Hedenäs
HESU13 Helictotrichon sulcatum (J. Gay ex Delastre) Henrard
AVSU Avenochloa sulcata (J. Gay ex Delastre) Holub  
HESY2 Heteropterys syringifolia Griseb.
HETA2 Hedysarum tauricum Pall. ex Willd.
HETER20 Heteranthelium Hochst. ex Jaub. & Spach
HETER21 Heteropappus Less.
HETER22 Heterogonium C. Presl
HETER23 Heteropteris Fée
HETER24 Heterospathe Scheff.
HEVA2 Hedysarum varium Willd.
HEVE7 Hebe venustula (Colenso) Cockayne
HEVE8 Helictotrichon versicolor (Vill.) Schult. & Schult. f.
AVVE Avenochloa versicolor (Vill.) Holub  
HEVI11 Hedysarum vicioides Turcz.
HEWA2 Heliconia wagneriana Peterson
HEEL7 Heliconia elongata Griggs  
HIAR5 Hibiscus archeri W. Watson
HIBI3 Hippocrepis bicontorta Loisel.
HICE2 Hilaria cenchroides Kunth [excluded]
HIEM Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen
HIEME Hippocrepis emerus (L.) Lassen ssp. emeroides (Boiss. & Spruner) Greuter & Burdet ex Lassen
COEM4 Coronilla emeroides Boiss. & Spruner  
HIFA3 Hiraea faginea (Sw.) Nied. [excluded]
HIFLG3 Hieracium ×flagellare Willd. var. glatzense (Naegeli & Peter) Lepage [excluded]
HIFLG4 Hieracium flagellare Willd. ssp. glatzense Naegeli & Peter  
HIGL2 Hippocrepis glauca Ten.
HILA Hippuris lanceolata Retz.
HIMU6 Hippocrepis multisiliquosa L.
HIODD2 Hierochloe odorata (L.) P. Beauv. ssp. dahurica (Trin.) Printz [excluded]
HIRAE2 Hiraea Jacq.
HIRE Hippeastrum reginae (L.) Herb. [excluded]
AMRE5 Amaryllis reginae L.  
HISA5 Hippocrepis salzmannii Boiss. & Reut.
HISC9 Hippocrepis scabra DC.
HIBO4 Hippocrepis bourgaei Nyman  
HIUN3 Hippocrepis unisiliquosa L.
HIVI3 Hippeastrum vittatum (L'Hér.) Herb. [excluded]
AMVI7 Amaryllis vittatum L'Hér.  
HOAM2 Horsfieldia amklaal Kaneh.
HOBO5 Hordeum bogdanii Wilensky
HOBR5 Hordeum brevisubulatum (Trin.) Link
HOCO4 Hordeum comosum J. Presl
HOLOG3 Holographis Nees
HOMAL8 Homalomena Schott
HOMOP Homopholis C.E. Hubb.
HOMOS Homostegia Fuckel
HONU2 Horsfieldia nunu Kaneh.
HOPA9 Hordeum parodii Covas
HOPI3 Homostegia piggotii (Berk. & Broome) P. Karst.
HOPR3 Homopholis proluta (F. Muell.) R.D. Webster
PAPR23 Panicum prolutum F. Muell.  
HOPUE2 Hordeum pusillum Nutt. ssp. euclaston (Steud.) Hauman [excluded]
HOEU2 Hordeum euclaston Steud.  
HORDE2 Hordelymus (Jess.) Harz
HORSF2 Horsfieldia Willd.
HORU5 Homalomena rubescens (Roxb.) Kunth
HOSE8 Hordeum secalinum Schreb. [excluded]
HOTS2 Hosta tsushimensis N. Fujita
HOVI6 Holographis virgata (Harv. ex Benth. & Hook. f.) Daniel [excluded]
BEVI2 Berginia virgata Harv. ex Benth. & Hook. f.  
HYAE2 Hypericum aegypticum L.
HYAEW Hypericum aegypticum L. ssp. webbii (Spach) N. Robson
HYWE Hypericum webbii (Spach) Steud.  
HYAN6 Hyparrhenia anthistirioides (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Stapf
HYAP3 Hypogymnia apinnata Goward & McCune
HYAR8 Hymenelia arctica (Lynge) Lutzoni
IOAR Ionaspis arctica Lynge  
IOEPA Ionaspis epulotica (Ach.) Arnold var. arctica (Lynge) H. Magn.  
HYBE3 Hypericum beanii N. Robson
HYPAH2 Hypericum patulum Thunb. var. henryi J.H. Veitch ex Bean  
HYBE4 Hyphaene benguelensis Welw. ex H. Wendl.
HYCA22 Hylotelephium cauticola (Praeger) H. Ohba
SECA21 Sedum cauticola Praeger  
HYCE4 Hypericum cerastoides (Spach) N. Robson
HYCI5 Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
HYCO15 Hypericum coris L.
HYCO16 Hypotrachyna costaricensis (Nyl.) Hale
HYDI5 Hypolytrum dissitiflorum Steud.
HYDRI2 Hydriastele H. Wendl. & Drude
HYDRO10 Hydrophylax L. f.
HYEU4 Hymenelia euplotica (Ach.) Lutzoni
IOEP Ionaspis epulotica (Ach.) Arnold  
LEEP5 Lecanora epulotica (Ach.) Nyl.  
HYFL6 Hymenosporum flavum (Hook.) F. Muell.
HYFL7 Hymenopappus flavomarginatus I.M. Johnst. [excluded]
HYFL8 Hypolepis flaccida (Hillebr.) W.J. Rob. [excluded]
HYFO7 Hypericum formosum Kunth [excluded]
HYGR6 Hypericum grandifolium Choisy
HYGRO3 Hygrobiella Spruce
HYHE5 Hymenelia heteromorpha (Krempelh.) Lutzoni
IOHE2 Ionaspis heteromorpha (Krempelh.) Arnold  
IOSC Ionaspis schismatopsis (Nyl.) Hue  
HYHI6 Hypericum hircinum L.
HYLA14 Hygrobiella laxifolia (Hook.) Spruce
HYMA9 Hydrophylax maritima L. f. [excluded]
HYME4 Hymenelia melanocarpa (Krempelh.) Arnold
IOME Ionaspis melanocarpa (Krempelh.) Arnold  
IOOC Ionaspis ochracella (Nyl.) H. Magn.  
IORE Ionaspis reducta H. Magn.  
HYMEN12 Hymenocarpos Savi
HYMEN13 Hymenosporum R. Br. ex F. Muell.
HYNE3 Hypolytrum nemorum sensu Parham, non Spreng.
HYPA12 Hypericum patulum Thunb.
HYPI Hyparrhenia pilgeriana C.E. Hubb.
HYCL3 Hyparrhenia claessensii Robyns  
HYPOL2 Hypolytrum Pers.
HYRE7 Hypericum reflexum L. f.
HYRE8 Hypericum repens L.
HYRH Hymenelia rhodopsis (Sommerf.) Lutzoni
IOOC2 Ionaspis ochromicra (Nyl.) Hue  
HYRI4 Hypotrachyna riparia McCune
HYRO8 Hypericum roeperianum G.W. Schimp. ex A. Rich.
HYRU4 Hypericum rumeliacum Boiss.
HYSI3 Hylotelephium sieboldii (Sweet ex Hook.) H. Ohba. [excluded]
SESI6 Sedum sieboldii Sweet ex Hook.  
HYSU10 Hypogymnia subphysodes (Krempelh.) Filson
HYTA4 Hypotrachyna taylorensis (M.E. Mitch.) Hale
HYUR2 Hypericum uralum Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
ILBU2 Ilex buergeri Miq.
ILCRP2 Ilex crenata Thunb. var. paludosa (Nakai) H. Hara
ILGO2 Ilex goshiensis Hayata
ILHE2 Ilex hexandra Bello [excluded]
ILPE2 Ilex pedunculosa Miq.
ILSU2 Ilex sugerokii Maxim.
IMCO2 Imperata conferta (J. Presl) Ohwi
INAM2 Indigofera amblyantha Craib
INAT Indigofera atriceps Hook. f.
INATR Indigofera atriceps Hook. f. ssp. ramosa (Cronquist) J.B. Gillett
INRA2 Indigofera ramosa Cronquist  
INCI2 Indigofera circinella Baker f.
INCO3 Indigofera cordifolia B. Heyne ex Roth
INCR2 Indigofera cryptantha Benth. ex Harv.
INDE2 Incarvillea delavayi Bureau & Franch.
INDO2 Indigofera dosua Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
INFA3 Inocarpus fagifer (Parkinson) F.R. Fosberg
INFA4 Inga fastulosa (Jacq.) Willd. [excluded]
INFL2 Indigofera flavicans Baker
INGL2 Indigofera glandulosa J.C. Wendl.
INHO2 Indigofera hochstetteri Baker
INKIC2 Indigofera kirilowii Maxim. ex Palib. var. coreana Craib
INNU Indigofera nummulariifolia (L.) Livera ex Alston
ALVAN2 Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC. var. nummulariifolius (L.) Baker  
INEC2 Indigofera echinata Willd.  
INOCA Inocarpus J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
INOL Incarvillea olgae Regel
INPA2 Indigofera parodiana Burkart
INPR2 Indigofera praticola Baker f.
INPR3 Indigofera pretoriana Harms
INCO2 Indigofera confusa Prain & Baker f., nom. illeg.  
INPS2 Indigofera pseudotinctoria Matsum.
INRA3 Indigofera rautanenii Baker f.
INSC2 Indigofera schimperi Jaub. & Spach
INSC3 Indigofera schinzii N.E. Br.
INSE Indigofera sessilifolia DC.
INPA3 Indigofera patens Eckl. & Zeyh.  
INTRS2 Indigofera trita L. f. ssp. scabra (Roth) de Kort & G. Thijsse
INRE2 Indigofera retroflexa Baill.  
INTSI Intsia Thouars
IOAL2 Ionaspis alba Lutzoni
IOAN Ionaspis annularis H. Magn.
IOFU Iochroma fuchsioides (Bonpl.) Miers
IOLA2 Ionaspis lacustris (With.) Lutzoni
ASLA20 Aspilicia lacustris (With.) Th. Fr.  
HYCE2 Hymenelia ceracea (Arnold) Poelt & Vezda  
HYLA12 Hymenelia lacustris (With.) M. Choisy  
LELA19 Lecanora lacustris (With.) Nyl.  
IPMA5 Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
IRBI2 Iris bismarckiana Regel
IRRE3 Iris reticulata M. Bieb.
IRSPG Iris spuria L. ssp. guldenstaedtiana (Lepech.) Soldano
IRHA2 Iris halophila Pall.  
ISAU2 Ischaemum aureum (Hook. & Arn.) Hack. [excluded]
SPAU4 Spodiopogon aureus Hook. & Arn.  
ISBU2 Isopogon buxifolius R. Br.
ISCU3 Isopogon cuneatus R. Br.
ISDI6 Ischaemum digitatum Brongn. [excluded]
ISEIL Iseilema Andersson
ISFA2 Ischaemum fasciculatum Brongn.
ISAR3 Ischaemum arcuatum (Nees) Stapf  
ISFL4 Isolepis fluitans (L.) R. Br.
SCFL10 Scirpus fluitans L.  
ISFLR2 Isoetes flaccida Shuttlw. ex A. Braun var. rigida Engelm. [excluded]
ISFO3 Isopogon formosus R. Br.
ISLO4 Ischaemum longisetum Merr.
ISLOL Ischaemum longisetum Merr. var. longisetum
ISMA5 Iseilema macratherum Domin
ISMIM2 Isachne miliacea Roth var. minutula (Gaudich.) Fosberg & Sachet
ISMY3 Isachne myosotis Nees [excluded]
ISPO2 Isachne polygonoides (Lam.) Döll [excluded]
ISPO3 Ischaemum polystachyum J. Presl
ISPOP Ischaemum polystachyum J. Presl var. polystachyum
ISRUS Ischaemum rugosum Salisb. var. segetum (Trin.) Hack.
ISTU3 Ischaemum tumidum Stapf ex Bor
ISVE5 Isocoma veneta (Kunth) Greene [excluded]
HAVE5 Haplopappus venetus (Kunth) S.F. Blake  
IXCH Ixora chinensis sensu Stone p.p., non Lam.
IXFI Ixora finlaysoniana Wall. ex G. Don
IXGR2 Ixora grandiflora Zoll. & Moritzi [excluded]
IXMA2 Ixora macrothyrsa Teijsm. & Binn.
IXTR Ixora triantha Volkens
JAAU Jamesoniella autumnalis (DC.) Steph.
JAAUA Jamesoniella autumnalis (DC.) Steph. var. autumnalis
JAAUH Jamesoniella autumnalis (DC.) Steph. var. heterostipa (A. Evans) Frye & L. Clark
JAAUM Jamesoniella autumnalis (DC.) Steph. var. myriocarpa (Brinkm.) Frye & L. Clark
JAAUN Jamesoniella autumnalis (DC.) Steph. var. nipponica (S. Hatt.) S. Hatt.
JAEGE2 Jaegeria Kunth
JAEL2 Jasminum elongatum (Bergius) Willd. [excluded]
JAAM3 Jasminum amplexicaule Buch.-Ham. ex G. Don  
JAUN3 Jasminum undulatum Ker Gawl.  
JAIL Jarixa ilicicola R.C. Harris
JALA2 Jasminum laurifolium Roxb.
JAMA5 Jasminum marianum DC.
JAMES3 Jamesoniella (Spruce) Carrington
JAPEW2 Japewiella Printzen
JARIX Jarixa R.C. Harris
JASP Jatropha spathula Müll. Arg.
JATH Jarixa thelenula R.C. Harris
JAUN2 Jamesoniella undulifolia (Nees) Müll. Frib.
JUAS3 Julella asema R.C. Harris
JUAT2 Jungermannia atrovirens Dumort.
JUBO5 Jungermannia borealis Damsh. & Vána
JUBUL Jubula Dumort., nom. cons.
JUCA16 Jungermannia caespiticia Lindenb.
JUCAS3 Justicia candicans (Nees) L.D. Benson var. subglabra (S. Watson) L.D. Benson [excluded]
JUCO14 Jungermannia confertissima Nees
JUCR3 Jungermannia crenuliformis Austin
JUEV Jungermannia evansii Vána
JUEX3 Jungermannia exsertifolia Steph.
JUEXC Jungermannia exsertifolia Steph. ssp. cordifolia (Dumort.) Vána
JUEXP Jungermannia exsertifolia Steph. ssp. cordifolia (Dumort.) Vána var. pendletonii (Pearson) Vána
JUFA3 Julella fallaciosa (Arnold) R.C. Harris
POFA2 Polyblastiopsis fallaciosa (Arnold) Zahlbr.  
POQU4 Polyblastiopsis quercicola Brodo  
JUFO3 Jungermannia fossombronioides Austin
JUGE3 Julella geminella (Nyl.) R.C. Harris
POGE9 Polyblastiopsis geminella (Nyl.) R.C. Harris  
PORA12 Polyblastiopsis rappii Zahlbr.  
JUGR6 Jungermannia gracillima Sm.
JUHY4 Jungermannia hyalina Lyell
JUKA2 Jungermannia karl-muelleri Grolle
JUKAH Jungermannia karl-muelleri Grolle ssp. heteroicum (R.M. Schust.) Stotler & Stotl.-Crand.
JUKAK Jungermannia karl-muelleri Grolle ssp. karl-muelleri
JULE7 Jungermannia leiantha Grolle
JUNGE Jungermannia L. emend. Dumort.
JUOB3 Jungermannia obovata Nees
JUPE7 Jubula pensylvanica (Steph.) A. Evans
JUPO3 Jungermannia polaris Lindb.
JUPR4 Juncus prominens (Buchenau) Miyabe & Kudo [excluded]
JUPU2 Jungermannia pumila With.
JUPY3 Jungermannia pyriflora Steph.
JUPYI Jungermannia pyriflora Steph. ssp. purpurea (R.M. Schust. & Damsh.) Stotler & Stotl.-Crand. var. innovata (R.M. Schust.) Stotler & Stotl.-Crand.
JUPYP Jungermannia pyriflora Steph. ssp. purpurea (R.M. Schust. & Damsh.) Stotler & Stotl.-Crand.
JUPYP2 Jungermannia pyriflora Steph. ssp. pyriflora
JURU3 Jungermannia rubra Gottsche ex Underw.
JUSC4 Jungermannia schusterana J.D. Godfrey & G. Godfrey
JUSP6 Jungermannia sphaerocarpa Hook.
JUSU12 Jungermannia subelliptica (Lindb. ex Kaal.) Levier
JUSU13 Jungermannia subulata A. Evans
JUTA Julella taxodii R.C. Harris
JUVA3 Julella variiformis R.C. Harris
KACA4 Kaernefeltia californica (Tuck.) A. Thell & Goward
ALCA15 Alectoria californica (Tuck.) G. Merr.  
ALCE4 Alectoria cetrariza Nyl.  
CECA14 Cetraria californica Tuck.  
COCA37 Cornicularia californica (Tuck.) Du Rietz  
TUCA3 Tuckermannopsis californica (Tuck.) ?, ined.?  
KACU2 Karroochloa curva (Nees) Conert & Turpe
DACU4 Danthonia curva Nees  
KAERN Kaernefeltia A. Thell & Goward
KAIN4 Karschia inops Triebel & Rambold
KALA4 Kalanchoe laxiflora Baker [excluded]
BRCR8 Bryophyllum crenatum Baker  
KAMA3 Kalanchoe marmorata Baker [excluded]
KAGR4 Kalanchoe grandiflora A. Rich., non Wall. ex Wight & Arn.  
KAME Kaernefeltia merrillii (Du Rietz) A. Thell & Goward
CEME4 Cetraria merrillii Du Rietz  
TUME Tuckermannopsis merrillii (Du Rietz) Hale  
KAMO Kalimeris mongolica (Franch.) Kitam.
ASMO17 Aster mongolicus Franch.  
KARSC Karschia Körb.
KENNE Kennedia Vent.
KERU2 Kennedia rubicunda (Schneev.) Vent.
KLAN Kleinia anteuphorbium (L.) Haw.
SEAN8 Senecio anteuphorbium (L.) Sch. Bip.  
KLEIN2 Kleinia Mill.
KOCA3 Koeleria caudata (Link) Steud.
KOCAA Koeleria caudata (Link) Steud. var. algeriensis Domin  
KOER3 Kohleria eriantha (Benth.) Hanst.
KOERB2 Koerberiella Stein
KOGR3 Koeleria grandis Besser ex Gorski
KOPO2 Koeleria polonica Domin  
KOWI Koerberiella wimmeriana (Körb.) Stein
KUBA2 Kunzea baxteri (Klotzsch) Schauer
KUMA Kurzia makinoana (Steph.) Grolle
KUPA Kurzia pauciflora (Dicks.) Grolle
KUPO2 Kunzea pomifera F. Muell.
KURZI Kurzia G. Martens
KUSE Kurzia setacea (Weber) Grolle
KUSY Kurzia sylvatica (A. Evans) Grolle
LAAL9 Lathyrus alpestris (Waldst. & Kit.) Kit.
LABO5 Lauderlindsaya borreri (Leight.) R. Sant.
LACH7 Lathyrus chloranthus Boiss.
LACO14 Launaea cornuta (Hochst. ex Oliv. & Hiern) C. Jeffrey
LACU3 Laportea cuneata (A. Rich.) Chew [excluded]
LADI10 Lappula diploloma (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Guerke [excluded]
LAEVI Laeviomyces D. Hawksw.
LAFI2 Lathyrus filiformis (Lam.) J. Gay
LACA14 Lathyrus canescens (L. f.) Gren. & Godr.  
LAGO3 Lathyrus gorgonei Parl.
LAGO2 Lathyrus gorgoni Parl., orth. var.  
LAHA3 Laelia harpophylla Rchb. F.
LAHY3 Lathyrus hygrophilus Taub.
LAKI3 Lathyrus kilimandsharicus Taub.  
LAJAA2 Lathyrus japonicus Willd. var. acutifolius (Bab.) Bassler
LALAA4 Lathyrus latifolius L. f. albiflorus Moldenke
LALAL4 Lathyrus latifolius L. f. lanceolatus Freyn
LALI6 Lathyrus linifolius (Reichard) Bassler
LAMO6 Lathyrus montanus Bernh.  
LAMA14 Lathyrus magellanicus Lam.
LANI4 Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh.
LAPA17 Lathyrus parviflorus S. Watson [excluded]
LAPE5 Laeviomyces pertusariicola (Nyl.) D. Hawksw.
LAPS Lathyrus pseudocicera Pamp.
LAPU11 Lathyrus pubescens Hook. & Arn.
LARE5 Lachenalia reflexa Thunb.
LARO2 Lathyrus roseus Steven
LARO3 Lampranthus roseus (Willd.) Schwant.
LARU4 Laportea ruderalis (G. Forst.) Chew
LASC8 Lasiurus scindicus Henrard
ROHI4 Rottboellia hirsuta auct.  
LASIA4 Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl. ssp. asiatica (Kobiakova) Heiser
LASIU Lasiurus Boiss.
LASZ2 Lathyrus szowitsii Boiss.
LAUDE Lauderlindsaya J.C. David & D. Hawksw.
LAVE6 Lathyrus venetus (Mill.) Wohlf.
LEAH Lecidea ahlesii (Körb.) Nyl.
LEAK Lecanactis akompsa (Tuck.) ?, ined.?
BAAK Bacidia akompsa (Tuck.) Fink  
LEAK2 Leymus akmolinensis (Drobow) Tzvelev
ELAK2 Elymus akmolinensis Drobow  
LEAL36 Lecanora albella (Pers.) Ach.
LEAL40 Lejeunea alaskana (R.M. Schust. & Steere) Inoue & Steere
LEAL41 Leymus alaicus (Korsh.) Tzvelev
LEALA2 Lecanora albella (Pers.) Ach. var. albella
LEPA40 Lecanora pallida (Schreb.) Rabenh.  
LEALK Leymus alaicus (Korsh.) Tzvelev ssp. karataviensis (Roshev.) Tzvelev
ELKA2 Elymus karataviensis Roshev.  
LEALR Lecanora albella (Pers.) Ach. var. rubescens (Imshaug & Brodo) Lumbsch
LEPAR Lecanora pallida (Schreb.) Rabenh. var. rubescens Imshaug & Brodo  
LEAM10 Lecanographa amylacea (Ehrh. ex Pers.) Egea & Torrente
LEAM3 Lecanactis amylacea (Ehrh. ex Pers.) Arnold  
LEIL Lecanactis illicebrosa (Dufour) Fr.  
LEAM11 Lecidea amaurospoda (Anzi) Vain.
BIPU3 Biatora pullata Norman  
LEPU16 Lecidea pullata (Norman) Th. Fr.  
LEAN17 Lespedeza ×angustifolioides T.B. Lee
LEAR30 Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin
LEAR31 Lecanora argentea Oksner & Volkova
LEFU3 Lecanora fuliginosa Brodo  
LEAR34 Lesquerella argentea (Schauer) S. Watson [excluded]
LEAS2 Lecidella asema (Nyl.) Körb.
LECA48 Lecidea catalinaria Stizenb.  
LEEL8 Lecidella elaeochromoides (Nyl.) Knoph & Hertel  
LESUE Lecidella subincongrua (Nyl.) Hertel & Leuckert var. elaeochromoides (Nyl.) Hertel & Leuckert  
LEAU15 Lejeunea autoica R.M. Schust.
LEBE4 Lejeunea bermudiana (A. Evans) R.M. Schust.
LEBE5 Lesquerella berlandieri S. Watson [excluded]
LEBEC2 Lebeckia Thunb.
LEBL Lejeunea blomquistii R.M. Schust.
LEBO8 Lepraria borealis Lohtander & Tønsberg
LEBR13 Lecanora brodoana Lumbsch & T. Nash
LEBR14 Leptogium brebissonii Mont.
LEBR18 Leptospermum brachyandrum (F. Muell.) Druce
LEAB3 Leptospermum abnorme F. Muell. ex Benth.  
LECA56 Lepraria cacuminum (A. Massal.) Lohtander
LEAN9 Leproloma angardianum (Ovstedal) J.R. Laundon  
LECA58 Leproloma cacuminum (A. Massal.) J.R. Laundon  
LECA57 Lepraria caesioalba (de Lesd.) J.R. Laundon
LEZO2 Lepraria zonata Brodo  
LECA62 Lejeunea caespitosa Lindenb.
LECA63 Lejeunea cardoti Steph.
LECA64 Lejeunea cavifolia (Ehrh.) Lindb. emend. H. Buch
LECA65 Lejeunea calcicola R.M. Schust.
LECA67 Lecanora cavicola Creveld
LECAC6 Lejeunea calcicola R.M. Schust. var. calcicola
LECAN5 Lecanographa Egea & Torrente
LECH17 Lecidella chodatii (Sampaio) Knoph & Leuckert
LECL4 Lettauia cladoniicola D. Hawksw. & R. Sant.
LECL5 Lejeunea cladiophora (R.M. Schust.) R.M. Schust.
LECL6 Lejeunea cladogyna A. Evans
LECL7 Leucolejeunea clypeata (Schwein.) A. Evans
LECO38 Lecania constricta W.A. Weber
LECO39 Lecanora comoduensis T. Nash & Hertel
LECO45 Leucolejeunea conchifolia A. Evans
LECR11 Lecidea crassilabra Müll. Arg.
LECR13 Lecanora crustacea (Savicz) Zahlbr.
LECU11 Leptoscyphus cuneifolius (Hook.) Mitt.
LECU9 Lecania cuprea (A. Massal.) v.d. Boom & Coppins
BACU3 Bacidia cuprea (A. Massal.) Lettau  
BACU2 Bacidia cupreorosella (Nyl.) A. Schneid.  
LECY13 Lecania cyathiformis Szatala
LECY8 Lecidea cyrtidia Tuck.
LEDI24 Lespedeza ×divaricata (Nakai) T.B. Lee
LEDI25 Lecania discreptans (Nyl.) Lynge
LEDI26 Lecanographa dimelaenoides (Egea & Torrente) Egea & Torrente
LEDI27 Leproloma diffusum J.R. Laundon
LEDI30 Lejeunea dimorphophylla R.M. Schust.
LEDIC Leproloma diffusum J.R. Laundon var. chrysodetoides J.R. Laundon
LEEB Lepraria eburnea J.R. Laundon
LEEL14 Leptolejeunea elliptica (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Schiffn.
LEEN4 Lecidella enteroleucella (Nyl.) Hertel
LEER7 Leptospermum erubescens Schauer
LEER8 Leymus erianthus (Phil.) Dubcovsky
ELER3 Elymus erianthus Phil.  
LEFI13 Lepidozia filamentosa (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Lindenb.
LEFI15 Lepturus filiformis (Roth) Trin. [excluded]
PAFI13 Parapholis filiformis (Roth) C.E. Hubbard  
LEFL20 Lecania flavescens Lynge
LEFL23 Lejeunea floridana A. Evans
LEFL24 Lejeunea flava (Sw.) Nees
LEFLF3 Lejeunea flava (Sw.) Nees ssp. flava
LEFR10 Lepraria frigida J.R. Laundon
LEGL24 Lejeunea glaucescens Gottsche
LEGLA2 Lejeunea glaucescens Gottsche var. acrogyna R.M. Schust.
LEGLG2 Lejeunea glaucescens Gottsche var. glaucescens
LEGLO2 Lejeunea glaucescens Gottsche var. obsoleta R.M. Schust.
LEGR22 Lecanographa grumulosa (Dufour) Egea & Torrente
LEGR8 Lecanactis grumulosa (Dufour) Fr.  
OPDI7 Opegrapha diaphoroides Nyl.  
LEGR24 Leucaena greggii S. Watson [excluded]
LEHY12 Lecanographa hypothallina (Zahlbr.) Egea & Torrente
LENA7 Lecanactis nashii Egea & Torrente  
OPHY3 Opegrapha hypothallina (Zahlbr.) Tehler  
PLHY7 Platygrapha hypothallina Zahlbr.  
SCHY3 Schismatomma hypothallinum (Zahlbr.) Hasse  
LEHY13 Lecanora hypopta (Ach.) Vain.
LEHY8 Lecidea hypopta Ach.  
LEIM5 Leptogium imbricatum P.M. Jørg.
LEIN25 Lespedeza ×intermixta Makino
LEIN26 Leptogium intermedium (Arnold) Arnold
LEIN31 Leucaena insularum (Guill.) Daniker
LEING2 Leucaena insularum (Guill.) Daniker var. guamensis Fosberg & Stone
LEJA3 Lespedeza japonica L.H. Bailey
LEJEU Lejeunea Lib., nom. cons.
LEJU6 Leptospermum juniperinum Sm.
LEKA4 Leymus karelinii (Turcz.) Tzvelev
LEKO4 Lecanora kofae B.D. Ryan & T. Nash
LELA32 Lecanora laatokkaensis (Rasanen) Poelt
LELA33 Lecidella latypiza (Nyl.) M. Choisy
LELA34 Lecidea laboriosa Müll. Arg.
LELE17 Lecidea leptoboloides Nyl.  
LELA35 Lecidella laureri (Hepp) Körb.
LELA40 Lejeunea laetivirens Nees & Mont.
LELA41 Lejeunea lamacerina (Steph.) Schiffn.
LELAG2 Lejeunea lamacerina (Steph.) Schiffn. ssp. geminata R.M. Schust.
LELE25 Lecidea leprarioides Tønsberg
LELI13 Leptospermum liversidgei R.T. Baker & H.G. Sm.
LELU8 Leptorhaphis lucida Körb.
LEMA21 Lespedeza maximowiczii C.K. Schneid.
LEMAT2 Lespedeza maximowiczii C.K. Schneid. var. tomentella (Nakai) Nakai  
LEMAT3 Lespedeza maximowiczii C.K. Schneid. var. tricolor (Nakai) Nakai  
LEMA22 Lecanora mazatzalensis B.D. Ryan & T. Nash
LEMA26 Leptospermum macrocarpum (Maiden & Betche) Joy Thomps.
LELAM Leptospermum lanigerum (Sol. ex Aiton) Sm. var. macrocarpum Maiden & Betche  
LEME21 Lecidella meiococca (Nyl.) Leuckert & Hertel
LEMI27 Lejeunea minutiloba A. Evans
LEMI28 Lessertia microphylla (Burch. ex DC.) Goldblatt & J.C. Manning
SUMI2 Sutherlandia microphylla Burch. ex DC.  
LEMIH Lejeunea minutiloba A. Evans var. heterogyna R.M. Schust.
LEMIM3 Lejeunea minutiloba A. Evans var. minutiloba
LEMU12 Lebeckia multiflora E. Mey.
LENA6 Lecania naegelii (Hepp) Diederich & v.d. Boom
BANA2 Bacidia naegelii (Hepp) Zahlbr.  
LENI8 Lepraria nivalis J.R. Laundon
LEOB10 Leptochloa obtusiflora Hochst.
LEOB11 Leptospermum obovatum Sweet
LEOR8 Lecanora orosthea (Ach.) Ach.
LEOR6 Lecidea orosthea (Ach.) Ach.  
LEPA38 Lespedeza ×patentibicolor T.B. Lee
LEPA49 Leymus paboanus (Claus) Pilg.
ELPA13 Elymus paboanus Claus  
LEPH9 Lecanora phaedrophthalma Poelt
LECH8 Lecanora christoi W.A. Weber  
LEPI12 Lespedeza pilosa (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc.
LEPID3 Lepidozia (Dumort.) Dumort., nom. cons.
LEPIN Lepinia Decne.
LEPIR Lepironia Pers.
LEPL13 Lecanora placidensis (H. Magn.) Knoph, Leuckert & Rambold
FUPL Fuscidea placidensis (H. Magn.) R.C. Harris  
LEPL10 Lecidea placidensis H. Magn.  
LEPL6 Lecidella placidensis (H. Magn.) R.C. Harris  
LEPO16 Lepinia ponapensis Hosok.
LEPO17 Lecanora poliophaea (Wahlenb.) Ach.
LEPO18 Lempholemma polyanthes (Bernh.) Malme
LEMY4 Lempholemma myriococcum (Ach.) Th. Fr.  
LEPO19 Leptogium polycarpum P.M. Jørg. & Goward
LEPR18 Lecidea praenubila Nyl.
LEPA22 Lecidea paupercula Th. Fr.  
LEPR19 Lecidea praetermissa Tønsberg
LEPS3 Lecanora pseudomellea B.D. Ryan
LEPTO10 Leptoscyphus Mitt.
LEPTO9 Leptolejeunea (Spruce) Schiffn.
LERE17 Lepidozia reptans (L.) Dumort.
LERI7 Lepraria rigidula (de Lesd.) Tønsberg
LERO3 Lecidea roseotincta Coppins & Tønsberg
LERO5 Leptospermum rotundifolium (Maiden & Betche) F.A. Rodway ex Cheel
LESCR Leptospermum scoparium J.R. Forst. & G. Forst. var. rotundifolium Maiden & Betche  
LERU15 Lecanora rubicunda Bagl.
LESY7 Lecanora sylvestris (Nyl.) Zahlbr.  
LERU17 Lejeunea ruthii (A. Evans) R.M. Schust.
LERUA Lejeunea ruthii (A. Evans) R.M. Schust. var. alata R.M. Schust.
LERUR Lejeunea ruthii (A. Evans) R.M. Schust. var. ruthii
LESA19 Lettauia santessonii Ihlen & Tønsberg
LESA23 Lepidozia sandvicensis Lindenb.
LESC13 Leptogium schraderi (Ach.) Nyl.
LESH9 Lejeunea sharpii (R.M. Schust.) R.M. Schust.
LESI9 Lecanora sierrae B.D. Ryan & T. Nash
LESQ3 Leptospermum squarrosum Gaertn.
LESSE Lessertia DC.
LEST21 Lecania stigmatella (Tuck.) S. Ekman
BAST5 Bacidia stigmatella (Tuck.) Zahlbr.  
LESU27 Lecanora sulphurea (Hoffm.) Ach.
LESU18 Lecidea sulphurea (Hoffm.) Wahlenb.  
LESU38 Lecanactis subattigens (Nyl.) R.C. Harris
SCSU7 Schismatomma subattigens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.  
LESU39 Lecanographa subdryophila (Follmann & Vezda) Egea & Torrente
LESU40 Lecanactis subdryophila Follmann & Vezda  
LESU42 Leptogium subaridum P.M. Jørg. & Goward
LESU43 Leptogium subtile (Schrad.) Torss.
LEMI21 Leptogium minutissimum (Flörke) Fr.  
LESU45 Lecania subfuscula (Nyl.) S. Ekman
BASU10 Bacidia subfuscula (Nyl.) Th. Fr.  
LESW Lecidea swartzioides Nyl.
LETE24 Lecanora tenera (Nyl.) Crombie
LETE26 Lecania tenera (Nyl.) Clauzade & Roux  
LETO9 Lespedeza tomentosa (Thunb.) Siebold ex Maxim.
LETR13 Leptospermum trinervium (Sm.) Joy Thomps.
LEST20 Leptospermum stellatum Cav.  
LETR14 Lechea tripetala (Moc. & Sessé ex DC.) Britton [excluded]
LETTA Lettauia D. Hawksw. & R. Sant.
LEUCO14 Leucopogon R. Br.
LEUCO8 Leucolejeunea A. Evans
LEUL4 Lejeunea ulicina (Taylor) Gottsche
LEULB Lejeunea ulicina (Taylor) Gottsche ssp. bullata (Taylor) R.M. Schust.
LEULU Lejeunea ulicina (Taylor) Gottsche ssp. ulicina
LEUN3 Leucolejeunea unciloba (Lindenb.) A. Evans
LEXA5 Leucolejeunea xanthocarpa (Lehm. & Lindenb.) A. Evans
LEXY Lecanora xylophila Hue
LEEY Lecanora eyerdamii Herre  
LEGR11 Lecanora grantii H. Magn.  
LELA21 Lecanora laevis Poelt  
LERI4 Lecanora riparia G. Merr.  
LIBR10 Lindernia brucei Howard [excluded]
LICHE6 Lichenodiplis Dyko & D. Hawksw.
LICO19 Lilium concolor Salisb. [excluded]
LICR3 Lichinella cribellifera (Nyl.) Henssen
GOCR Gonohymenia cribellifera (Nyl.) Henssen  
RECR Rechingeria cribellifera (Nyl.) Servit  
LIEL6 Lichenostigma elongata Nav.-Ros. & Hafellner
LIER2 Lichenoconium erodens M.S. Christ. & D. Hawksw.
LIEX2 Liriope exiliflora (L.H. Bailey) H.H. Hume
LIMUE2 Liriope muscari (Decne.) L.H. Bailey var. exiliflora L.H. Bailey  
LIFO5 Lichenoconium follmannii Kondratyuk & D.J. Galloway
LIGE3 Limonium gerberi Soldano
LILA12 Limonium latifolium (Sm.) Kuntze, nom. illeg.  
LIGU Liparis guamensis Ames
LIHA7 Liparis harrisii Fawc. & Rendle [excluded]
LIHY2 Lithothelium hyalosporum (Nyl.) Aptroot
ARHY4 Arthopyrenia hyalospora (Nyl.) Fink  
PLHY6 Plagiocarpa hyalospora (Nyl.) R.C. Harris  
PLSO Pleurotrema solivagum Degel.  
LIIB2 Ligustrum ibota Siebold ex Siebold & Zucc. [excluded]
LIIL Lithothelium illotum (Nyl.) Aptroot
PLIL Plagiocarpa illota (Nyl.) R.C. Harris  
PLLA7 Plagiocarpa langloisii R.C. Harris  
LILA15 Lichenoconium laevisporum Kalb & Hafellner
LILE9 Lichenodiplis lecanorae (Vouaux) Dyko & D. Hawksw.
LILO4 Lindelofia longiflora (Benth.) Baill.
LIMA15 Lichenostigma maureri Hafellner
ABUS Abrothallus usneae auct.  
LIMA16 Lithothelium macrosporum (R.C. Harris) Aptroot
PLMA10 Plagiocarpa macrospora R.C. Harris  
LIME10 Lichinella melamphylla (Tuck.) Essl.
GOME2 Gonohymenia melamphylla (Tuck.) Henssen  
PAME10 Pannaria melamphylla Tuck.  
LIMI14 Lichinella minnesotensis (Fink) Essl.
FOMI Forssellia minnesotensis (Fink) Fink  
GOMI Gonohymenia minnesotensis (Fink) Henssen  
LIMI15 Lithothelium microsporum R.C. Harris
LINDE3 Lindelofia Lehm.
LINI2 Lichinella nigritella (Lettau) Moreno & Egea
GONI2 Gonohymenia nigritella (Lettau) Henssen  
THNI2 Thyrea nigritella Lettau  
LIPE7 Lilium pensylvanicum Ker Gawl. [excluded]
LIDA3 Lilium dauricum Ker Gawl.  
LIPEA2 Linum perenne L. ssp. anglicum (Mill.) Ockendon
LIPH5 Lithothelium phaeosporum (R.C. Harris) Aptroot
PLPH Plagiocarpa phaeospora R.C. Harris  
LIPY4 Lichenoconium pyxidatae (Oudem.) Petr. & H. Sydow
LIRE14 Limonium reniforme (Girard) Linchevskii [excluded]
LIPE3 Limonium perfoliatum (Karelin ex Boiss.) Kuntze  
LIREL Lindsaea repens (Bory) Thwaites var. lingulata K.U. Kramer
LISE8 Lithothelium septemseptatum (R.C. Harris) Aptroot
PLSE4 Plagiocarpa septemseptata R.C. Harris  
LISI4 Lichinodium sirosiphoideum Nyl.
LITH2 Lichenochora thallina (Cooke) Hafellner
LITHO6 Lithothelium Müll. Arg.
LIXA Lichenochora xanthoriae Triebel & Rambold
LIXA2 Lichenoconium xanthoriae M.S. Christ.
LLIMO Llimoniella Hafeller & Nav.-Ros.
LLNE Llimoniella neglecta (Vain.) Triebel & Rambold
LOAL6 Lobothallia alphoplaca (Wahlenb.) Hafellner
ASAL17 Aspicilia alphoplaca (Wahlenb.) Poelt & Lauckert  
LEAL27 Lecanora alphoplaca (Wahlenb.) Ach.  
LETH12 Lecanora thamnoplaca Tuck.  
LOAL7 Lophozia alboviridis R.M. Schust.
LOAL9 Lotus alpinus (Ser.) Schleich. ex Ramond
LOCOA2 Lotus corniculatus L. var. alpinus Ser.  
LOAN5 Lotononis